John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2021-2022

19 February 2022 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
      Under 15 Girls Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1   Millie Gold                  Cardiff AAC                   3 Pts  ( 1, 1, 1, x)
 2   Mali MacDuff                 Cardiff Archers               5 Pts  ( 2, 2, 3, 1)
 3   Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                     9 Pts  ( 3, 3, 4, 3)
 4   Ava Davies                   Swansea Harriers             15 Pts  ( 6, 4, 5, x)
 5   Elen Ruck                    Westbury Harriers            19 Pts  ( 9, 6, 8, 5)
 6   Holly Sanigar                Bristol & West AC            20 Pts  ( 7, 7, 6, x)
 7=  Mabli Phillips               Cardiff AAC                  25 Pts  (13, 5, 7, x)
 7=  Lily Oakenfull               Newport Harriers             25 Pts  ( 8, 8, 9, x)
 9   Nia Thomas                   Neath Harriers               26 Pts  (10,12,12, 4)
10   Anna-Rose Merchant           Cardiff AAC                  30 Pts  ( 5, 9,16, x)
Current Standings based on 3 out of 4 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 4 of 5 fixtures
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Mali MacDuff                 Cardiff Archers                   15:59      1   ( 2, 2, 3, 1= 5)  *
    2 Daisy Davies                 Wells City Harriers               16:21      2   ( x, x, x, 2=115)  *
    3 Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                         16:34      3   ( 3, 3, 4, 3= 9)  *
    4 Nia Thomas                   Neath Harriers                    16:55      4   (10,12,12, 4=26)  *
    5 Elen Ruck                    Westbury Harriers                 17:07      5   ( 9, 6, 8, 5=19)  
    6 Eleanor White                Carmarthen Harriers               17:10      6   (30, x,14, 6=50)  
    7 Mia Darlington               North Somerset AC                 17:15      7   (27,22,15, 7=44)  
    8 Felicity Lowe                Westbury Harriers                 17:23      8   (24,19,18, 8=45)  
    9 Sophie Hartley-Green         Swansea Harriers                  17:31      9   (15,21,17, 9=41)  
   10 Kara Bennett                 Cardiff AAC                       17:44     10   (18,13, x,10=41)  
   11 Carys Wood                   Carmarthen Harriers               17:56     11   ( x, x, x,11=124)  
   12 Bethany Clifford             Celtic Tri                        18:14     12   (12, x,11,12=35)  
   13 Isobel MacIntyre             Cardiff AAC                       18:17     13   (37,23,20,13=56)  
   14 Zahra Fitzpatrick            Bristol & West AC                 18:19     14   ( x,26,21,14=61)  
   15 Hollie Lewis                 Cardiff Archers                   18:22     15   ( x, x, x,15=128)  
   16 Pippa Houghton               North Somerset AC                 18:25     16   (47,36,26,16=78)  
   17 Megan Orriss                 Westbury Harriers                 18:31     17   (20,32, x,17=69)  
   18 Mia Buscemi                  Bristol & West AC                 19:10     18   (68,54,41,18=113)  
   19 Rosie King                   Wells City Harriers               19:22     19   ( x, x, x,19=132)  
   20 Katy Griffiths               Bridgend AC                       19:36     20   (45,28,32,20=80)  
   21 Mari Stephens                Neath Harriers                    19:51     21   (31,16,29,21=66)  
   22 Arianna Protheroe            Llanelli AAC                      19:58     22   (57, x,35,22=114)  
   23 Grace Griffiths              Rhondda AC                        20:06     23   (61,60,42,23=125)  
   24 Natalie Coughlan             Swansea Harriers                  20:15     24   (59,47,39,24=110)  
   25 Emily Walker                 Newport Harriers                  20:24     25   (33,29,28,25=82)  
   26 Rhiannon Heredia-Rowe        Celtic Tri                        20:35     26   ( x,45, x,26=117)  
   27 Lyla Briffitt                North Somerset AC                 20:52     27   ( x, x, x,27=140)  
   28 Matilda Topliss              Swansea Harriers                  21:03     28   (49,37, x,28=111)  
   29 Daisy Lambert--Mardon        Westbury Harriers                 21:04     29   (62,50, x,29=125)  
   30 Imogen James                 Rhymney Valley AC                 21:16     30   ( x, x, x,30=143)  
   31 Eve Slater                   Westbury Harriers                 21:45     31   (64,56, x,31=133)  
   32 Florrie Moreton              Somer AC                          22:06     32   ( x, x, x,32=145)  
   33 Maisie James                 Celtic Tri                        22:38     33   (65,58,45,33=136)  
   34 Maddison Jones               Rhondda AC                        22:47     34   ( x,61, x,34=141)  
   35 Anna Peltor                  Brecon AC                         23:21     35   (48,42, x,35=123)  
   36 Freya Roberts                Brecon AC                         23:32     36   (69, x, x,36=149)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 76
     Race 2 = 67
     Race 3 = 46
     Race 4 = 37
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Anna-Rose Merchant       Cardiff AAC
          Ava Davies               Swansea Harriers
          Daisy Davies             Wells City Harriers
          Elen Ruck                Westbury Harriers
          Holly Sanigar            Bristol & West AC
          Laura Chance             Westbury Harriers
          Lily Oakenfull           Newport Harriers
          Mabli Phillips           Cardiff AAC
          Mali MacDuff             Cardiff Archers
          Millie Gold              Cardiff AAC
          Nia Thomas               Neath Harriers
          Ruby Herdman             Brecon AC
 
 
16/03/22 12:00 Third issue (years corrected and all leaders race points shown)
21/02/22 13:00 Second issue
20/02/22 13:00 First issue