John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

7 December 2019 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
        Under 17 Men Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  LLoyd Sheppard               Cardiff AAC                   2 Pts
 2  Rhys Hardman                 Cardiff Archers               4 Pts
 3  Alfie Hocking                North Somerset AC             8 Pts
 4  James Griffiths              Neath Harriers                8 Pts
 5  Dafydd Jones                 Carmarthen Harriers           9 Pts
 6  Ollie Harper                 Bristol & West AC            12 Pts
 7  Rufus Thomas                 Bristol & West AC            15 Pts
 8  Daniel Maydew                Wells City Harriers          17 Pts
 9  Ollie Lock                   North Somerset AC            18 Pts
10  Benjamin Hamblin             North Somerset AC            18 Pts
Current Standings based on 2 out of 3 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 3 of the first 4 fixtures plus the last fixture
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 LLoyd Sheppard               Cardiff AAC                       18:18      1   ( 1, 1, 1= 2)  *
    2 Rhys Hardman                 Cardiff Archers                   18:40      2   ( 9, 2, 2= 4)  *
    3 Dafydd Jones                 Carmarthen Harriers               18:42      3   ( 6, 6, 3= 9)  *
    4 Alfie Hocking                North Somerset AC                 18:54      4   (19, 4, 4= 8)  *
    5 Ollie Harper                 Bristol & West AC                 18:54      5   (11, 7, 5=12)  *
    6 James Griffiths              Neath Harriers                    18:56      6   ( 5, 3, 6= 8)  
    7 Rufus Thomas                 Bristol & West AC                 18:58      7   ( x, 8, 7=15)  
    8 Ollie Lock                   North Somerset AC                 19:13      8   (10, x, 8=18)  
    9 Daniel Maydew                Wells City Harriers               19:14      9   ( 8, 9, 9=17)  
   10 Lloyd Jones                  Cardiff AAC                       19:16     10   (34,13,10=23)  
   11 James Harrod                 Westbury Harriers                 19:17     11   (17, x,11=28)  
   12 Fred Hawker                  Bristol & West AC                 19:35     12   (22, x,12=34)  
   13 Benjamin Hamblin             North Somerset AC                 19:53     13   (13, 5,13=18)  
   14 Tom Webb                     Parc Bryn Bach RC                 19:54     14   (26,14,14=28)  
   15 Huw Riley                    Cardiff Archers                   19:57     15   (23,16,15=31)  
   16 William Scott                North Somerset AC                 19:59     16   (31,17,16=33)  
   17 Leo Stockham                 Wells City Harriers               20:01     17   (27,10,17=27)  
   18 Toby Watson                  Wells City Harriers               20:03     18   (28, x,18=46)  
   19 Oliver Price                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  20:07     19   (18,15,19=33)  
   20 Josh Morland                 Westbury Harriers                 20:16     20   (24, x,20=44)  
   21 Dan Perkins                  Bridgend AC                       20:26     21   (36,19,21=40)  
   22 Tom Reed                     Westbury Harriers                 20:41     22   (35,20,22=42)  
   23 Iwan White                   Swansea Harriers                  20:46     23   (44, x,23=67)  
   24 Johan Hobbs                  Westbury Harriers                 20:49     24   (39,11,24=35)  
   25 Ceredig Jones                Westbury Harriers                 20:51     25   (41,24,25=49)  
   26 Jay Akbar                    Bristol & West AC                 20:55     26   (25,26,26=51)  
   27 Alexander Wilson             Westbury Harriers                 21:05     27   (45, x,27=72)  
   28 Max Davies                   North Somerset AC                 21:06     28   (50,22,28=50)  
   29 Joe Collins                  Brecon AC                         21:12     29   (57,31,29=60)  
   30 Iwan Smith                   Aberdare VAAC                     21:14     30   ( x,25,30=55)  
   31 Toby Firkins                 Avon Valley Runners               21:27     31   ( x, x,31=83)  
   32 Cole Edmonds                 Bristol & West AC                 21:38     32   (29, x,32=61)  
   33 Morgan Watts                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  21:41     33   (49, x,33=82)  
   34 Otto Kingston                Bristol & West AC                 21:48     34   (48,34,34=68)  
   35 Callum Day                   North Somerset AC                 21:51     35   (64,36,35=71)  
   36 Max Shields                  North Somerset AC                 21:51     36   ( x, x,36=88)  
   37 Harry Sinclair               North Somerset AC                 21:57     37   (53,30,37=67)  
   38 Alistair Sinclair            North Somerset AC                 22:02     38   (65,41,38=79)  
   39 Charles Hall                 Westbury Harriers                 22:08     39   ( x, x,39=91)  
   40 Evan Price                   Cwmbran Harriers                  22:14     40   (60,38,40=78)  
   41 Lewis McLoughlin             Lliswerry Runners                 22:24     41   (33,21,41=54)  
   42 Jamie Van-de-Velde           North Somerset AC                 22:36     42   (46,28,42=70)  
   43 Flynn Pankow                 North Somerset AC                 22:48     43   (59,39,43=82)  
   44 Oscar Denton                 Newport Harriers                  22:54     44   (51,27,44=71)  
   45 Rhys Simmonds                Cardiff AAC                       22:55     45   (68,45,45=90)  
   46 James Casling                Bristol & West AC                 23:05     46   (73,32,46=78)  
   47 Jacob Roe                    Bristol & West AC                 23:09     47   (71, x,47=99)  
   48 Tom Peaston                  Westbury Harriers                 23:11     48   (40,23,48=63)  
   49 Lewis Adamson                Bristol & West AC                 24:11     49   (69, x,49=101)  
   50 Chris Page                   Westbury Harriers                 24:12     50   ( x,49,50=99)  
   51 Alex Carrafa                 Rhymney Valley AC                 24:20     51   (76, x,51=103)  
   52 Louis Dubicki                Westbury Harriers                 26:13     52   (78,48,52=100)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 82
     Race 2 = 52
     Race 3 = 53
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Adam Beer                Llanelli AAC
          Alfie Hocking            North Somerset AC
          Ben Reynolds             Cardiff AAC
          Benjamin Hamblin         North Somerset AC
          Dafydd Jones             Carmarthen Harriers
          Daniel Maydew            Wells City Harriers
          Finlay Hines             Neath Harriers
          James Griffiths          Neath Harriers
          LLoyd Sheppard           Cardiff AAC
          Matthew Quarterman       Wells City Harriers
          Ollie Harper             Bristol & West AC
          Rhys Hardman             Cardiff Archers
 
 

First issue, 8/12/19 5pm

Updated 10/12/19 12:30: Individual corrections to U11G, U13B, U17M, U20M, U20W. Team corrections to U17M, U20M, U20W.

Updated 12/12/19 13:00: Athlete moved U20M to U17M, affecting individual and team points for both events.