John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2021-2022

19th February 2022: Blaise Castle

Male Masters 35 - 9.2k ( 215 starters )



Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Parc Bryn Bach Runners102346522
2Bristol and West Athletic Club99440906
3Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club94147351
4Wells City Harriers899300915
5Westbury Harriers85943113
6Les Croupiers Running Club84642184
7Bridgend Athletic Club815358811
8Lliswerry Runners79839067
9San Domenico Road Runners Club766360710
10Chepstow Harriers749287218
11Parc Bryn Bach Runners    'B'745298816
12Penarth and Dinas Runners71938529
13Aberdare Valley A.A.C70738808
14Westbury Harriers    'B'666313314
15Neath Harriers63341665
16Les Croupiers Running Club    'B'610329913
17Pembrokeshire Harriers537258321
18Avon Valley Runners525164134
19Lliswerry Runners    'B'515225925
20Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.513187029
21Micky Morris Racing Team501144338
22Brecon Athletic Club445245223
23Westbury Harriers    'C'406103547
24Bristol and West Athletic Club    'B'405111544
25Islwyn Running Club403294917
26Chepstow Harriers    'B'35165853
27Parc Bryn Bach Runners    'C'344197328
28Swansea Harriers Athletic Club330331112
29Forest of Dean Athletic Club325163235
30Weston Athletics Club29829871
31Rhondda Valley Runners295161036
32Penarth and Dinas Runners    'B'293168432
33Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners266260819
34Great Western Runners26342467
35Les Croupiers Running Club    'C'260226724
36San Domenico Road Runners Club    'B'228126640
37Newport Harriers220113542
38Griffithstown Harriers A.A.C.216176631
39Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club208249722
40North Somerset20696049
41Wells City Harriers    'B'19219277
42Westbury Harriers    'D'19023375
43Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'B'172258920
443M Gorseinon Road Runners164178730
45Bridgend Athletic Club    'B'154105146
46Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.14759357
47Southville Running Club14649060
48Taf Running & Orienteering Teams134111943
49Stroud & District Athletic Club 12926673
50Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'B'104123441
51Spirit of Monmouth99167133
52Chepstow Harriers    'C'909085
53Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club79110845
54Parc Bryn Bach Runners    'D'6785950
55Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.    'B'5758758
56Pontyclun Road Runners56223426
57Caldicot Running Club5575652
58Westbury Harriers    'E'181896
59White Rock Runners15156437
60Penarth and Dinas Runners    'C'1144664
61Amman Valley Harriers960755
62Les Croupiers Running Club    'D'6129439
Torfaen Runners 215527
Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    'B' 100748
Islwyn Running Club    'B' 85351
Les Croupiers Running Club    'E' 61154
Lliswerry Runners    'C' 60556
Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners    'B' 49359
Builth and District 48061
Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'C' 45462
Crickhowell Running Club 45163
CDF Runners 44165
San Domenico Road Runners Club    'C' 43766
Fairwater Runners 40468
Merthyr Running Club 36369
Ogmore Phoenix Runners 35270
Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club    'B' 27072
Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.    'C' 23574
Les Croupiers Running Club    'F' 21576
Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'C' 18878
Neath Harriers    'B' 18379
Pontyclun Road Runners    'B' 16480
Clevedon AC 16281
Lliswerry Runners    'D' 15182
Cardiff Triathletes 13383
Penarth and Dinas Runners    'D' 12384
Griffithstown Harriers A.A.C.    'B' 8886
White Rock Runners    'B' 7187
Parc Bryn Bach Runners    'E' 6288
Pegasus Running Club Cardiff 5989
3M Gorseinon Road Runners    'B' 5690
Les Croupiers Running Club    'G' 5591
Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'D' 4392
Islwyn Running Club    'C' 3693
Blaenau Gwent 3594
GoodGym Race Team 2395
Rhondda Valley Runners    'B' 1697
San Domenico Road Runners Club    'D' 1398
Spirit of Monmouth    'B' 1199
Amman Valley Harriers    'B' 6100
Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club    'C' 5101
Penarth and Dinas Runners    'E' 2102