John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2021-2022

19 February 2022 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
        Under 17 Men Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1   Alex Hammond                 Avon Valley Runners           9 Pts  ( 9, 4, 3, 2)
 2   Ishmael Bradley              Bristol & West AC            10 Pts  ( 7, x, 2, 1)
 3   Jack Organ                   Brecon AC                    12 Pts  ( 4, x, 4, 4)
 4   Finn Goodhew                 Westbury Harriers            15 Pts  ( 6, 2, 7, x)
 5   Harrison Williams            Wells City Harriers          25 Pts  (19,10,12, 3)
 6   Oliver Humphreys             Newport Harriers             28 Pts  (10, 8,10, x)
 7   Steffan Huw Davies           Carmarthen Harriers          33 Pts  (17, x,11, 5)
 8   Rhys Smart                   Cardiff AAC                  35 Pts  (27,12,15, 8)
 9   Rhys Llewellyn               Pembrokeshire Harriers       36 Pts  ( x, 3, 6, x)
10   Aled Tumelty                 Swansea Harriers             37 Pts  ( 5, 5, x, x)
Current Standings based on 3 out of 4 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 4 of 5 fixtures
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Ishmael Bradley              Bristol & West AC                 19:15      1   ( 7, x, 2, 1=10)  *
    2 Alex Hammond                 Avon Valley Runners               19:30      2   ( 9, 4, 3, 2= 9)  *
    3 Harrison Williams            Wells City Harriers               19:47      3   (19,10,12, 3=25)  *
    4 Jack Organ                   Brecon AC                         20:16      4   ( 4, x, 4, 4=12)  
    5 Steffan Huw Davies           Carmarthen Harriers               20:53      5   (17, x,11, 5=33)  
    6 Jack Harvey                  Wells City Harriers               21:03      6   ( x, 7, x, 6=57)  
    7 Leroy Griffiths              Rhondda AC                        21:11      7   (29,22,19, 7=48)  
    8 Rhys Smart                   Cardiff AAC                       21:24      8   (27,12,15, 8=35)  
    9 Jack Bruce                   Carmarthen Harriers               21:50      9   (34,21,32, 9=62)  
   10 Joseph Hull                  Bristol & West AC                 22:02     10   (44, x,33,10=82)  
   11 Ollie Bishop                 Wells City Harriers               22:03     11   ( x, x, x,11=94)  
   12 Aiden Jones                  Aberdare VAAC                     22:31     12   ( x,32,36,12=80)  
   13 Hari Elias                   Cardiff AAC                       22:45     13   (38, x,28,13=79)  
   14 Ollie Robertson-Kurd         Bristol & West AC                 22:55     14   ( x, x, x,14=97)  
   15 Stan Hemmings                North Somerset AC                 23:00     15   ( x, x,31,15=85)  
   16 Dafydd Green                 Pembrokeshire Harriers            23:23     16   (40,36,37,16=89)  
   17 Tyler Maule                  Somer AC                          23:26     17   ( x, x, x,17=100)  
   18 Joshua Morgan                Bridgend AC                       23:32     18   (49,34,38,18=90)  
   19 Dominic Green                Bristol & West AC                 23:49     19   ( x, x, x,19=102)  
   20 Kyle Burford                 North Somerset AC                 24:04     20   ( x,31,35,20=86)  
   21 Ben Morgan                   North Somerset AC                 24:08     21   (45,33, x,21=98)  
   22 Alex Robertson               Bristol & West AC                 24:08     22   ( x, x, x,22=105)  
   23 Tomek Czerepinski            Bristol & West AC                 24:54     23   (47, x,34,23=96)  
   24 Ben Raymond                  Barry & Vale Harriers             25:22     24   ( x,35,41,24=100)  
   25 Rogan Cox                    Carmarthen Harriers               25:52     25   ( x, x,39,25=103)  
   26 Henry Roberts                North Somerset AC                 31:26     26   ( x, x, x,26=109)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 54
     Race 2 = 39
     Race 3 = 44
     Race 4 = 27
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Aled Tumelty             Swansea Harriers
          Alex Hammond             Avon Valley Runners
          Artie Savage-Swaine      Westbury Harriers
          Finn Goodhew             Westbury Harriers
          Frank Morgan             Carmarthen Harriers
          Harrison Williams        Wells City Harriers
          Henry Evans              Newport Harriers
          Ishmael Bradley          Bristol & West AC
          Jack Organ               Brecon AC
          Rhys Llewellyn           Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Sam Holloway             North Somerset AC
          Seamus Robinson          Westbury Harriers
 
 
22/02/22 Points corrected
16/03/22 12:00 Third issue (years corrected and all leaders race points shown)
21/02/22 13:00 Second issue
20/02/22 13:00 First issue