John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

7 December 2019 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
       Under 13 Boys Team Results
 
       1 North Somerset AC                           34    109
       2 Carmarthen Harriers                         60    128
       3 Bristol & West AC                           58    225
       4 Cardiff AAC                                108    283
       5 North Somerset AC "B"                      136    388
       6 Pembrokeshire Harriers                      93    505
       7 Swansea Harriers                           154    512
       8 Carmarthen Harriers "B"                    264    546
       9 Cardiff Archers                            249    567
      10 Brecon AC                                  243    586
      11 Cardiff AAC "B"                            266    667
      12 Bridgend AC                                171    693
      13 Celtic Tri                                 230    699
      14 Bristol & West AC "B"                      160    709
      15 Aberdare VAAC                              299    743
      16 Westbury Harriers                          206    803
      17 Neath Harriers                             250    808
      18 North Somerset AC "C"                      210    819
      19 Rhymney Valley AC                          239    821
      20 Pontyclun AC                                      864
      21 Cardiff AAC "C"                                   890
      22 Llanelli AAC                               242    895
      23 Newport Harriers                                  899
      24 Blaenau Gwent AC                           252    903
      25 Barry & Vale Harriers                      255    913
      26 Lliswerry Runners                                 986
      27 Avon Valley Runners                        257    988
      28 TROTS                                      288   1013
      29 Ogmore Phoenix Runners                     284   1014
      30 South Glos AC                              185   1025
      31 Swansea Harriers "B"                             1042
      32 Bristol & West AC "C"                      210   1050
      33 Cardiff Archers "B"                              1063
      34 Carmarthen Harriers "C"                          1071
      35 Bridgend AC "B"                            294   1100
      36 Westbury Harriers "B"                      282   1110
      37 North Somerset AC "D"                      301   1115
      38 Celtic Tri "B"                                   1122
      39 Cardiff AAC "D"                                  1126
      40 Bristol & West AC "D"                      294   1134
      41 Chepstow Harriers                                1135
      42 Rhondda AC                                       1138
      43 Aberdare VAAC "B"                                1139
      44 Barry & Vale Harriers "B"                        1141
      45 Pontyclun AC "B"                                 1142
 
Overall team results are based on ALL fixtures
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 114
     Race 2 = 96
     Race 3 = 76
 

First issue, 8/12/19 5pm

Updated 10/12/19 12:30: Individual corrections to U11G, U13B, U17M, U20M, U20W. Team corrections to U17M, U20M, U20W.