John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2021-2022

19th February 2022: Blaise Castle

Senior Men - 9.2k ( 314 starters )



Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Bristol and West Athletic Club151171891
2Parc Bryn Bach Runners145267712
3Les Croupiers Running Club141365943
4Wells City Harriers1403563811
5Westbury Harriers140164716
6Bristol and West Athletic Club    'B'138662117
7Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club127564725
8Neath Harriers127365574
9Parc Bryn Bach Runners    'B'1262487720
10Bristol and West Athletic Club    'C'1223450924
11Micky Morris Racing Team1220523515
12San Domenico Road Runners Club1152510618
13Bristol University1113295843
14Avon Valley Runners109861318
15Chepstow Harriers1088382129
16University of Swansea1082555812
17Bridgend Athletic Club1078466021
18University of the West of England1070353034
19Westbury Harriers    'B'1061461823
20Aberdare Valley A.A.C1046547813
21Les Croupiers Running Club    'B'1039512117
22Lliswerry Runners1014517916
23Cardiff University AC99560529
24Bristol and West Athletic Club    'D'984182861
25Penarth and Dinas Runners919495219
26Weston Athletics Club91891875
27Westbury Harriers    'C'843327738
28Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.760332137
29Islwyn Running Club741434327
30Les Croupiers Running Club    'C'727391928
31Pembrokeshire Harriers712442925
32Wells City Harriers    'B'64685079
33San Domenico Road Runners Club    'B'625233554
34Great Western Runners622154766
35Lliswerry Runners    'B'612318040
36North Somerset599240551
37Parc Bryn Bach Runners    'C'584286645
38Brecon Athletic Club562363832
39Forest of Dean Athletic Club547258050
40Westbury Harriers    'D'530102072
41Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'B'509275046
42Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'B'504463522
43Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.484297542
44Chepstow Harriers    'B'48188677
45Merthyr Running Club474225957
46Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners468380530
47Swansea Harriers Athletic Club395547314
48Rhondda Valley Runners378230255
49Westbury Harriers    'E'37349094
50Taf Running & Orienteering Teams361215058
51Penarth and Dinas Runners    'B'357200860
52Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club356583710
53Griffithstown Harriers A.A.C.344235253
54Neath Harriers    'B'338441426
55Bristol and West Athletic Club    'E'325325101
56Les Croupiers Running Club    'D'317269147
57Parc Bryn Bach Runners    'D'292177462
58Newport Harriers284320839
593M Gorseinon Road Runners252265048
60Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club246379131
61Caldicot Running Club231176763
62Cardiff University AC    'B'220351235
63Southville Running Club18860090
64Bridgend Athletic Club    'B'186146768
65Westbury Harriers    'F'179179111
66Chepstow Harriers    'C'167167114
67Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.    'B'154103571
67=Stroud & District Athletic Club 154310104
69Avon Valley Runners    'B'125148367
70Spirit of Monmouth124237252
71University of Swansea    'B'92100673
72Wells City Harriers    'C'7070130
73Pontyclun Road Runners68290844
74San Domenico Road Runners Club    'C'6579281=
75Islwyn Running Club    'B'61137969
76Guest5353131
77University of the West of England    'B'49127120
78Les Croupiers Running Club    'E'22158865
78=Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'C'2290876
80White Rock Runners21227656
81Parc Bryn Bach Runners    'E'1861789
82Penarth and Dinas Runners    'C'1654292
83Amman Valley Harriers1478283
84Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'C'9206059
85Westbury Harriers    'G'66140=
Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    'B' 357933
Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club    'B' 338336
Torfaen Runners 315641
Cardiff Metropolitan University 260149
Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    'C' 161264
Lliswerry Runners    'C' 105370
Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club    'C' 96274
Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners    'B' 87978
Cardiff University AC    'C' 80880
Les Croupiers Running Club    'F' 79281=
Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club    'B' 76484
Crickhowell Running Club 75085
Fairwater Runners 69886
Lliswerry Runners    'D' 64787
Builth and District 62888
CDF Runners 59291
Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'D' 49593
Tri Hard Harriers 41295
Ogmore Phoenix Runners 39596
Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.    'C' 37797
Neath Harriers    'C' 35398
Les Croupiers Running Club    'G' 34399
Clevedon AC 340100
Cardiff Archers 315102
Pontyclun Road Runners    'B' 312103
White Rock Runners    'B' 282105
Anonymous Athletic Club 273106
Bristol University    'B' 263107
Griffithstown Harriers A.A.C.    'B' 213108
University of Swansea    'C' 204109
Penarth and Dinas Runners    'D' 195110
Lliswerry Runners    'E' 177112
Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    'D' 171113
Brecon Athletic Club    'B' 161115=
Islwyn Running Club    'C' 161115=
Cardiff Triathletes 151117
3M Gorseinon Road Runners    'B' 139118
Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.    'D' 128119
Les Croupiers Running Club    'H' 126121
Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'D' 114122
GoodGym Race Team 111123
San Domenico Road Runners Club    'D' 107124
Forest of Dean Athletic Club    'B' 90125
Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners    'C' 89126
Rhondda Valley Runners    'B' 80127=
Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club    'C' 80127=
Pegasus Running Club Cardiff 71129
Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'E' 51132
Blaenau Gwent 41133
Torfaen Runners    'B' 36134
Penarth and Dinas Runners    'E' 19135
Pembrokeshire Harriers    'B' 13136
Spirit of Monmouth    'B' 12137
3M Gorseinon Road Runners    'C' 8138
Amman Valley Harriers    'B' 7139
Les Croupiers Running Club    'I' 6140=