John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2021-2022

19 February 2022 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
       Under 15 Boys Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1   Iwan Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers           3 Pts  ( 1, x, 1, 1)
 2   Akira Bees                   Westbury Harriers             7 Pts  ( 2, 1, 6, 4)
 3=  Finley Bruce                 Carmarthen Harriers           9 Pts  ( 5, 4, 3, 2)
 3=  Herbie Cooksley              North Somerset AC             9 Pts  ( 4, 3, 2,16)
 5   Ben Collins                  North Somerset AC            10 Pts  ( 8, 2, 5, 3)
 6   Kerby Beltran                Cardiff AAC                  23 Pts  ( 6, 7,10, x)
 7   Joe Murphy                   Brecon AC                    24 Pts  (11, 9, 7, 8)
 8   Iwan Froley                  Cardiff AAC                  28 Pts  (13,10, 9, 9)
 9   Ifan Bowen                   Carmarthen Harriers          29 Pts  ( 9,15,14, 6)
10   Ethan Hamer                  Cardiff Archers              32 Pts  ( 7,14,11,19)
Current Standings based on 3 out of 4 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 4 of 5 fixtures
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Iwan Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers               14:00      1   ( 1, x, 1, 1= 3)  *
    2 Finley Bruce                 Carmarthen Harriers               14:06      2   ( 5, 4, 3, 2= 9)  *
    3 Ben Collins                  North Somerset AC                 14:20      3   ( 8, 2, 5, 3=10)  *
    4 Akira Bees                   Westbury Harriers                 14:26      4   ( 2, 1, 6, 4= 7)  *
    5 Charlie Court (Guest)        Mendip AC (Guest)                 14:30                 
    6 Henry Birchall               Wells City Harriers               14:37      5   (16, x, x, 5=86)  *
    7 Ifan Bowen                   Carmarthen Harriers               14:42      6   ( 9,15,14, 6=29)  
    8 Reuben Wadey                 North Somerset AC                 14:44      7   (21,22, x, 7=50)  
    9 Joe Murphy                   Brecon AC                         14:46      8   (11, 9, 7, 8=24)  
   10 Iwan Froley                  Cardiff AAC                       14:52      9   (13,10, 9, 9=28)  
   11 Vijay Bakrania               Bristol & West AC                 14:53     10   (20, 5, x,10=35)  
   12 Jake Lynock                  Carmarthen Harriers               14:55     11   ( x,17,12,11=40)  
   13 Joshua Barnett               Carmarthen Harriers               14:56     12   (26,26,27,12=64)  
   14 Oscar Nash                   Newport Harriers                  14:58     13   (25,13,25,13=51)  
   15 Dylan Neale                  Avon Valley Runners               14:59     14   (17, 6, x,14=37)  
   16 Macsen Torgood               Carmarthen Harriers               15:03     15   ( x, x,19,15=104)  
   17 Herbie Cooksley              North Somerset AC                 15:20     16   ( 4, 3, 2,16= 9)  
   18 Sebastian Leaney             North Somerset AC                 15:26     17   ( x, 8, x,17=90)  
   19 Oliver Draper                Bristol & West AC                 15:40     18   ( x, x,33,18=121)  
   20 Ethan Hamer                  Cardiff Archers                   15:44     19   ( 7,14,11,19=32)  
   21 Patrick Hipkiss              North Somerset AC                 15:55     20   (24, x, x,20=109)  
   22 William Harries              Pembrokeshire Harriers            15:59     21   (30, x,53,21=104)  
   23 Elliot Jeston                North Somerset AC                 16:02     22   (15,12,13,22=40)  
   24 Thomas Darton                Westbury Harriers                 16:07     23   (28,25,20,23=68)  
   25 Oliver Aldred                Somer AC                          16:08     24   ( x, x, x,24=159)  
   26 Joe James                    Cardiff AAC                       16:10     25   (61,34, x,25=120)  
   27 Alex Auton-Green             Bristol & West AC                 16:14     26   (46,33, x,26=105)  
   28 Will Lacey                   North Somerset AC                 16:19     27   (39,28,24,27=79)  
   29 Henry Watson                 Westbury Harriers                 16:29     28   (49,45, x,28=122)  
   30 Jacob Forsbrook              North Somerset AC                 16:39     29   (23,19,18,29=60)  
   31 Stan Barker                  North Somerset AC                 16:48     30   (56,44,40,30=114)  
   32 Toby Orr                     Avon Valley Runners               16:54     31   ( x, x, x,31=166)  
   33 Sami White                   Swansea Harriers                  17:03     32   ( x, x, x,32=167)  
   34 Jude Wait                    North Somerset AC                 17:14     33   (48,43,44,33=120)  
   35 Nicolas Poore                North Somerset AC                 17:16     34   ( x, x, x,34=169)  
   36 Krishan Tyrrell-Price        North Somerset AC                 17:18     35   ( x, x, x,35=170)  
   37 Ethan Matthews               Celtic Tri                        17:37     36   (41,52,45,36=122)  
   38 Fraser Higginson             Bridgend AC                       17:41     37   (60, x,48,37=145)  
   39 Alex Peltor                  Brecon AC                         17:51     38   (37,41, x,38=116)  
   40 Paul Escott                  Bristol & West AC                 17:59     39   ( x,48, x,39=152)  
   41 Leo Watkins                  Bridgend AC                       18:19     40   (59, x, x,40=164)  
   42 Dan Lewis                    Avon Valley Runners               18:24     41   (58,50, x,41=149)  
   43 Barney Thomas                Bristol & West AC                 18:56     42   ( x,59,54,42=155)  
   44 Ben Jordan                   Westbury Harriers                 19:04     43   ( x, x, x,43=178)  
   45 Fraser Heysham               North Somerset AC                 19:08     44   ( x, x, x,44=179)  
   46 Lars McIntyre                Aberdare VAAC                     19:14     45   (67,62, x,45=172)  
   47 James Robertson              North Somerset AC                 19:19     46   ( x, x, x,46=181)  
   48 Ethan Rawle                  Aberdare VAAC                     19:29     47   (63,63,58,47=168)  
   49 Thomas Hughes-Totelin        Cardiff AAC                       20:06     48   (64,61,59,48=168)  
   50 George Sawyer                Avon Valley Runners               22:31     49   ( x,68,62,49=179)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 75
     Race 2 = 70
     Race 3 = 65
     Race 4 = 50
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Akira Bees               Westbury Harriers
          Ben Collins              North Somerset AC
          Dylan Neale              Avon Valley Runners
          Ethan Hamer              Cardiff Archers
          Finley Bruce             Carmarthen Harriers
          Henry Birchall           Wells City Harriers
          Herbie Cooksley          North Somerset AC
          Iwan Thomas              Carmarthen Harriers
          Kerby Beltran            Cardiff AAC
          Kobe Beltran             Cardiff AAC
          Murray Pearson           Westbury Harriers
          Vijay Bakrania           Bristol & West AC
 
 
22/02/22 Spelling correction
16/03/22 12:00 Third issue (years corrected and all leaders race points shown)
21/02/22 13:00 Second issue
20/02/22 13:00 First issue