John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

7 December 2019 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
        Novice Girls Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Estelle Lowe                 Westbury Harriers             2 Pts
 2  Amelia Williams              Carmarthen Harriers           4 Pts
 3  Libby Hale                   Swansea Harriers              4 Pts
 4  Chloe Hartley-Green          Swansea Harriers              9 Pts
 5  Ophelia Jenkins              Pembrokeshire Harriers       10 Pts
 6  Jessica Norman               Carmarthen Harriers          10 Pts
 7  Heidi Martineau              North Somerset AC            15 Pts
 8  Lois Codling                 Newport Harriers             15 Pts
 9  Gabriella Ritter-Sheratt     Bristol & West AC            18 Pts
10  Pippa Harris                 Brecon AC                    20 Pts
Current Standings based on 2 out of 3 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 3 of the first 4 fixtures plus the last fixture
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Estelle Lowe                 Westbury Harriers                  6:13      1   ( 3, 1, 1= 2)  *
    2 Amelia Williams              Carmarthen Harriers                6:25      2   ( 2, 2, 2= 4)  *
    3 Libby Hale                   Swansea Harriers                   6:35      3   ( 1, 3, 3= 4)  *
    4 Chloe Hartley-Green          Swansea Harriers                   6:40      4   ( 5, 5, 4= 9)  *
    5 Heidi Martineau              North Somerset AC                  6:47      5   (10,10, 5=15)  *
    6 Jess Stentiford              Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      6:51      6   (24, x, 6=30)  *
    7 Pippa Harris                 Brecon AC                          6:53      7   (25,13, 7=20)  *
    8 Charlotte Lewis              Brecon AC                          6:56      8   (31,14, 8=22)  *
    9 Gabriella Ritter-Sheratt     Bristol & West AC                  6:58      9   (22, 9, 9=18)  *
   10 Lois Codling                 Newport Harriers                   6:58     10   ( 8, 7,10=15)  
   11 Phoebe Sanigar               Bristol & West AC                  6:58     11   (14, x,11=25)  
   12 Esme Lynock                  Carmarthen Harriers                7:00     12   ( x,15,12=27)  
   13 Lily-May Hendy               Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:02     13   (16, x,13=29)  
   14 Olivia Morgan                Cardiff Archers                    7:03     14   ( x, x,14=119)  
   15 Nia Wakley                   Newport Harriers                   7:03     15   (17, x,15=32)  
   16 Skye Bruce                   Pembrokeshire Harriers             7:04     16   (33,11,16=27)  
   17 Darcy Townsend               Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:06     17   ( x,18,17=35)  
   18 Eva Parry                    Rhymney Valley AC                  7:07     18   (11,19,18=29)  
   19 Holly Massey-Jones           Bristol & West AC                  7:11     19   (13, 8,19=21)  
   20 Phoebe Cranfield             North Somerset AC                  7:15     20   ( x, x,20=125)  
   21 Poppy Oliver                 FODAC                              7:16     21   ( x, x,21=126)  
   22 Eleanor Wright Nicholas      Rhymney Valley AC                  7:26     22   ( x,25,22=47)  
   23 Nia Lewis                    Pembrokeshire Harriers             7:30     23   (27,30,23=50)  
   24 Sioned John                  Cardiff AAC                        7:31     24   ( x,32,24=56)  
   25 Keira Bruce                  Pembrokeshire Harriers             7:31     25   (32,43,25=57)  
   26 Hannah Thole                 Cardiff Archers                    7:31     26   (26,26,26=52)  
   27 Sophie Thomas                Pontyclun AC                       7:32     27   ( x, x,27=132)  
   28 Millie Pierce                Swansea Harriers                   7:37     28   ( 9,12,28=21)  
   29 Sophie Carratt               North Somerset AC                  7:39     29   (21, x,29=50)  
   30 Rebeca Harries               Cardiff AAC                        7:39     30   (19,20,30=39)  
   31 Gwenan Jones                 Carmarthen Harriers                7:42     31   (18, x,31=49)  
   32 Megan Troughton              Westbury Harriers                  7:43     32   (46,38,32=70)  
   33 Isobel Josling               North Somerset AC                  7:43     33   (53, x,33=86)  
   34 Kezia Lloyd                  Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      7:43     34   (44, x,34=78)  
   35 Amira Barratt                Bristol & West AC                  7:44     35   ( x, x,35=140)  
   36 Lotti Thomas                 TROTS                              7:47     36   ( x,37,36=73)  
   37 Jess Arnold                  Swansea Harriers                   7:51     37   ( x,49,37=86)  
   38 Manon Jones                  Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:52     38   (45,36,38=74)  
   39 Verity Ainsworth             Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      7:52     39   (41, x,39=80)  
   40 Grace James                  Bridgend AC                        7:52     40   (36,39,40=75)  
   41 Tiana Odugbescan             Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:53     41   (55,42,41=83)  
   42 Myla Svikeris                Bridgend AC                        7:53     42   (39,47,42=81)  
   43 Olive Leaney                 North Somerset AC                  7:53     43   ( x, x,43=148)  
   44 Lillia Killourhey            Westbury Harriers                  7:56     44   ( x, x,44=149)  
   45 Rose Price                   Pembrokeshire Harriers             7:59     45   ( x,51,45=96)  
   46 Carys Hughes                 Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      8:03     46   (34,35,46=69)  
   47 Aoife Joyce                  Westbury Harriers                  8:03     47   (50,56,47=97)  
   48 Skye Evans                   Bridgend AC                        8:04     48   ( x,54,48=102)  
   49 Seren Hardman                Pontyclun AC                       8:07     49   ( x,66,49=115)  
   50 Poppy Howells                Rhymney Valley AC                  8:09     50   ( x, x,50=155)  
   51 Millie Adams                 North Somerset AC                  8:13     51   (60, x,51=111)  
   52 Imogen McAdie                Swansea Harriers                   8:17     52   (68, x,52=120)  
   53 Daisy Lewis                  Bridgend AC                        8:17     53   (52,53,53=105)  
   54 Gabriella Sinclar            North Somerset AC                  8:18     54   (72,61,54=115)  
   55 Millie Phillips              Rhymney Valley AC                  8:19     55   (48,102,55=103)  
   56 Amelie Murphy                Brecon AC                          8:19     56   ( x,72,56=128)  
   57 Clemmie Davies               Brecon AC                          8:21     57   (65,64,57=121)  
   58 Lolah Scaccia                Aberdare VAAC                      8:21     58   (73,60,58=118)  
   59 Isabel Mason                 North Somerset AC                  8:21     59   ( x, x,59=164)  
   60 Lara Crewe-Read              Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      8:26     60   (47,34,60=81)  
   61 Holly Price                  Brecon AC                          8:31     61   (81,69,61=130)  
   62 Anisa Lawon                  Bristol & West AC                  8:35     62   (98,75,62=137)  
   63 Sydney Chiplin               Aberdare VAAC                      8:37     63   ( x, x,63=168)  
   64 Charlotte Furber             Aberdare VAAC                      8:40     64   (107,58,64=122)  
   65 Lois Pole                    North Somerset AC                  8:41     65   ( x, x,65=170)  
   66 Lilly Diment                 Swansea Harriers                   8:42     66   (76,73,66=139)  
   67 Nia Akers                    Pontyclun AC                       8:43     67   (61,78,67=128)  
   68 Hollie Weaver                Rhondda AC                         8:45     68   (94,77,68=145)  
   69 Eve Evans                    Swansea Harriers                   8:47     69   ( x,76,69=145)  
   70 Seren Wall                   Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      8:50     70   ( x,88,70=158)  
   71 Ella Pearce                  TROTS                              8:50     71   (106,79,71=150)  
   72 Megan Weaver                 Rhondda AC                         8:53     72   (101,89,72=161)  
   73 Darcey Anderson (Guest)      FODAC                              9:08                 
   74 Courtney Holdham             Pontyclun AC                       9:12     73   (93,86,73=159)  
   75 Ellie Brewen                 Swansea Harriers                   9:16     74   (117,93,74=167)  
   76 Miranda Rogers               Westbury Harriers                  9:20     75   ( x, x,75=180)  
   77 Gwenny McLannahan            Chepstow Harriers                  9:34     76   (120,98,76=174)  
   78 Scarlett Evans               TROTS                              9:54     77   (122, x,77=182)  
   79 Lydia Weir                   Chepstow Harriers                  9:59     78   ( x, x,78=183)  
   80 Jessica Price                Chepstow Harriers                  9:59     79   ( x, x,79=184)  
   81 Isla Johnson                 Brecon AC                         10:16     80   (129,95,80=175)  
   82 Molly Mousley                TROTS                             10:39     81   (127, x,81=186)  
   83 Esther Harries               Pembrokeshire Harriers            10:44     82   ( x, x,82=187)  
   84 Faith Parsons                Rhymney Valley AC                 10:56     83   ( x,100,83=183)  
   85 Mali Jones                   TROTS                             11:00     84   (125, x,84=189)  
   86 Cleo Perry                   Barry & Vale Harriers             11:31     85   ( x,104,85=189)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 136
     Race 2 = 105
     Race 3 = 86
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Amelia Williams          Carmarthen Harriers
          Bryony Boyce             Cardiff AAC
          Charlotte Lewis          Brecon AC
          Chloe Hartley-Green      Swansea Harriers
          Estelle Lowe             Westbury Harriers
          Eva Parry                Rhymney Valley AC
          Gabriella Ritter-Sheratt Bristol & West AC
          Heidi Martineau          North Somerset AC
          Holly Massey-Jones       Bristol & West AC
          Jenny Pauling            Westbury Harriers
          Jess Stentiford          Haberdashers Monmouth Schools
          Jessica Norman           Carmarthen Harriers
          Libby Hale               Swansea Harriers
          Lois Codling             Newport Harriers
          Millie Pierce            Swansea Harriers
          Ophelia Jenkins          Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Phoebe Sanigar           Bristol & West AC
          Pippa Harris             Brecon AC
 
 

First issue, 8/12/19 5pm

Updated 10/12/19 12:30: Individual corrections to U11G, U13B, U17M, U20M, U20W. Team corrections to U17M, U20M, U20W.