John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2021-2022

19 February 2022 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
        Novice Girls Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1   Lily Parsons                 Cardiff AAC                   9 Pts  ( x, 1, 5, 3)
 2   Grace Morgan                 Cardiff Archers              13 Pts  ( 5, 3, x, 5)
 3   Manon Phillips               TROTS                        17 Pts  (12, 5, 2,10)
 4   Imogen Vecchi                Bridgend AC                  18 Pts  (14, 7, 4, 7)
 5   Lola Simpson                 Westbury Harriers            24 Pts  ( x,11, 9, 4)
 6   Ella Drew                    Swansea Harriers             25 Pts  ( x, 2, 1,22)
 7   Annie Evans                  Celtic Tri                   29 Pts  (13,10, 8,11)
 8   Sylvia Ritter-Sheratt        Bristol & West AC            32 Pts  (10,25,10,12)
 9   Amelia Hunter                North Somerset AC            33 Pts  ( x,12, 7,14)
10   Darcy Simpson                Westbury Harriers            40 Pts  ( x,14,17, 9)
Current Standings based on 3 out of 4 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 4 of 5 fixtures
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Freya Smith                  Westbury Harriers                  7:10      1   ( x, x, x, 1=136)  *
    2 Elinor Roberts               Cardiff AAC                        7:14      2   ( x, 4, x, 2=73)  *
    3 Lily Parsons                 Cardiff AAC                        7:16      3   ( x, 1, 5, 3= 9)  *
    4 Lola Simpson                 Westbury Harriers                  7:18      4   ( x,11, 9, 4=24)  *
    5 Grace Morgan                 Cardiff Archers                    7:25      5   ( 5, 3, x, 5=13)  *
    6 Blythe Martineau             North Somerset AC                  7:28      6   ( 7, x, x, 6=81)  *
    7 Imogen Vecchi                Bridgend AC                        7:30      7   (14, 7, 4, 7=18)  
    8 Ella Thurston                North Somerset AC                  7:30      8   ( x, x, x, 8=143)  
    9 Darcy Simpson                Westbury Harriers                  7:32      9   ( x,14,17, 9=40)  
   10 Manon Phillips               TROTS                              7:34     10   (12, 5, 2,10=17)  
   11 Annie Evans                  Celtic Tri                         7:36     11   (13,10, 8,11=29)  
   12 Sylvia Ritter-Sheratt        Bristol & West AC                  7:45     12   (10,25,10,12=32)  
   13 Maisie Foster                TROTS                              7:48     13   (20,21,12,13=45)  
   14 Amelia Hunter                North Somerset AC                  7:53     14   ( x,12, 7,14=33)  
   15 Danielle Wilson              FODAC                              7:57     15   ( 6, x,21,15=42)  
   16 Eva Martin                   Cardiff AAC                        7:58     16   (24,22,25,16=62)  
   17 Hettie Stevans               Wells City Harriers                8:02     17   ( x, x, x,17=152)  
   18 Heidi Neale                  North Somerset AC                  8:03     18   ( x,38,32,18=88)  
   19 Beth Symmons                 Brecon AC                          8:05     19   ( x,13,15,19=47)  
   20 Eloise Neenan                Bridgend AC                        8:06     20   (29,19, x,20=68)  
   21 Eva Dowden                   Wells City Harriers                8:07     21   ( x, x, x,21=156)  
   22 Ella Drew                    Swansea Harriers                   8:11     22   ( x, 2, 1,22=25)  
   23 Cora Lambourne               Bristol & West AC                  8:15     23   (21,15,24,23=59)  
   24 Hannah-Grace Sullivan        Swansea Harriers                   8:16     24   (15, 9,22,24=46)  
   25 Seren Hardman                Bridgend AC                        8:20     25   ( x,18,35,25=78)  
   26 Lois Pole                    North Somerset AC                  8:22     26   ( x, x, x,26=161)  
   27 Ella Hayward                 Aberdare VAAC                      8:26     27   ( x, x, x,27=162)  
   28 Xavia Bennett                Wells City Harriers                8:27     28   ( x, x, x,28=163)  
   29 Lois Worlock                 Aberdare VAAC                      8:28     29   (25,39,33,29=87)  
   30 Florrie Jeston               North Somerset AC                  8:45     30   ( x, x,23,30=120)  
   31 Loretta Chowdhry-Barratt     Bristol & West AC                  8:48     31   ( x,43,37,31=111)  
   32 Megan Evans                  Carmarthen Harriers                8:48     32   (27,32,27,32=86)  
   33 Isla Brown                   Bristol & West AC                  8:56     33   (23, x,29,33=85)  
   34 Megan Hussey                 North Somerset AC                  9:01     34   ( x, x, x,34=169)  
   35 Nia Vale                     Aberdare VAAC                      9:08     35   (44,49,49,35=128)  
   36 Mya Crown                    Bristol & West AC                  9:11     36   ( x,54, x,36=157)  
   37 Xanthe Larner                North Somerset AC                  9:13     37   ( x, x, x,37=172)  
   38 Hannah Sugar                 North Somerset AC                  9:20     38   ( x, x, x,38=173)  
   39 Faye Bird                    North Somerset AC                  9:25     39   ( x, x, x,39=174)  
   40 Eva Wait                     North Somerset AC                  9:26     40   (16,27,13,40=56)  
   41 Paige Lily Williams          Carmarthen Harriers                9:28     41   ( x, x,55,41=163)  
   42 Tilly Townsend               North Somerset AC                  9:33     42   ( x, x, x,42=177)  
   43 Annabelle Ellison            North Somerset AC                  9:35     43   ( x, x, x,43=178)  
   44 Alana Cooper                 Bristol & West AC                  9:39     44   ( x,44, x,44=155)  
   45 Scarlett Smith               Bristol & West AC                  9:40     45   ( x, x, x,45=180)  
   46 Isabella Marr                North Somerset AC                  9:42     46   ( x, x, x,46=181)  
   47 Katie Edwards                FODAC                              9:42     47   ( x,56,57,47=160)  
   48 Amelia-Lily John             Blaenau Gwent AC                  10:09     48   ( x, x, x,48=183)  
   49 Sophie Legge                 North Somerset AC                 10:19     49   ( x, x, x,49=184)  
   50 Amelia Moses                 Aberdare VAAC                     10:52     50   (49,67,60,50=159)  
   51 Llian Williams               Aberdare VAAC                     10:54     51   (62,78, x,51=181)  
   52 Jasmine Beer                 North Somerset AC                 11:17     52   (55, x, x,52=175)  
   53 Lucy Griffiths               Rhondda AC                        11:36     53   (65,83,67,53=185)  
   54 Lilia Bobby                  North Somerset AC                 11:43     54   ( x, x, x,54=189)  
   55 Ariana Stupu                 North Somerset AC                 12:02     55   ( x, x, x,55=190)  
   56 Chloe Chetland               North Somerset AC                 12:11     56   ( x, x, x,56=191)  
   57 Rosalie Hayes                North Somerset AC                 13:13     57   ( x, x, x,57=192)  
   58 Sofia Prince                 Aberdare VAAC                     17:10     58   ( x, x, x,58=193)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 67
     Race 2 = 84
     Race 3 = 68
     Race 4 = 59
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Amelia Hunter            North Somerset AC
          Blythe Martineau         North Somerset AC
          Danielle Wilson          FODAC
          Elinor Roberts           Cardiff AAC
          Ella Drew                Swansea Harriers
          Ellie Birchall           Wells City Harriers
          Elsa Jones               Westbury Harriers
          Ffion Jones              Carmarthen Harriers
          Freya Smith              Westbury Harriers
          Georgie-Bo Davies        Swansea Harriers
          Grace Morgan             Cardiff Archers
          Imogen Vecchi            Bridgend AC
          Lily Parsons             Cardiff AAC
          Lily Stabler             Swansea Harriers
          Lola Simpson             Westbury Harriers
          Lowri Morgan             Carmarthen Harriers
          Manon Phillips           TROTS
          Milly Harris             Celtic Tri
          Taylor Shelmerdine       Swansea Harriers
 
 
16/03/22 12:00 Third issue (years corrected and all leaders race points shown)
21/02/22 13:00 Second issue
20/02/22 13:00 First issue