John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2021-2022

19 February 2022 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
      Under 13 Girls Team Results
 
       1 Swansea Harriers                           125    265
       2 Bristol & West AC                           56    286
       3 Pembrokeshire Harriers                      97    383
       4 Cardiff AAC                                       395
       5 Bridgend AC                                148    553
       6 Westbury Harriers                          117    569
       7 Rhymney Valley AC                          107    585
       8 Carmarthen Harriers                        197    603
       9 Newport Harriers                           147    628
      10 North Somerset AC                           96    630
      11 Bristol & West AC "B"                      135    673
      12 Cardiff AAC "B"                                   825
      13 Cardiff Archers                            179    839
      14 Rhondda AC                                 151    862
      15 Brecon AC                                  206    918
      16 Aberdare VAAC                              190    934
      17 Bridgend AC "B"                                   977
      18 Pontyclun AC                                     1047
      19 Llanelli AAC                                     1058
      20 Celtic Tri                                 221   1070
      21 Blaenau Gwent AC                           211   1076
      22 Stroud                                           1097
      23 Neath Harriers                             231   1114
      24 Swansea Harriers "B"                             1117
      25 Lliswerry Runners                                1132
      26 Wells City Harriers                         91   1151
      27 FODAC                                      183   1153
      28 Pembrokeshire Harriers "B"                       1168
      29 Bridgend AC "C"                                  1172
      30 Bristol & West AC "C"                      193   1192
      31 Forest of Dean AC                                1206
      32 Cwmbran Harriers                                 1244
      33 North Somerset AC "B"                      191   1246
      34 Cardiff AAC "C"                                  1249
      35 Westbury Harriers "B"                            1252
      36 Swansea Harriers "C"                             1268
      37 Aberdare VAAC "B"                                1270
      38 Brecon AC "B"                                    1275
      39 Rhondda AC "B"                             229   1277
      40 Unknown Club                               219   1279
      41 TROTs                                            1287
      42 North Somerset AC "C"                      233   1293
      43 Rhymney Valley AC "B"                            1293
 
Overall team results are based on ALL fixtures
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 101
     Race 2 = 100
     Race 3 = 64
     Race 4 = 59
 
16/03/22 12:00 Third issue (years corrected and all leaders race points shown)
21/02/22 13:00 Second issue
20/02/22 13:00 First issue