John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2021-2022

19th February 2022: Blaise Castle

Senior Women - 7.1k ( 234 starters )



Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Bristol and West Athletic Club116053881
2Bristol and West Athletic Club    'B'109650702=
3Chepstow Harriers108350702=
4Westbury Harriers106046755
5Bristol and West Athletic Club    'C'1009423210
6Weston Athletics Club946193330
7Lliswerry Runners94346914
8Great Western Runners919283021
9Avon Valley Runners89542539
9=Bridgend Athletic Club895410011
11Bristol and West Athletic Club    'D'888166535
12Westbury Harriers    'B'854325217
13Cardiff University AC81844677
14Parc Bryn Bach Runners81342988
15Les Croupiers Running Club78645286
16Chepstow Harriers    'B'725350512
17Bristol and West Athletic Club    'E'70370361
18Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club674343113
19San Domenico Road Runners Club633337715
20Westbury Harriers    'C'615209328
21Les Croupiers Running Club    'B'519322618
22University of Swansea491189231
23Westbury Harriers    'D'478126442
24Penarth and Dinas Runners476280422
25Neath Harriers474309619
26Pontypool District Runners449325316
27Westbury Harriers    'E'36365065
28Chepstow Harriers    'C'359118047
29Caerphilly Running Club327151338
30Southville Running Club32672360
31Taf Running & Orienteering Teams322257623
32Les Croupiers Running Club    'C'315211027
33Avon Valley Runners    'B'29595952
34Pontyclun Road Runners288156737
35Westbury Harriers    'F'25836980
36Swansea Harriers Athletic Club253338014
37Vegan Runners UK246167134
38Great Western Runners    'B'24524591
39Bridgend Athletic Club    'B'233119146
40Fairwater Runners228167533
41Forest of Dean Athletic Club22153572
42University of the West of England218123145
43Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.208133640
44Merthyr Running Club20268463
45Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club192305820
46Rhondda Valley Runners172105749
47Westbury Harriers    'G'15515599
48Caldicot Running Club13968562
48=Anonymous Athletic Club139139100
50Griffithstown Harriers A.A.C.12352273
51Les Croupiers Running Club    'D'115124344
52Parc Bryn Bach Runners    'B'108227725
53Newport Harriers10395254
54Chepstow Harriers    'D'10116098
55Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club    'B'9688657
56Brecon Athletic Club8459868
57Penarth and Dinas Runners    'B'7792956
58Cardiff University AC    'B'76141439
59Lliswerry Runners    'B'71187232
60Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club58198629
61GoodGym Race Team4934082
623M Gorseinon Road Runners34131641
63Chepstow Harriers    'E'3131109
64Aberdare Valley A.A.C24234824
65Westbury Harriers    'H'2121110
66White Rock Runners1995853
67Les Croupiers Running Club    'E'567764
Torfaen Runners 225826
Cardiff Metropolitan University 165236
Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club    'B' 126043
Pontypool District Runners    'B' 107848
Islwyn Running Club 105150
Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C. 98751
Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    'B' 93455
Pembrokeshire Harriers 84358
Builth and District 80859
3M Gorseinon Road Runners    'B' 61166
North Somerset 60367
San Domenico Road Runners Club    'B' 58969
Parc Bryn Bach Runners    'C' 56070
Spirit of Monmouth 55471
Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'B' 51974
Neath Harriers    'B' 50775
Ogmore Phoenix Runners 49276
Lliswerry Runners    'C' 46377
Taf Running & Orienteering Teams    'B' 41878
Les Croupiers Running Club    'F' 39079
Tri Hard Harriers 34881
Celtic Tri 33783
Pegasus Running Club Cardiff 33484
Pontypool District Runners    'C' 32785
University of Swansea    'B' 32486
Stroud & District Athletic Club 29687
Guest 28488
Bristol University 27789
Penarth and Dinas Runners    'C' 26990
Rhondda A.C. 23092
Ammanford Harriers 21893
Blaenau Gwent 21294
CDF Runners 20095
Les Croupiers Running Club    'G' 17296
Run4All Neath 17197
Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'B' 113101
3M Gorseinon Road Runners    'C' 107102
Taf Running & Orienteering Teams    'C' 77103
Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club    'C' 76104
Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club    'C' 74105
Islwyn Running Club    'B' 69106
Les Croupiers Running Club    'H' 39107
Rhondda Valley Runners    'B' 37108
Les Croupiers Running Club    'I' 1111