John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

7 December 2019 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
         Novice Boys Team Results
 
       1 Carmarthen Harriers                         76    197
       2 Westbury Harriers                           38    239
       3 Bristol & West AC                          103    387
       4 Brecon AC                                  116    391
       5 Haberdashers Monmouth Schools              167    391
       6 Newport Harriers                           141    396
       7 North Somerset AC                          111    482
       8 Cardiff Archers                            218    485
       9 Aberdare VAAC                              152    500
      10 Bridgend AC                                172    581
      11 Pontyclun AC                               172    583
      12 Neath Harriers                             247    614
      13 Cardiff AAC                                271    655
      14 Lliswerry Runners                          179    749
      15 Swansea Harriers                           344    787
      16 Westbury Harriers "B"                      188    856
      17 Pembrokeshire Harriers                     228    878
      18 North Somerset AC "B"                      205    909
      19 Haberdashers Monmouth Schools "B"          300    914
      20 Llanelli AAC                               293    922
      21 Rhymney Valley AC                          231    942
      22 Carmarthen Harriers "B"                    327    958
      23 TROTS                                      345    971
      24 Brecon AC "B"                              318    996
      25 Avon Valley Runners                        276    997
      26 Danescroft Primary School                        1042
      27 Blaenau Gwent AC                           315   1055
      28 Cardiff Archers "B"                              1070
      29 Rhondda AC                                 349   1106
      30 Ogmore Phoenix Runners                     319   1119
      31 Aberdare VAAC "B"                                1186
      32 Celtic Tri                                       1207
      33 Swansea Harriers "B"                             1208
      34 Cardiff AAC "B"                                  1209
      35 Chepstow Harriers                          335   1217
      36 North Somerset AC "C"                      292   1227
      37 Bridgend AC "B"                            346   1230
      38 Bristol & West AC "B"                      338   1232
      39 Cwmbran Harriers                                 1253
      40 Barry & Vale Harriers                      346   1254
      41 Cardiff Archers "C"                              1267
      42 Newport Harriers "B"                       353   1273
      43 Haberdashers Monmouth Schools "C"                1276
      44 Westbury Harriers "C"                      333   1277
      45 Pont-y-pwl & District Runners                    1277
      46 Brecon AC "C"                                    1278
      47 Danescroft Primary School "B"                    1285
      48 Carmarthen Harriers "C"                          1293
      49 Rhymney Valley AC "B"                            1299
 
Overall team results are based on ALL fixtures
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 130
     Race 2 = 106
     Race 3 = 89
 

First issue, 8/12/19 5pm

Updated 10/12/19 12:30: Individual corrections to U11G, U13B, U17M, U20M, U20W. Team corrections to U17M, U20M, U20W.