John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2021-2022

19th February 2022: Blaise Castle

Male Masters 45 - 9.2k ( 146 starters )



Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Chepstow Harriers50817669
2Lliswerry Runners49722892
3Les Croupiers Running Club49123251
4Westbury Harriers48422493
5Parc Bryn Bach Runners41818746
6Wells City Harriers411121916=
7Aberdare Valley A.A.C37520464
8Les Croupiers Running Club    'B'37418527
8=San Domenico Road Runners Club37418098
10Bridgend Athletic Club367166310
11Lliswerry Runners    'B'330141411
12Westbury Harriers    'B'293119818
13Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.291105023
14Avon Valley Runners28584830
15Penarth and Dinas Runners274133013
16Pembrokeshire Harriers273134712
17Swansea Harriers Athletic Club25719495
18Chepstow Harriers    'B'23949139
19Rhondda Valley Runners227104824
20Brecon Athletic Club21892827
21Neath Harriers21781232
22Islwyn Running Club216121916=
23Parc Bryn Bach Runners    'B'205113319
24Bristol and West Athletic Club193111621
25Forest of Dean Athletic Club183102525
26Les Croupiers Running Club    'C'179126514
27Griffithstown Harriers A.A.C.17097726
28Newport Harriers16985429
29Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club161106222
30Westbury Harriers    'C'15841242
31Micky Morris Racing Team14665537
32North Somerset14514559
33Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners139111720
34Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club131123115
353M Gorseinon Road Runners12980233
36Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.11545940
37Southville Running Club11438344
38Great Western Runners10323555
39Stroud & District Athletic Club 10120457
40Wells City Harriers    'B'929264
41Taf Running & Orienteering Teams9171736
42Spirit of Monmouth7983831
43Weston Athletics Club767666
44Bridgend Athletic Club    'B'7145841
45Lliswerry Runners    'C'6526254
46Westbury Harriers    'D'5613961=
47San Domenico Road Runners Club    'B'5257638
48Chepstow Harriers    'C'474770
49Penarth and Dinas Runners    'B'4033947
50Parc Bryn Bach Runners    'C'3820656
51Les Croupiers Running Club    'D'1977535
52Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'B'1434346
53White Rock Runners134572
54Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.    'B'816058
55Amman Valley Harriers727853
Torfaen Runners 90728
Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    'B' 79534
Les Croupiers Running Club    'E' 38843
Caldicot Running Club 37545
Pontyclun Road Runners 30848
CDF Runners 29749
Crickhowell Running Club 29250
Merthyr Running Club 28851
Ogmore Phoenix Runners 27952
Builth and District 14460
Fairwater Runners 13961=
Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club    'B' 9663
Les Croupiers Running Club    'F' 8365
Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners    'B' 6967
Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'B' 6768
Pegasus Running Club Cardiff 5069
Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'C' 4671
Forest of Dean Athletic Club    'B' 3973=
Penarth and Dinas Runners    'C' 3973=
San Domenico Road Runners Club    'C' 3675
Islwyn Running Club    'B' 3076
Blaenau Gwent 2777
GoodGym Race Team 2078
3M Gorseinon Road Runners    'B' 1879
Rhondda Valley Runners    'B' 1480
Les Croupiers Running Club    'G' 1081
Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 782
Amman Valley Harriers    'B' 583
Griffithstown Harriers A.A.C.    'B' 484
Spirit of Monmouth    'B' 385