John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2021-2022

19 February 2022 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
        Under 20 Men Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1   Liam Edwards                 Carmarthen Harriers          15 Pts  ( 9, 2,11, 4)
 2=  Oliver Price                 Cardiff AAC                  20 Pts  (11, 5,10, 5)
 2=  Will Cheek                   North Somerset AC            20 Pts  (10, 6, 8, 6)
 4   Dafydd Jones                 Carmarthen Harriers          27 Pts  ( x, 1, 1, x)
 5   LLoyd Sheppard-Brown         Cardiff AAC                  30 Pts  ( 3, x, 2, x)
 6=  Sam Gentry                   North Somerset AC            31 Pts  ( x, x, 5, 1)
 6=  Rhys Hardman                 Cardiff AAC                  31 Pts  ( x, x, 4, 2)
 8   Adam Ede                     Cardiff Met Uni              32 Pts  ( 4, x, 3, x)
 9   Huw Riley                    Cardiff AAC                  34 Pts  (19,10,12,12)
10   Jacob Reynolds               Cardiff AAC                  35 Pts  ( x, 4, 6, x)
Current Standings based on 3 out of 4 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 4 of 5 fixtures
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Sam Gentry                   North Somerset AC                 18:19      1   ( x, x, 5, 1=31)  *
    2 Rhys Hardman                 Cardiff AAC                       18:52      2   ( x, x, 4, 2=31)  *
    3 Arthur Peel                  University of Bristol AC          19:00      3   ( x, x, x, 3=53)  
    4 Liam Edwards                 Carmarthen Harriers               19:03      4   ( 9, 2,11, 4=15)  
    5 Oliver Price                 Cardiff AAC                       19:04      5   (11, 5,10, 5=20)  
    6 Will Cheek                   North Somerset AC                 19:07      6   (10, 6, 8, 6=20)  
    7 Rohan Brooks                 University of Bristol AC          19:37      7   ( x, x, x, 7=57)  
    8 Steve Kerfoot                Bristol & West AC                 19:42      8   ( x, x,13, 8=46)  
    9 Callum Campion               Cardiff University AC             19:45      9   ( x, x, 9, 9=43)  
   10 Rufus Thomas                 Bristol & West AC                 20:06     10   ( x, 8, x,10=43)  
   11 Henry Fieldsend              University of Bristol AC          20:41     11   ( x, x, x,11=61)  
   12 Huw Riley                    Cardiff AAC                       20:42     12   (19,10,12,12=34)  
   13 William Armstrong            Wells City Harriers               20:55     13   ( x, x, x,13=63)  
   14 Nathan Morris                University of Bristol AC          21:06     14   ( x, x, x,14=64)  
   15 Callum Day                   North Somerset AC                 21:31     15   (17,11,16,15=42)  
   16 Evan Price                   Newport Harriers                  22:00     16   (18, 9, x,16=43)  
   17 Ben Martin                   University of Bristol AC          23:40     17   ( x, x, x,17=67)  
   18 Alex Collins                 North Somerset AC                 24:30     18   ( x,17, x,18=60)  
   19 Ben Phillips                 Avon Valley Runners               29:49     19   (26, x, x,19=69)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 27
     Race 2 = 25
     Race 3 = 25
     Race 4 = 25
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Ben Miles                Cardiff AAC
          Dafydd Jones             Carmarthen Harriers
          Dom Coy                  Cardiff University AC
          Liam Edwards             Carmarthen Harriers
          LLoyd Sheppard-Brown     Cardiff AAC
          Rhys Hardman             Cardiff AAC
          Sam Gentry               North Somerset AC
 
 
22/02/22 Points carried forwards
16/03/22 12:00 Third issue (years corrected and all leaders race points shown)
21/02/22 13:00 Second issue
20/02/22 13:00 First issue