John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2021-2022

19th February 2022: Blaise Castle

Senior Women - 7.1k
Senior Women Division 1
Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Bristol and West Athletic Club116053881
2Chepstow Harriers108350702
3Westbury Harriers106046754
4Lliswerry Runners94346913
5Avon Valley Runners89542538
6Cardiff University AC81844676
7Parc Bryn Bach Runners81342987
8Les Croupiers Running Club78645285
9Swansea Harriers Athletic Club25333809
10Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club192305810
11Aberdare Valley A.A.C24234811
Torfaen Runners 225812
Senior Women Division 2
Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Great Western Runners91928303
2Bridgend Athletic Club89541001
3San Domenico Road Runners Club63333772
4Penarth and Dinas Runners47628044
5Taf Running & Orienteering Teams32225765
6Fairwater Runners22816757
7University of the West of England21812318
8Brecon Athletic Club8459810
9Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club5819866
10White Rock Runners199589
Spirit of Monmouth 55411
Senior Women Division 3
Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Weston Athletics Club94619334
2Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club67434311
3University of Swansea49118925
4Neath Harriers47430963
5Pontypool District Runners44932532
6Caerphilly Running Club32715139
7Pontyclun Road Runners28815678
8Vegan Runners UK24616716
9Forest of Dean Athletic Club22153518
10Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.208133610
11Rhondda Valley Runners172105712
12Caldicot Running Club13968517
13Newport Harriers10395215
14GoodGym Race Team4934021
153M Gorseinon Road Runners34131611
Cardiff Metropolitan University 16527
Islwyn Running Club 105113
Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C. 98714
Pembrokeshire Harriers 84316
Ogmore Phoenix Runners 49219
Tri Hard Harriers 34820
Celtic Tri 33722
Pegasus Running Club Cardiff 33423
Bristol University 27724
Blaenau Gwent 21225
CDF Runners 20026
Run4All Neath 17127
Senior Women Reserve Division
Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Bristol and West Athletic Club    'B'109650701
2Bristol and West Athletic Club    'C'100942322
3Bristol and West Athletic Club    'D'888166510
4Westbury Harriers    'B'85432524
5Chepstow Harriers    'B'72535053
6Bristol and West Athletic Club    'E'70370322
7Westbury Harriers    'C'61520938
8Les Croupiers Running Club    'B'51932265
9Westbury Harriers    'D'478126412
10Westbury Harriers    'E'36365024
11Chepstow Harriers    'C'359118016
12Les Croupiers Running Club    'C'31521107
13Avon Valley Runners    'B'29595918
14Westbury Harriers    'F'25836933
15Great Western Runners    'B'24524537
16Bridgend Athletic Club    'B'233119115
17Westbury Harriers    'G'15515540
18Les Croupiers Running Club    'D'115124314
19Parc Bryn Bach Runners    'B'10822776
20Chepstow Harriers    'D'10116039
21Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club    'B'9688621
22Penarth and Dinas Runners    'B'7792920
23Cardiff University AC    'B'76141411
24Lliswerry Runners    'B'7118729
25Chepstow Harriers    'E'313149
26Westbury Harriers    'H'212150
27Les Croupiers Running Club    'E'567723
Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club    'B' 126013
Pontypool District Runners    'B' 107817
Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    'B' 93419
3M Gorseinon Road Runners    'B' 61125
San Domenico Road Runners Club    'B' 58926
Parc Bryn Bach Runners    'C' 56027
Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'B' 51928
Neath Harriers    'B' 50729
Lliswerry Runners    'C' 46330
Taf Running & Orienteering Teams    'B' 41831
Les Croupiers Running Club    'F' 39032
Pontypool District Runners    'C' 32734
University of Swansea    'B' 32435
Penarth and Dinas Runners    'C' 26936
Les Croupiers Running Club    'G' 17238
Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'B' 11341
3M Gorseinon Road Runners    'C' 10742
Taf Running & Orienteering Teams    'C' 7743
Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club    'C' 7644
Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club    'C' 7445
Islwyn Running Club    'B' 6946
Les Croupiers Running Club    'H' 3947
Rhondda Valley Runners    'B' 3748
Les Croupiers Running Club    'I' 151