John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2021-2022

19th February 2022: Blaise Castle

Male Masters 35 - 9.2k ( 215 starters )



PosAthleteClubTimePts
*  1   Owain Jones (40)Bristol and West Athletic Club 32.17215
*  2   Phillip Matthews (40)Parc Bryn Bach Runners 32.25214
*  3   Adam BowdenBridgend Athletic Club 32.44213
*  4   Tony OrvainBristol and West Athletic Club 33.15212
*  5   Chris GreenWells City Harriers 34.04211
*  6   Matt LusbyWells City Harriers 34.05210
*  7   Justin David Crocker (40)Parc Bryn Bach Runners 34.14209
*  8   Mark Jennings (45)Micky Morris Racing Team 34.23208
*  9   Peter BainesBristol and West Athletic Club 34.39207
*  10   Nicolas Saillard (45)North Somerset 34.46206
*  11   Ross MatthewsParc Bryn Bach Runners 35.07205
*  12   Sam HumphreyPenarth and Dinas Runners 35.18204
*  13   Huw Evans (45)Les Croupiers Running Club 35.21203
*  14   Andrew ReynoldsPontypridd Roadents Athletic Club 35.36202
*  15   Chris Oxley (40)San Domenico Road Runners Club 35.41201
    16   Luke GrayMonRoss Trailblazers 35.42Guest
*  17   Kevin BaleWeston Athletics Club 36.00200
*  18   Jamie ParryParc Bryn Bach Runners 36.04199
*  19   Daryl John (45)Pembrokeshire Harriers 36.10198
*  20   Jon James (55)Wells City Harriers 36.14197
*  21   Lee Aherne (55)Parc Bryn Bach Runners 36.17196
*  22   Mark PalserLes Croupiers Running Club 36.18195
*  23   Leighton RawlinsonMicky Morris Racing Team 36.23194
    24   Alan UrenWestbury Harriers 36.25193
    25   Adam StokesBristol and West Athletic Club 36.33192
    26   Richard Jones (45)Lliswerry Runners 36.35191
    27   Andy GardinerSan Domenico Road Runners Club 36.39190
    28   Dan SummersWestbury Harriers 36.45189
    29   Doug NichollsPontypridd Roadents Athletic Club 36.46188
    30   James ChardParc Bryn Bach Runners 36.48187
    31   Darren BishopPontypridd Roadents Athletic Club 36.55186
    32   Richard Dando (40)Bridgend Athletic Club 37.03185
    33   Andrew HowPontypridd Roadents Athletic Club 37.06184
    34   Rob Prady (40)Neath Harriers 37.09183
    35   Steven Davies (50)Parc Bryn Bach Runners 37.14182
    36   Mark Horsman (40)Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club 37.17181
    37   Paul Murrin (45)Chepstow Harriers 37.26180
    38   Gareth Davey (45)Neath Harriers 37.27179
    39   Sam Lewis JonesParc Bryn Bach Runners 37.28178
    40   Nick Grinnell (50)Bridgend Athletic Club 37.32177
    41   Chris Williams (40)Aberdare Valley A.A.C 37.59176
    42   John Adams (50)Rhondda Valley Runners 38.00175
    43   Tony Marshall (55)Chepstow Harriers 38.17174
    44   Kristan Humphreys (45)Newport Harriers 38.19173
    45   Ollie Frost (45)Wells City Harriers 38.21172
    46   Adrian Lewis (50)Aberdare Valley A.A.C 38.32171
    47   Lee Shannon (40)Pembrokeshire Harriers 38.37170
    48   Alec Williams (55)Pembrokeshire Harriers 38.45169
    49   Henry Sly (40)Bristol and West Athletic Club 38.46168
    50   Michael MorganPenarth and Dinas Runners 38.46167
    51   Michael HollowayBrecon Athletic Club 38.51166
    52   Chris Jenkins (40)Neath Harriers 38.52165
    53   Ashley Pascoe (45)3M Gorseinon Road Runners 38.55164
    54   Peter Sowerby (55)Brecon Athletic Club 39.04163
    55   John Belcher (45)Lliswerry Runners 39.05162
    56   Ben Wood (40)Westbury Harriers 39.08161
    57   Stuart Wadlow (45)Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club 39.09160
    58   Ewan Paton (50)Westbury Harriers 39.17159
    59   Toby Hobbs (40)Avon Valley Runners 39.27158
    60   Steve Clayson (45)Westbury Harriers 39.34157
    61   Andy Blair (55)Les Croupiers Running Club 39.44156
    62   Colin Williams (55)Les Croupiers Running Club 39.47155
    63   Chris Suter (55)Avon Valley Runners 39.54154
    64   James BewleyPenarth and Dinas Runners 39.54Guest
    65   Douglas Briggs (50)Chepstow Harriers 39.57153
    66   Paul Bruton (45)Lliswerry Runners 39.58152
    67   Daniel ReillyLliswerry Runners 40.02151
    68   Robin Phillips (45)Westbury Harriers 40.12150
    69   Dan Davies (45)Westbury Harriers 40.15149
    70   Paul Dodd (60)Chepstow Harriers 40.17148
    71   Huw Davies (45)Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C. 40.22147
    72   Paul Deaton (50)Southville Running Club 40.25146
    73   David Steller (40)Westbury Harriers 40.29145
    74   Daniel Lewis (45)San Domenico Road Runners Club 40.33144
    75   Chris Lewis (45)Port Talbot Harriers & A. C. 40.38143
    76   CJ De-Mooi (50)Lliswerry Runners 40.54142
    77   Owen Davies (45)Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 41.01141
    78   Steve Davies (60)Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners 41.05140
    79   Wes SheldonPort Talbot Harriers & A. C. 41.08139
    80   Rob Hunt (55)Bridgend Athletic Club 41.11138
    81   Matt Hopkins (40)Les Croupiers Running Club 41.15137
    82   Justin Phillips (45)Aberdare Valley A.A.C 41.18136
    83   Kevin Chalke (55)Penarth and Dinas Runners 41.22135
    84   Tariq Kurd (45)Bristol and West Athletic Club 41.33134
    85   Lee Mills (45)Islwyn Running Club 41.38133
    86   Jon Thraves (50)Great Western Runners 41.40132
    87   Rupert JohnsonGreat Western Runners 41.53131
    88   Richie Bullen (60)Les Croupiers Running Club 41.56130
    89   Alan Pitt (55)Stroud & District Athletic Club 42.00129
    90   Richard Mathews (45)Aberdare Valley A.A.C 42.03128
    91   Darren Lewis (45)Port Talbot Harriers & A. C. 42.07127
    92   Paul Hayward (40)Islwyn Running Club 42.08126
    93   Nathaniel Palmer (50)Les Croupiers Running Club 42.08125
    94   Phil Lee (45)Lliswerry Runners 42.12124
    95   Gair Mcadie (45)Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 42.12123
    96   Alvils Berzinskis (45)Les Croupiers Running Club 42.14122
    97   Andy Dunn (40)Bristol and West Athletic Club 42.20121
    98   Phil Rees (55)San Domenico Road Runners Club 42.28120
    99   Ian Gawinowski (45)Westbury Harriers 42.32119
    100   Jeremy Thomas (60)Les Croupiers Running Club 42.38118
    101   Richard Phillips (45)Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 42.39117
    102   Rob Stephens (45)Brecon Athletic Club 42.39116
    103   Paul Francis (45)Les Croupiers Running Club 42.40115
    104   Bill Hull (50)Bristol and West Athletic Club 42.42114
    105   Ross Flanigan (50)Penarth and Dinas Runners 42.43113
    106   Chris Potter (55)Lliswerry Runners 42.47112
    107   Kevin Plank (50)San Domenico Road Runners Club 42.49111
    108   Chris Redshaw (45)Avon Valley Runners 42.50110
    109   Tom Hindle (50)Wells City Harriers 42.59109
    110   Johnny Lam (45)San Domenico Road Runners Club 43.05108
    111   Nick Fox (55)Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club 43.13107
    112   Rob Rees (50)Neath Harriers 43.17106
    113   Julian Boon (50)Forest of Dean Athletic Club 43.20105
    114   James McLoughlin (50)Lliswerry Runners 43.22104
    115   Christopher DriscollWestbury Harriers 43.25103
    116   Dan Morgan (45)Bridgend Athletic Club 43.30102
    117   Karl Goughlin (40)Parc Bryn Bach Runners 43.34101
    118   Nathan ChristoforatoPenarth and Dinas Runners 43.45100
    119   Nathan ReeksMicky Morris Racing Team 43.4899
    120   Adrian Noble (55)Weston Athletics Club 43.5398
    121   Stephen Williams (60)Parc Bryn Bach Runners 43.5697
    122   Dave Hughes (40)Aberdare Valley A.A.C 43.5896
    123   Kim Wehden (55)Islwyn Running Club 43.5895
    124   Steve Owen (65)Chepstow Harriers 44.0094
    125   Jeffrey Tozer (45)Westbury Harriers 44.0293
    126   Scott Berry (45)Forest of Dean Athletic Club 44.0592
    127   Colin Wilmott (60)Griffithstown Harriers A.A.C. 44.1191
    128   Andrew Dickens (50)Lliswerry Runners 44.1490
    129   Paul Wright (45)Chepstow Harriers 44.2989
    130   Mike Mewse (65)Westbury Harriers 44.3388
    131   Bryan Meredith (55)Rhondda Valley Runners 44.3987
    132   Vince EdwardsForest of Dean Athletic Club 44.4386
    133   Rob Davies (50)Lliswerry Runners 44.5185
    134   Tom Annetts (40)Chepstow Harriers 44.5884
    135   Minkee KimWestbury Harriers 44.5983
    136   Tim Buckley (55)Chepstow Harriers 44.5982
    137   Haydn Hartnell (55)Parc Bryn Bach Runners 45.0181
    138   Mike HarrisonPenarth and Dinas Runners 45.0280
    139   Brian DiasCardiff Amateur Athletic Club 45.0379
    140   Damian Caswell (45)Parc Bryn Bach Runners 45.1678
    141   Paul Stuart (50)Westbury Harriers 11.1177
    142   Roger Williams (45)Griffithstown Harriers A.A.C. 11.1176
    143   Steve Davies (55)Port Talbot Harriers & A. C. 11.1175
    144   Paul Chapman (50)Les Croupiers Running Club 45.5274
    145   Peter Osborne (60)Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club 11.1173
    146   Stephen Price (55)Parc Bryn Bach Runners 11.1172
    147   Andrew Jefferies (60)Avon Valley Runners 11.1171
    148   Andrew Bishop (45)Wells City Harriers 11.1170
    149   Kit Lambert (40)Penarth and Dinas Runners 11.1169
    150   Brian Evans (45)Spirit of Monmouth 11.1168
    151   Ian Bell (60)San Domenico Road Runners Club 11.1167
    152   Simon Merrick (50)Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 11.1166
    153   Ewan Kilgour (50)Westbury Harriers 11.1165
    154   Geoff Cole (50)Wells City Harriers 11.1164
    155   Nick Osman (50)Parc Bryn Bach Runners 11.1163
    156   Andrew Yuill (55)Westbury Harriers 11.1162
    157   Nick Stocker (50)Bridgend Athletic Club 11.1161
    158   Stephen Summers (50)Bridgend Athletic Club 11.1160
    159   Steve Chadwell (50)Les Croupiers Running Club 47.2759
    160   Graham Goldsmid (60)Wells City Harriers 11.1158
    161   Clive Osmond (60)Les Croupiers Running Club 47.3057
    162   David ShewringPontyclun Road Runners 11.1156
    163   Alex Lyne (40)Caldicot Running Club 11.1155
    164   Jonathan Irvine (50)Penarth and Dinas Runners 11.1154
    165   Nick Hayward (40)San Domenico Road Runners Club 11.1153
    166   Charlie BendallChepstow Harriers 47.4852
    167   Frank Atherton (60)Penarth and Dinas Runners 11.1151
    168   Ian Davies (55)Parc Bryn Bach Runners 11.1150
    169   Richard Parnell (45)Islwyn Running Club 11.1149
    170   Rob Price (45)Aberdare Valley A.A.C 11.1148
    171   Darryn McAtee (60)Newport Harriers 11.1147
    172   Terry Caveney (60)Les Croupiers Running Club 48.0646
    173   Andrew Smith (40)Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners 11.1145
    174   Andrew Wall (50)Chepstow Harriers 48.1444
    175   Martin ClayPont-y-Pwl & District Runners 11.1143
    176   Jim Storrar (60)Forest of Dean Athletic Club 48.2742
    177   Eoin Fullerton (55)Westbury Harriers 11.1141
    178   Mark Withers (40)Aberdare Valley A.A.C 11.1140
    179   Simon Williamson (60)Penarth and Dinas Runners 11.1139
    180   Dimitri Vorres (55)Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners 11.1138
    181   Geraint Torrington (50)Westbury Harriers 11.1137
    182   Nicko Brooke (40)Bristol and West Athletic Club 11.1136
    183   Marcus Smith (50)Parc Bryn Bach Runners 11.1135
    184   Kevin McEntee (65)Chepstow Harriers 11.1134
    185   Steve Brace (60)Bridgend Athletic Club 11.1133
    186   Colin Sawyer (45)Avon Valley Runners 11.1132
    187   Al Dobbs (40)Chepstow Harriers 49.5831
    188   Paul Watkins (55)Griffithstown Harriers A.A.C. 50.0930
    189   Gareth EvansPort Talbot Harriers & A. C. 11.1129
    190   Anthony Heald (50)Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club 11.1128
    191   Richard Hughes (60)Westbury Harriers 11.1127
    192   Dave Cornish (55)Port Talbot Harriers & A. C. 11.1126
    193   Clive Denton (50)Rhondda Valley Runners 11.1125
    194   Dave E Williams (55)Les Croupiers Running Club 11.1124
    195   Mark Andrews (55)Westbury Harriers 11.1123
    196   Joff Phelps (55)Chepstow Harriers 11.1122
    197   Michael LaunderPort Talbot Harriers & A. C. 11.1121
    198   Gareth Richards (40)Parc Bryn Bach Runners 11.1120
    199   Kevin Betts (55)Griffithstown Harriers A.A.C. 51.3819
    200   Jeremy Creasey (50)Spirit of Monmouth 11.1118
    201   Deian PhillipsTaf Running & Orienteering Teams 11.1117
    202   Ray Davies (60)Aberdare Valley A.A.C 11.1116
    203   Edward Brown (45)White Rock Runners 11.1115
    204   Ian Derrick (50)Westbury Harriers 11.1114
    205   Maixent Gaillard (45)Spirit of Monmouth 11.1113
    206   Anthony Lewis (55)Parc Bryn Bach Runners 11.1112
    207   Christopher Nellins (65)Penarth and Dinas Runners 11.1111
    208   Wayne Williams (55)Port Talbot Harriers & A. C. 11.1110
    209   Kevin Taylor (55)Amman Valley Harriers 11.119
    210   Justin Jones (50)Rhondda Valley Runners 11.118
    211   Stephen Locke (45)Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club 11.117
    212   Mark HerbertLes Croupiers Running Club 11.116
    213   Royston VincentPontypridd Roadents Athletic Club 11.115
    214   Murray Bishop (45)Westbury Harriers 11.114
    215   John Cobbe (60)Chepstow Harriers 11.113
Leading Male Masters 35 after 4 fixtures