John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

7 December 2019 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
      Under 13 Girls Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Laura Chance                 Westbury Harriers             2 Pts
 2  Amy Garrod                   Newport Harriers              3 Pts
 3  Millie Redman                North Somerset AC             7 Pts
 4  Ellie Morris                 Blaenau Gwent AC              8 Pts
 5  Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                     8 Pts
 6  Elen Ruck                    Westbury Harriers            10 Pts
 7  Iona Roderick                Cardiff AAC                  10 Pts
 8  Anna-Rose Merchant           Bridgend AC                  13 Pts
 9  Mali MacDuff                 Cardiff Archers              15 Pts
10  Kaitlyn Jones                Swansea Harriers             21 Pts
Current Standings based on 2 out of 3 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 3 of the first 4 fixtures plus the last fixture
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Amy Garrod                   Newport Harriers                   8:59      1   ( 2, 4, 1= 3)  *
    2 Laura Chance                 Westbury Harriers                  9:02      2   ( 1, 1, 2= 2)  *
    3 Ellie Morris                 Blaenau Gwent AC                   9:06      3   ( 5, 5, 3= 8)  *
    4 Millie Redman                North Somerset AC                  9:11      4   ( 6, 3, 4= 7)  *
    5 Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                          9:18      5   ( 3, 7, 5= 8)  *
    6 Anna-Rose Merchant           Bridgend AC                        9:21      6   ( 7, x, 6=13)  *
    7 Mali MacDuff                 Cardiff Archers                    9:25      7   ( 8, 8, 7=15)  *
    8 Elen Ruck                    Westbury Harriers                  9:30      8   ( 9, 2, 8=10)  
    9 Freya Taylor                 Newport Harriers                   9:34      9   ( x,14, 9=23)  
   10 Felicity Lowe                Westbury Harriers                  9:35     10   (21,17,10=27)  
   11 Holly Sanigar                Bristol & West AC                  9:36     11   (15, x,11=26)  
   12 Hollie Lewis                 Cardiff Archers                    9:37     12   (11, x,12=23)  
   13 Mabli Phillips               Cardiff AAC                        9:37     13   ( x, x,13=91)  
   14 Kaitlyn Jones                Swansea Harriers                   9:40     14   (10,11,14=21)  
   15 Millie Gold                  Cardiff AAC                        9:43     15   (14,10,15=24)  
   16 Corinne Jones                Westbury Harriers                  9:47     16   (38, x,16=54)  
   17 Sophie Hartley-Green         Swansea Harriers                   9:49     17   (34,22,17=39)  
   18 Jasmine Spear                Westbury Harriers                  9:52     18   (12,21,18=30)  
   19 Lottie Brown                 Avon Valley Runners                9:59     19   ( x, x,19=97)  
   20 Lily Oakenfull               Newport Harriers                   9:59     20   (13,18,20=31)  
   21 Alice Davies                 Cardiff AAC                       10:02     21   (18,13,21=31)  
   22 Erin Davis                   Westbury Harriers                 10:05     22   ( x, x,22=100)  
   23 Neve Jones                   Cardiff AAC                       10:05     23   (22,15,23=37)  
   24 Lyla Briffitt                North Somerset AC                 10:06     24   (26,24,24=48)  
   25 Isobel Macintyre             Pontyclun AC                      10:08     25   (33,27,25=52)  
   26 Kara Bennet                  Cardiff AAC                       10:12     26   (17,16,26=33)  
   27 Anya Brady                   Newport Harriers                  10:12     27   (28,39,27=55)  
   28 Harriet Brown                North Somerset AC                 10:18     28   (30,30,28=58)  
   29 Maeve Robinson               Westbury Harriers                 10:23     29   (41, x,29=70)  
   30 Emily Walker                 Newport Harriers                  10:23     30   (44, x,30=74)  
   31 Ava Davies                   Swansea Harriers                  10:24     31   (16,28,31=44)  
   32 Elizabeth Russe              Westbury Harriers                 10:26     32   (39, x,32=71)  
   33 Ariannah Thomas              Bridgend AC                       10:27     33   (37,47,33=70)  
   34 Charlotte Powell             Llanelli AAC                      10:32     34   (40,37,34=71)  
   35 Marth Owen                   Westbury Harriers                 10:33     35   ( x, x,35=113)  
   36 Pippa Houghton               North Somerset AC                 10:36     36   (73, x,36=109)  
   37 Mille Royce                  North Somerset AC                 10:37     37   ( x, x,37=115)  
   38 Emily Freeman                North Somerset AC                 10:43     38   (54,42,38=80)  
   39 Mia Darlington               North Somerset AC                 10:49     39   (52, x,39=91)  
   40 Molly Smith                  Westbury Harriers                 10:52     40   (49, x,40=89)  
   41 Eva Green                    North Somerset AC                 10:55     41   (42, x,41=83)  
   42 Sophie White                 Westbury Harriers                 10:59     42   (61,44,42=86)  
   43 Anya Elfas                   Cardiff AAC                       11:11     43   (69,50,43=93)  
   44 Leah Perry                   North Somerset AC                 11:13     44   (57, x,44=101)  
   45 Isabelle Jacklin             Aberdare VAAC                     11:15     45   (55,40,45=85)  
   46 Erin Beth Evans              Cardiff Archers                   11:16     46   (70,49,46=95)  
   47 Nathalie Coughlan            Swansea Harriers                  11:17     47   (74,61,47=108)  
   48 Maddison Gregory             Cardiff AAC                       11:18     48   (58,57,48=105)  
   49 Angharrad Mallet             Cardiff Archers                   11:21     49   (81,58,49=107)  
   50 Evie Woods                   Cardiff AAC                       11:24     50   ( x, x,50=128)  
   51 Amelie Campion               Llanelli AAC                      11:29     51   (68,62,51=113)  
   52 Georgie Williams             Blaenau Gwent AC                  11:34     52   ( x, x,52=130)  
   53 Nieve Tovey                  Celtic Tri                        11:47     53   (89,68,53=121)  
   54 Charlotte Watcham            Rhymney Valley AC                 12:00     54   (65,53,54=107)  
   55 Thea Lloyd                   Aberdare VAAC                     12:02     55   (85,69,55=124)  
   56 Ella Fellows                 Westbury Harriers                 12:12     56   ( x, x,56=134)  
   57 Connie Ellis                 Westbury Harriers                 12:12     57   ( x, x,57=135)  
   58 Grace Griffiths              Rhondda AC                        12:24     58   (93,67,58=125)  
   59 Bethany Jenkins              Bridgend AC                       12:39     59   (79, x,59=137)  
   60 Maisie James                 Celtic Tri                        12:45     60   (84,65,60=125)  
   61 Isabelle Lee                 Westbury Harriers                 12:46     61   ( x, x,61=139)  
   62 Kate Murray                  Westbury Harriers                 12:47     62   ( x, x,62=140)  
   63 Eleri Rich                   Rhymney Valley AC                 13:15     63   (97, x,63=141)  
   64 Mali Lavercombe              Aberdare VAAC                     13:42     64   ( x,76,64=140)  
   65 Arrayah Thomas               Bridgend AC                       14:08     65   (102,77,65=142)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 106
     Race 2 = 78
     Race 3 = 66
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Amy Garrod               Newport Harriers
          Anna-Rose Merchant       Bridgend AC
          Elen Ruck                Westbury Harriers
          Ellie Morris             Blaenau Gwent AC
          Hollie Lewis             Cardiff Archers
          Iona Roderick            Cardiff AAC
          Kaitlyn Jones            Swansea Harriers
          Laura Chance             Westbury Harriers
          Mali MacDuff             Cardiff Archers
          Millie Redman            North Somerset AC
          Ruby Herdman             Brecon AC
 
 

First issue, 8/12/19 5pm

Updated 10/12/19 12:30: Individual corrections to U11G, U13B, U17M, U20M, U20W. Team corrections to U17M, U20M, U20W.