John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

7 December 2019 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
      Under 20 Women Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Hannah Jenkins               Porthcawl Runners             2 Pts
 2  Ellie Robinson               Newport Harriers              7 Pts
 3  Rachael Haddow               University of Bristol        11 Pts
 4  Carys Jones                  Llanelli AAC                 11 Pts
 5  Sioned Wallwork              Cardiff AAC                  13 Pts
 6  Elin Williams                Cardiff AAC                  17 Pts
 7  Abigail Morgan               Bridgend AC                  18 Pts
 8  Caitlin Chapman              Cardiff AAC                  22 Pts
 9  Cerys Devies                 Cardiff Met Uni              22 Pts
10  Laura Wright                 Cardiff AAC                  26 Pts
Current Standings based on 2 out of 3 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 3 of the first 4 fixtures plus the last fixture
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Hannah Jenkins               Porthcawl Runners                 19:08      1   ( 3, 1, 1= 2)  *
    2 Rachael Haddow               University of Bristol             19:41      2   ( 9, x, 2=11)  
    3 Ellie Robinson               Newport Harriers                  20:06      3   ( 7, 4, 3= 7)  
    4 Daisy Davies                 Wells City Harriers               20:28      4   ( x, x, 4=29)  
    5 Lily Proser                  University of Bristol             20:28      5   ( x, x, 5=30)  
    6 Elin Williams                Cardiff AAC                       20:54      6   (11, x, 6=17)  
    7 Mollie Valentine             University of Bristol             21:32      7   ( x, x, 7=32)  
    8 Sioned Wallwork              Cardiff AAC                       21:39      8   (17, 5, 8=13)  
    9 Eliza Martin                 Pembrokeshire Harriers            22:02      9   ( x, x, 9=34)  
   10 Abbie Keyte                  University of Bristol             23:10     10   ( x, x,10=35)  
   11 Abigail Morgan               Bridgend AC                       24:34     11   (18, 7,11=18)  
   12 Maisie Squire                North Somerset AC                 25:13     12   (19, x,12=31)  
   13 Martha Molloy                Guest                             28:47     13   ( x, x,13=38)  
   14 Caitlin Chapman              Cardiff AAC                       28:57     14   (20, 8,14=22)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 25
     Race 2 = 25
     Race 3 = 25
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Amy Hammersley           University of Bristol
          Hannah Jenkins           Porthcawl Runners
          Laura Wright             Cardiff AAC
 
 

First issue, 8/12/19 5pm

Updated 10/12/19 12:30: Individual corrections to U11G, U13B, U17M, U20M, U20W. Team corrections to U17M, U20M, U20W.