John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

2 March 2019 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
      Under 17 Women ( 27 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Rosie Hamilton-James         Westbury Harriers           180 Pts
 2  Claudia Spice                Bristol + West AC           166 Pts
 3  Aimee Callow                 Cardiff Archers             161 Pts
 4  Tiegan Ward                  Brecon AC                   155 Pts
 5  Seren Rayment                Cardiff Archers             134 Pts
 6  Isabel Clark                 Blaenau Gwent AC            126 Pts
 7  Bethan Meyrick               Cardiff AAC                 119 Pts
 8  Amelia Wills                 Millfield School            117 Pts
 9  Charlotte Livesey            Westbury Harriers           114 Pts
10  Ellie Robinson               Newport Harriers            113 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Rosie Hamilton-James         Westbury Harriers                 18:22     27   (180)  *
    2 Claudia Spice                Bristol + West AC                 18:54     26   (166)  *
    3 Aimee Callow                 Cardiff Archers                   19:33     25   (161)  *
    4 Tiegan Ward                  Brecon AC                         19:35     24   (155)  
    5 India Ibbotson               Team Bath AC                      19:37     23   (96)   
    6 Isabel Clark                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  19:44     22   (126)  
    7 Charlotte Livesey            Westbury Harriers                 19:47     21   (114)  
    8 Bethan Meyrick               Cardiff AAC                       19:57     20   (119)  
    9 Ellie Robinson               Newport Harriers                  20:23     19   (113)  
   10 Rhiannon Paton               Westbury Harriers                 20:25     18   (75)   
   11 Emily Whitaker               Westbury Harriers                 20:28     17   (94)   
   12 Bethany Gold                 Cardiff AAC                       20:33     16   (80)   
   13 Seren Rayment                Cardiff Archers                   20:43     15   (134)  
   14 No Disk (Guest)              Unknown                           20:43          ()     
   15 Megan Friedli                Cardiff AAC                       21:33     14   (93)   
   16 Emily-Jae Mason              Cwmbran Harriers                  21:38     13   (66)   
   17 Elin Williams                Cardiff AAC                       21:45     12   (67)   
   18 Cathryn Morgan               Neath Harriers                    21:47     11   (19)   
   19 Caitlin Chapman              Cardiff AAC                       21:56     10   (58)   
   20 Josie Wheeler                Cardiff AAC                       22:44      9   (9)    
   21 Ellie Maule                  North Somerset AC                 23:25      8   (35)   
   22 Maisie Squire                North Somerset AC                 24:51      7   (29)   
   23 Caitlin Jones                Newport Harriers                  25:16      6   (37)   
   24 Glesni Powell                Brecon AC                         25:28      5   (28)   
   25 Abigail Morgan               Bridgend Athletic Club            25:34      4   (32)   
   26 Victoria Pearson             North Somerset AC                 27:49      3   (21)   
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Aimee Callow             Cardiff Archers
          Amelia Wills             Millfield School
          Ashleigh Willis          Swansea Harriers
          Claudia Spice            Bristol + West AC
          Ellie Hobbs              Westbury Harriers
          Nia Ciatworthy           Cardiff AAC
          Rosie Hamilton-James     Westbury Harriers
          Tiegan Ward              Brecon AC