John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2021-2022

19 February 2022 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
       Under 13 Boys Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1   Joseph Finch                 North Somerset AC             5 Pts  ( 3, 1, 1, 3)
 2   Aaron Nathan                 Cardiff Archers               7 Pts  ( 2, 2, 3, x)
 3   Will Coles                   Carmarthen Harriers           8 Pts  ( 4, x, 2, 2)
 4   Garyn Tough                  Aberdare VAAC                12 Pts  ( 6, 4, 4, 4)
 5   Joe Edwards                  Brecon AC                    16 Pts  ( 5, 3, 8, x)
 6=  Leo Darlington               North Somerset AC            21 Pts  ( x, 6,10, 5)
 6=  Augustin Downing             Westbury Harriers            21 Pts  ( x, 8, 7, 6)
 8   Daniel Pemble                Westbury Harriers            22 Pts  ( 9, 7, 6, x)
 9   Felix Ashby                  North Somerset AC            26 Pts  ( 8, 9,12, 9)
10   Will Smith                   Avon Valley Runners          27 Pts  (10, x, 9, 8)
Current Standings based on 3 out of 4 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 4 of 5 fixtures
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Will Birchall                Wells City Harriers               10:43      1   ( 1, x, x, 1=58)  *
    2 Will Coles                   Carmarthen Harriers               10:59      2   ( 4, x, 2, 2= 8)  *
    3 Joseph Finch                 North Somerset AC                 11:07      3   ( 3, 1, 1, 3= 5)  *
    4 Garyn Tough                  Aberdare VAAC                     11:13      4   ( 6, 4, 4, 4=12)  *
    5 Leo Darlington               North Somerset AC                 11:23      5   ( x, 6,10, 5=21)  
    6 Augustin Downing             Westbury Harriers                 11:34      6   ( x, 8, 7, 6=21)  
    7 Oisin O'Halloran             Bristol & West AC                 11:47      7   (12,20,11, 7=30)  
    8 Will Smith                   Avon Valley Runners               11:51      8   (10, x, 9, 8=27)  
    9 Felix Ashby                  North Somerset AC                 12:07      9   ( 8, 9,12, 9=26)  
   10 Cian Tough                   Aberdare VAAC                     12:10     10   (35,39, x,10=84)  
   11 Charlie Walford              Westbury Harriers                 12:15     11   (24,13,22,11=46)  
   12 Max McKinstry                Bristol & West AC                 12:16     12   (19,14,19,12=45)  
   13 Leyton Finn                  Wells City Harriers               12:19     13   (27,25, x,13=65)  
   14 James Bennett                North Somerset AC                 12:21     14   (14,10,14,14=38)  
   15 Sean Deane                   Bristol & West AC                 12:22     15   (16,18,24,15=49)  
   16 Elijah Buscemi               Bristol & West AC                 12:28     16   (21,21,23,16=58)  
   17 Rhydian Lloyd-Francis        Bridgend AC                       12:30     17   (54,40, x,17=111)  
   18 Tom Gilbert                  Rhymney Valley AC                 12:30     18   (23,24,20,18=61)  
   19 Sidney Davis                 Westbury Harriers                 12:33     19   ( x, x,36,19=130)  
   20 Evan Davies                  Aberdare VAAC                     12:38     20   (59,45,42,20=107)  
   21 Euan Meacock                 North Somerset AC                 12:41     21   (38,31,29,21=81)  
   22 Tom Howard                   Westbury Harriers                 12:43     22   ( x,26,25,22=73)  
   23 Zach Thomas                  Neath Harriers                    12:45     23   (29, x,30,23=82)  
   24 Thomas Holliday              Cardiff Archers                   12:51     24   (28, x,26,24=78)  
   25 Caden Parham                 Rhymney Valley AC                 12:56     25   (17,22,33,25=64)  
   26 Isaac Barry                  Newport Harriers                  13:04     26   (37,29, x,26=92)  
   27 Tom Woodworth                Westbury Harriers                 13:21     27   (18,27,27,27=72)  
   28 Toby Anthony                 Carmarthen Harriers               13:25     28   (57, x,38,28=123)  
   29 Tom White                    Bristol & West AC                 13:42     29   ( 7,34,17,29=53)  
   30 Garth Pritchard              Aberdare VAAC                     13:45     30   (50,54,46,30=126)  
   31 Xander Meddins               Newport Harriers                  13:51     31   ( x, x, x,31=162)  
   32 Freddy White                 Bristol & West AC                 13:54     32   ( x,43, x,32=131)  
   33 Max Wadswoth                 North Somerset AC                 14:05     33   ( x, x, x,33=164)  
   34 Luke Carrett                 North Somerset AC                 14:06     34   ( x, x, x,34=165)  
   35 Ewan Hussey                  North Somerset AC                 14:10     35   ( x, x, x,35=166)  
   36 Albert Wilde-Nowadczyk       Bristol & West AC                 14:21     36   ( x, x, x,36=167)  
   37 Ravi Bakrania                Bristol & West AC                 14:40     37   (62,58,49,37=144)  
   38 Dexter Clements              Rhondda AC                        14:42     38   ( x,65,50,38=153)  
   39 Rufus Hull                   Bristol & West AC                 14:43     39   (63, x,51,39=153)  
   40 Isaac Slight                 Wells City Harriers               15:15     40   ( x, x, x,40=171)  
   41 Oliver Hughers               Aberdare VAAC                     15:16     41   (64,71, x,41=161)  
   42 Jacob Robbins                Aberdare VAAC                     15:24     42   ( x,73,55,42=170)  
   43 Bertie Edwards               North Somerset AC                 15:31     43   ( x, x, x,43=174)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 77
     Race 2 = 75
     Race 3 = 56
     Race 4 = 44
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Aaron Nathan             Cardiff Archers
          Daniel Pemble            Westbury Harriers
          Felix Ashby              North Somerset AC
          Garyn Tough              Aberdare VAAC
          Joe Edwards              Brecon AC
          Joseph Finch             North Somerset AC
          Leo Darlington           North Somerset AC
          Tom Garrod               Newport Harriers
          Tom White                Bristol & West AC
          Will Birchall            Wells City Harriers
          Will Chalk               Newport Harriers
          Will Coles               Carmarthen Harriers
 
 
16/03/22 12:00 Third issue (years corrected and all leaders race points shown)
21/02/22 13:00 Second issue
20/02/22 13:00 First issue