John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2021-2022

19 February 2022 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
       Under 13 Boys Team Results
 
       1 North Somerset AC                           31    157
       2 Bristol & West AC                           50    247
       3 Westbury Harriers                           58    250
       4 Newport Harriers                           145    371
       5 Aberdare VAAC                               64    495
       6 Cardiff Archers                            156    605
       7 Rhymney Valley AC                          131    643
       8 Carmarthen Harriers                        118    690
       9 Bristol & West AC "B"                      134    701
      10 Neath Harriers                             155    708
      11 Brecon AC                                         738
      12 Bridgend AC                                149    746
      13 Wells City Harriers                         98    754
      14 Lliswerry Runners                                 773
      15 North Somerset AC "B"                      123    780
      16 Pembrokeshire Harriers                            809
      17 Westbury Harriers "B"                      159    821
      18 Celtic Tri                                        824
      19 Avon Valley Runners                        140    858
      20 Haberdashers Monmouth Schools                     876
      21 Swansea Harriers                                  883
      22 Pontyclun AC                                      888
      23 Cardiff AAC                                       900
      24 Chepstow Harriers                                 905
      25 San Domenico RC                                   929
      26 Cwmbran Harriers                                  934
      27 Newport Harriers "B"                              942
      28 Brecon AC "B"                                     968
      29 Blaenau Gwent AC                                  971
      30 Aberdare VAAC "B"                          171    975
      31 Rhondda AC                                 170    986
      32 Bristol & West AC "C"                      171    992
      33 Lliswerry Runners "B"                             992
      34 Llanelli AAC                                      995
      35 Bridgend AC "B"                                   995
      36 North Somerset AC "C"                      175   1002
      37 Rhymney Valley AC "B"                            1006
 
Overall team results are based on ALL fixtures
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 77
     Race 2 = 75
     Race 3 = 56
     Race 4 = 44
 
16/03/22 12:00 Third issue (years corrected and all leaders race points shown)
21/02/22 13:00 Second issue
20/02/22 13:00 First issue