John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2021-2022

19 February 2022 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
      Under 13 Girls Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1   Libby Hale                   Swansea Harriers              3 Pts  ( 1, 1, 1, x)
 2   Estelle Lowe                 Westbury Harriers             5 Pts  ( 2, 4, 2, 1)
 3   Olivia Morgan                Cardiff Archers               7 Pts  ( 3, 2, x, 2)
 4   Millie Pierce                Swansea Harriers             10 Pts  ( 7, 3, 4, 3)
 5   Bryony Boyce                 Cardiff AAC                  13 Pts  ( 4, 6, 3, x)
 6   Chloe Hartley-Green          Swansea Harriers             14 Pts  ( 5, 5, 5, 4)
 7   Heidi Martineau              North Somerset AC            19 Pts  ( 6, 7, 6,10)
 8   Eleanor Wright-Nicholas      Rhymney Valley AC            29 Pts  ( 8, 9, x,12)
 9   Alice Meredith               Newport Harriers             30 Pts  ( x,15,10, 5)
10   Gabriella Ritter-Sheratt     Bristol & West AC            36 Pts  (15,16,13, 8)
Current Standings based on 3 out of 4 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 4 of 5 fixtures
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Estelle Lowe                 Westbury Harriers                 11:58      1   ( 2, 4, 2, 1= 5)  *
    2 Olivia Morgan                Cardiff Archers                   12:06      2   ( 3, 2, x, 2= 7)  *
    3 Millie Pierce                Swansea Harriers                  12:13      3   ( 7, 3, 4, 3=10)  *
    4 Chloe Hartley-Green          Swansea Harriers                  12:22      4   ( 5, 5, 5, 4=14)  *
    5 Alice Meredith               Newport Harriers                  12:34      5   ( x,15,10, 5=30)  *
    6 Poppy Oliver                 FODAC                             12:39      6   ( x,10, x, 6=80)  *
    7 Ellie Birchall               Wells City Harriers               12:41      7   ( x, x, x, 7=171)  
    8 Gabriella Ritter-Sheratt     Bristol & West AC                 12:44      8   (15,16,13, 8=36)  
    9 Isobel Stacey                Wells City Harriers               12:45      9   ( x, x, x, 9=173)  
   10 Heidi Martineau              North Somerset AC                 12:48     10   ( 6, 7, 6,10=19)  
   11 Holly Massey-Jones           Bristol & West AC                 12:55     11   (18,22,14,11=43)  
   12 Eleanor Wright-Nicholas      Rhymney Valley AC                 13:08     12   ( 8, 9, x,12=29)  
   13 Myla Svikeris                Bridgend AC                       13:13     13   (44, x,26,13=83)  
   14 Eva Parry                    Rhymney Valley AC                 13:14     14   (16,18,11,14=41)  
   15 Allie Adams                  Rhondda AC                        13:23     15   (41,35,30,15=80)  
   16 Izzy Whittle                 Wells City Harriers               13:23     16   ( x, x, x,16=180)  
   17 Keira Bruce                  Pembrokeshire Harriers            13:26     17   (32,33,19,17=68)  
   18 Amira Chowdhry-Barratt       Bristol & West AC                 13:38     18   (37,38,17,18=72)  
   19 Mairi Carver-Brown           Bristol & West AC                 13:40     19   (23,26, x,19=68)  
   20 Esme Lynock                  Carmarthen Harriers               13:48     20   (38,34,25,20=79)  
   21 Millie Pope                  Bristol & West AC                 13:49     21   (22,28, x,21=71)  
   22 Megan Pewtner                Rhymney Valley AC                 13:51     22   (25,37,32,22=79)  
   23 Skye Bruce                   Pembrokeshire Harriers            13:52     23   (17,14,12,23=43)  
   24 Sophie Steele                Newport Harriers                  13:53     24   (48,30, x,24=102)  
   25 Sophie Carratt               North Somerset AC                 13:54     25   ( x, x, x,25=189)  
   26 Rose Price                   Pembrokeshire Harriers            13:56     26   (27,36,37,26=89)  
   27 Megan Troughton              Westbury Harriers                 14:01     27   ( x,40, x,27=131)  
   28 Grace James                  Bridgend AC                       14:07     28   (29,29,20,28=77)  
   29 Olive Leaney                 North Somerset AC                 14:08     29   (47,43,38,29=110)  
   30 Brooke Michael               Westbury Harriers                 14:12     30   (58,44, x,30=132)  
   31 Nia Lewis                    Pembrokeshire Harriers            14:13     31   (50,51,27,31=108)  
   32 Zara Bird                    North Somerset AC                 14:22     32   ( x, x, x,32=196)  
   33 Pippa Harris                 Brecon AC                         14:44     33   (46,61,42,33=121)  
   34 Lily-May Hendy               Blaenau Gwent AC                  14:44     34   (43,57,28,34=105)  
   35 Isabelle Lewis               Aberdare VAAC                     14:49     35   (60,59,35,35=129)  
   36 Evie Britton                 North Somerset AC                 14:56     36   (66,55,34,36=125)  
   37 Imogen Sparrow               Bristol & West AC                 15:09     37   (51,54,45,37=133)  
   38 Lucy Williamson              Bristol & West AC                 15:24     38   ( x, x, x,38=202)  
   39 Maddie Smith                 Bristol & West AC                 15:28     39   ( x, x, x,39=203)  
   40 Grayce Harvey                Rhondda AC                        15:29     40   (54,58, x,40=152)  
   41 Phoebe Sanigar               Bristol & West AC                 15:36     41   (28,31,43,41=100)  
   42 Anonymous                    Unknown Club                      15:41     42   ( x, x, x,42=206)  
   43 Emily Matthews               Aberdare VAAC                     15:42     43   (81,74, x,43=181)  
   44 Millie Jenkins               Celtic Tri                        15:51     44   (82,76,49,44=169)  
   45 Lucy Page                    Rhondda AC                        15:53     45   (76,75,56,45=176)  
   46 Anisa Lawon                  Bristol & West AC                 16:01     46   (78,46,44,46=136)  
   47 Megan Purdie                 Bristol & West AC                 16:02     47   (57,62, x,47=166)  
   48 Calla Davies                 Bridgend AC                       16:10     48   (80,81,54,48=182)  
   49 Tabitha Marr                 North Somerset AC                 16:16     49   ( x, x, x,49=213)  
   50 Isobel Mason                 North Somerset AC                 16:16     50   ( x, x, x,50=214)  
   51 Evie Harvey                  Rhondda AC                        16:17     51   (89, x,59,51=199)  
   52 Hollie Weaver                Rhondda AC                        17:10     52   (85,78, x,52=194)  
   53 Eve Stone                    Aberdare VAAC                     17:16     53   ( x,85, x,53=202)  
   54 Lowri Gibbon                 Neath Harriers                    17:57     54   (84,87,57,54=195)  
   55 Bronnie Roberts              Brecon AC                         18:08     55   ( x, x,61,55=216)  
   56 Isabelle Abrahans            North Somerset AC                 18:16     56   (96,91, x,56=211)  
   57 Eleanor Rees                 North Somerset AC                 19:04     57   ( x, x, x,57=221)  
   58 Grace Hatherall              North Somerset AC                 19:12     58   ( x, x, x,58=222)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 101
     Race 2 = 100
     Race 3 = 64
     Race 4 = 59
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Alice Meredith           Newport Harriers
          Bryony Boyce             Cardiff AAC
          Chloe Hartley-Green      Swansea Harriers
          Eleanor Wright-Nicholas  Rhymney Valley AC
          Estelle Lowe             Westbury Harriers
          Heidi Martineau          North Somerset AC
          Libby Hale               Swansea Harriers
          Lois Codling             Newport Harriers
          Millie Pierce            Swansea Harriers
          Olivia Morgan            Cardiff Archers
          Ophelia Jenkins          Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Poppy Oliver             FODAC
 
 
16/03/22 12:00 Third issue (years corrected and all leaders race points shown)
21/02/22 13:00 Second issue
20/02/22 13:00 First issue