Gwent Cross Country League 2000-2001

4 November 2000 : Hengrove Park, Bristol

    1  F Tickner                 Wells City Athletic Club                  20.47    Guest
    2  S Dixon                   Bridport Athletic Club                    21.08    Guest
    3  J Howells                 Pontypridd Athletic Club                  21.53 
    4  G Tapper                  Torfaen Amateur Athletic Club             21.55 
    5  C Pottrell                Westbury Harriers                         22.12 
    6  D Stannett                Cleddau Preseli AAC                       22.20 
    7  J Williams                Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            22.23 
    8  C Hughes                  Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            22.34 
    9  P Grist                   Guest                                     22.37    Guest
   10  G Evans                   Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       22.39 
   11  D Gurmin                  Abertillery Achilles Athletic Club        22.40 
   12  G Davenport               Bristol Athletic Club                     22.41 
   13  G Day                     Newport Harriers Athletic Club            22.43 
   14  M Sims                    Bristol Athletic Club                     22.47 
   15  T Hayball                 Bridport Athletic Club                    22.52    Guest
   16  S Duffy                   Stroud & District Athletic Club           23.22 
   17  T Gunning                 Bridport Athletic Club                    23.29    Guest
   18  D Seymour                 Brecon Athletic Club                      23.31 
   19  C Morris                  Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            23.43 
   20  M Palser                  Les Croupiers Running Club                23.45 
   21  D Reynolds                Monmouth Comp Sch Cross County Club       23.48 
   22  M Rutter                  North Devon Athletic Club                 23.50 
   23  S Sim                     Bristol Athletic Club                     23.51 
   24  T Smith                   Bristol Athletic Club                     23.55 
   25  O Strange                 Newport Harriers Athletic Club            24.00 
   26  T Stubbs                  Bridport Athletic Club                    24.05    Guest
   27  S Davies                  Newport Harriers Athletic Club            24.09 
   28  M Jones                   Bridgend Athletic Club                    24.11 
   29  C Richards                Bristol Athletic Club                     24.12 
   30  C Harvey                  Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       24.15 
   31  I Williams                Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          24.34 
   32  M Evans                   Brecon Athletic Club                      25.03 
   33  R Tate                    Bristol Athletic Club                     26.23 
   34  C Dann                    Westbury Harriers                         26.50 
   35  A Brace                   Bridgend Athletic Club                    26.52 
   36  M Ford                    Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            26.57 
   37  R Thomas                  Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       27.07 
   38  J Hunt                    Bridgend Athletic Club                    27.17 
   39  R Swain                   Guest                                     27.25    Guest
   40  A Collier                 Westbury Harriers                         28.25 
   41  A Nicholls                Brecon Athletic Club                      28.38 
   42  R Dixon                   Amman Valley Harriers                     29.48 
   43  M Payne                   Aberdare Valley A.A.C.                    34.08