John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

7 December 2019 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
        Under 20 Men Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Nathan Jones                 Swansea Harriers              4 Pts
 2  Alex Jackson                 Cardiff AAC                  10 Pts
 3  Iestyn Edwards               Cardiff AAC                  12 Pts
 4  James Penrose                Cardiff Archers              12 Pts
 5  Sam Tyos                     Cardiff University           13 Pts
 6  David Locke                  Cardiff AAC                  17 Pts
 7  Ben Miles                    Pont-y-pwl                   17 Pts
 8  Greg Hayward                 Westbury Harriers            17 Pts
 9  Sam Gentry                   North Somerset AC            18 Pts
10  Joel Price                   Blaenau Gwent AC             24 Pts
Current Standings based on 2 out of 3 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 3 of the first 4 fixtures plus the last fixture
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Sam Goodchild                Cardiff Met Uni                   18:18      1   ( x, x, 1=26)  *
    2 Matthew Howard               North Somerset AC                 18:31      2   ( x, x, 2=27)  *
    3 Nathan Jones                 Swansea Harriers                  18:35      3   (10, 1, 3= 4)  
    4 Alex Jackson                 Cardiff AAC                       18:52      4   (16, 6, 4=10)  
    5 Iestyn Edwards               Cardiff AAC                       18:58      5   (21, 7, 5=12)  
    6 Ben Rawlins                  Westbury Harriers                 19:05      6   (31, x, 6=31)  
    7 David Locke                  Cardiff AAC                       19:07      7   (22,10, 7=17)  
    8 Ben Miles                    Pont-y-pwl                        19:09      8   (28, 9, 8=17)  
    9 Greg Hayward                 Westbury Harriers                 19:33      9   (19, 8, 9=17)  
   10 Jack Wilkinson               North Somerset AC                 20:05     10   ( x, x,10=35)  
   11 James Gold                   Cardiff AAC                       20:09     11   (29,15,11=26)  
   12 William Cheek                North Somerset AC                 20:20     12   (26,14,12=26)  
   13 Joel Price                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  20:25     13   (20,11,13=24)  
   14 Lawrence Badman              Wells City Harriers               21:31     14   ( x, x,14=39)  
   15 Luke Evans                   TROTS                             21:44     15   (34,18,15=33)  
   16 Conor Lamb                   University of Bristol             22:20     16   ( x, x,16=41)  
   17 Callum Jones                 Aberdare VAAC                     22:49     17   (35,19,17=36)  
   18 Alex Collins                 North Somerset AC                 23:28     18   ( x,20,18=38)  
   19 George Biss                  Wells City Harriers               23:38     19   ( x, x,19=44)  
   20 Abe Den                      University of Bristol             24:17     20   ( x, x,20=45)  
   21 Oryon Lass                   University of Bristol             24:30     21   ( x, x,21=46)  
   22 Will Manely                  University of Bristol             24:40     22   ( x, x,22=47)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 36
     Race 2 = 25
     Race 3 = 25
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Dominic Smith            Swansea Harriers
          Elliot Lawrence          Swansea Harriers
          Larry Ryan               Cardiff AAC
          Matthew Howard           North Somerset AC
          Morgan James             Cardiff AAC
          Nathan Jones             Swansea Harriers
          Sam Goodchild            Cardiff Met Uni
          Sam Tyos                 Cardiff University
 
 

First issue, 8/12/19 5pm

Updated 10/12/19 12:30: Individual corrections to U11G, U13B, U17M, U20M, U20W. Team corrections to U17M, U20M, U20W.

Updated 12/12/19 13:00: Athlete moved U20M to U17M, affecting individual and team points for both events.