John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2021-2022

19th February 2022: Blaise Castle

Male Masters 55 - 9.2k ( 59 starters )



PosAthleteClubTimePts
*  1   Jon JamesWells City Harriers 36.1459
*  2   Lee AherneParc Bryn Bach Runners 36.1758
*  3   Tony MarshallChepstow Harriers 38.1757
*  4   Alec WilliamsPembrokeshire Harriers 38.4556
*  5   Peter SowerbyBrecon Athletic Club 39.0455
*  6   Andy BlairLes Croupiers Running Club 39.4454
    7   Colin WilliamsLes Croupiers Running Club 39.4753
    8   Chris SuterAvon Valley Runners 39.5452
    9   Paul Dodd (60)Chepstow Harriers 40.1751
    10   Steve Davies (60)Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners 41.0550
    11   Rob HuntBridgend Athletic Club 41.1149
    12   Kevin ChalkePenarth and Dinas Runners 41.2248
    13   Richie Bullen (60)Les Croupiers Running Club 41.5647
    14   Alan PittStroud & District Athletic Club 42.0046
    15   Phil ReesSan Domenico Road Runners Club 42.2845
    16   Jeremy Thomas (60)Les Croupiers Running Club 42.3844
    17   Chris PotterLliswerry Runners 42.4743
    18   Nick FoxLlanelli Amateur Athletic Club 43.1342
    19   Adrian NobleWeston Athletics Club 43.5341
    20   Stephen Williams (60)Parc Bryn Bach Runners 43.5640
    21   Kim WehdenIslwyn Running Club 43.5839
    22   Steve Owen (65)Chepstow Harriers 44.0038
    23   Colin Wilmott (60)Griffithstown Harriers A.A.C. 44.1137
    24   Mike Mewse (65)Westbury Harriers 44.3336
    25   Bryan MeredithRhondda Valley Runners 44.3935
    26   Tim BuckleyChepstow Harriers 44.5934
    27   Haydn HartnellParc Bryn Bach Runners 45.0133
    28   Steve DaviesPort Talbot Harriers & A. C. 11.1132
    29   Peter Osborne (60)Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club 11.1131
    30   Stephen PriceParc Bryn Bach Runners 11.1130
    31   Andrew Jefferies (60)Avon Valley Runners 11.1129
    32   Ian Bell (60)San Domenico Road Runners Club 11.1128
    33   Andrew YuillWestbury Harriers 11.1127
    34   Graham Goldsmid (60)Wells City Harriers 11.1126
    35   Clive Osmond (60)Les Croupiers Running Club 47.3025
    36   Frank Atherton (60)Penarth and Dinas Runners 11.1124
    37   Ian DaviesParc Bryn Bach Runners 11.1123
    38   Darryn McAtee (60)Newport Harriers 11.1122
    39   Terry Caveney (60)Les Croupiers Running Club 48.0621
    40   Jim Storrar (60)Forest of Dean Athletic Club 48.2720
    41   Eoin FullertonWestbury Harriers 11.1119
    42   Simon Williamson (60)Penarth and Dinas Runners 11.1118
    43   Dimitri VorresPont-y-Pwl & District Runners 11.1117
    44   Kevin McEntee (65)Chepstow Harriers 11.1116
    45   Steve Brace (60)Bridgend Athletic Club 11.1115
    46   Paul WatkinsGriffithstown Harriers A.A.C. 50.0914
    47   Richard Hughes (60)Westbury Harriers 11.1113
    48   Dave CornishPort Talbot Harriers & A. C. 11.1112
    49   Dave E WilliamsLes Croupiers Running Club 11.1111
    50   Mark AndrewsWestbury Harriers 11.1110
    51   Joff PhelpsChepstow Harriers 11.119
    52   Kevin BettsGriffithstown Harriers A.A.C. 51.388
    53   Ray Davies (60)Aberdare Valley A.A.C 11.117
    54   Anthony LewisParc Bryn Bach Runners 11.116
    55   Christopher Nellins (65)Penarth and Dinas Runners 11.115
    56   Wayne WilliamsPort Talbot Harriers & A. C. 11.114
    57   Kevin TaylorAmman Valley Harriers 11.113
    58   John Cobbe (60)Chepstow Harriers 11.112
Leading Male Masters 55 after 4 fixtures