John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

7 December 2019 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
       Under 15 Boys Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Frank Morgan                 Carmarthen Harriers           2 Pts
 2  Seamus Robinson              Westbury Harriers             3 Pts
 3  Osian Tyrrell                Cardiff AAC                   6 Pts
 4  Rhys Llewellyn               Pembrokeshire Harriers        6 Pts
 5  Ben Hughes                   Cardiff AAC                  10 Pts
 6  Aled Tumelty                 Swansea Harriers             11 Pts
 7  Aneurin Read                 Rhymney Valley AC            13 Pts
 8  Charlie Hurdman              Cardiff AAC                  14 Pts
 9  Jack Harvey                  Wells City Harriers          17 Pts
10  Henry Evans                  Newport Harriers             19 Pts
Current Standings based on 2 out of 3 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 3 of the first 4 fixtures plus the last fixture
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Frank Morgan                 Carmarthen Harriers               13:49      1   ( 1, x, 1= 2)  *
    2 Seamus Robinson              Westbury Harriers                 14:00      2   ( 6, 1, 2= 3)  *
    3 Artie Savage-Swaine          Westbury Harriers                 14:23      3   (19, x, 3=22)  *
    4 Osian Tyrrell                Cardiff AAC                       14:25      4   ( 2,10, 4= 6)  *
    5 Rhys Llewellyn               Pembrokeshire Harriers            14:26      5   ( 3, 3, 5= 6)  *
    6 Aneurin Read                 Rhymney Valley AC                 14:27      6   (14, 7, 6=13)  *
    7 Jack Harvey                  Wells City Harriers               14:41      7   (10, x, 7=17)  
    8 Henry Evans                  Newport Harriers                  14:48      8   (24,11, 8=19)  
    9 Owen Price-Davies            Brecon AC                         14:50      9   (34, x, 9=43)  
   10 Charlie Hurdman              Cardiff AAC                       14:51     10   ( 9, 5,10=14)  
   11 Finn Goodhew                 Westbury Harriers                 14:55     11   ( x, x,11=96)  
   12 Aled Tumelty                 Swansea Harriers                  14:57     12   ( 7, 4,12=11)  
   13 Rhys Phillips                Haberdashers Monmouth Schools     14:58     13   (35, x,13=48)  
   14 Ollie Campbell               North Somerset AC                 15:05     14   (16,12,14=26)  
   15 Eoin O'Halloran              Bristol & West AC                 15:07     15   (31,14,15=29)  
   16 Leo Stark                    Newport Harriers                  15:08     16   (15,18,16=31)  
   17 Jack Powell                  Westbury Harriers                 15:11     17   (45,31,17=48)  
   18 Oliver Lloyd                 Newport Harriers                  15:14     18   (21,21,18=39)  
   19 Loui Camilleri               Cardiff Archers                   15:14     19   (28,23,19=42)  
   20 Samuel Holloway              North Somerset AC                 15:15     20   (22, 9,20=29)  
   21 William Maine                North Somerset AC                 15:24     21   (11, x,21=32)  
   22 Jack Organ                   Brecon AC                         15:28     22   (17,13,22=30)  
   23 Oliver Humphreys             Newport Harriers                  15:30     23   (26,24,23=47)  
   24 Ishmael Bradley              Bristol & West AC                 15:31     24   (44,33,24=57)  
   25 Oliver Andrews               North Somerset AC                 15:37     25   (36,26,25=51)  
   26 Ned Collins                  Brecon AC                         15:39     26   (29,22,26=48)  
   27 George Peacock               Westbury Harriers                 15:43     27   ( x, x,27=112)  
   28 Joe Joyce                    Cardiff AAC                       15:43     28   ( x,19,28=47)  
   29 William Sandiford            North Somerset AC                 15:48     29   (49, x,29=78)  
   30 Misha Evans                  Bristol & West AC                 15:49     30   (40,52,30=70)  
   31 Amos Kingston                Bristol & West AC                 15:55     31   (51,27,31=58)  
   32 Elis Finlayson               Cardiff AAC                       15:57     32   (13, 6,32=19)  
   33 Henry Skidmore               Westbury Harriers                 15:58     33   ( x, x,33=118)  
   34 Rhys Blow                    Aberdare VAAC                     16:02     34   (25,30,34=55)  
   35 Dafydd King                  Swansea Harriers                  16:14     35   (42,34,35=69)  
   36 Hari Elias                   Cardiff AAC                       16:14     36   ( x,55,36=91)  
   37 Jack Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers               16:17     37   (43,36,37=73)  
   38 Jack Bruce                   Pembrokeshire Harriers            16:19     38   (41,44,38=79)  
   39 Jay Hunt                     Bristol & West AC                 16:21     39   (52, x,39=91)  
   40 Ben Morgan                   North Somerset AC                 16:25     40   (57,39,40=79)  
   41 Christopher Jones            Cardiff Archers                   16:30     41   (61,42,41=83)  
   42 Charles Broadhurst           North Somerset AC                 16:32     42   ( x, x,42=127)  
   43 Alexander Buro               North Somerset AC                 16:36     43   (60,45,43=88)  
   44 Isaac Jones                  Newport Harriers                  16:36     44   (38,29,44=67)  
   45 Joseph Hull                  Bristol & West AC                 16:39     45   (46,48,45=91)  
   46 Isaac Jones                  Cardiff AAC                       16:46     46   (55,43,46=89)  
   47 Aiden Jones                  Aberdare VAAC                     16:59     47   ( x,53,47=100)  
   48 Ollie Robertson-Kurd         Bristol & West AC                 17:08     48   ( x, x,48=133)  
   49 Morgan Williams              Carmarthen Harriers               17:08     49   (64,58,49=107)  
   50 Jacob Franklin               Bristol & West AC                 17:18     50   (62,49,50=99)  
   51 Iwan Wilson                  Llanelli AAC                      17:26     51   (70,51,51=102)  
   52 Leroy Griffiths              Rhondda AC                        17:26     52   (69,61,52=113)  
   53 Benjamin Sullivan            Swansea Harriers                  18:15     53   (63, x,53=116)  
   54 Garyn Williams               Aberdare VAAC                     18:32     54   (92,81,54=135)  
   55 Alex Ward                    Chepstow Harriers                 18:45     55   (80, x,55=135)  
   56 Alex Robertson               Bristol & West AC                 18:58     56   ( x,72,56=128)  
   57 Joshua Morgan                Bridgend AC                       19:06     57   (75,73,57=130)  
   58 Matthew Cox                  Celtic Tri                        19:38     58   (88,76,58=134)  
   59 Ellis Carey                  Aberdare VAAC                     19:40     59   (91,78,59=137)  
   60 Harley Morgan                Aberdare VAAC                     19:46     60   ( x,75,60=135)  
   61 Jack Lake                    Aberdare VAAC                     19:47     61   (87,84,61=145)  
   62 Joe McNaramara               Bristol & West AC                 19:54     62   ( x, x,62=147)  
   63 Jonty Cartwell-Hutton        Chepstow Harriers                 20:51     63   (95,71,63=134)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 98
     Race 2 = 85
     Race 3 = 64
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Aled Tumelty             Swansea Harriers
          Aneurin Read             Rhymney Valley AC
          Artie Savage-Swaine      Westbury Harriers
          Ben Hughes               Cardiff AAC
          Charlie Harris           Swansea Harriers
          Charlie Hurdman          Cardiff AAC
          Elis Finlayson           Cardiff AAC
          Frank Morgan             Carmarthen Harriers
          Jack Harvey              Wells City Harriers
          Joe Markey               Avon Valley Runners
          Louie Brunsdon           North Somerset AC
          Osian Tyrrell            Cardiff AAC
          Rhys Llewellyn           Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Seamus Robinson          Westbury Harriers
 
 

First issue, 8/12/19 5pm

Updated 10/12/19 12:30: Individual corrections to U11G, U13B, U17M, U20M, U20W. Team corrections to U17M, U20M, U20W.