Gwent Cross Country League 2001-2002

13 October 2001 : Margam Park, Port Talbot

Senior Men Division 1

 
Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  Les Croupiers Running Club                   1536 
  2  Swansea Harriers Athletic Club               1516 
  3  Bridgend Athletic Club                       1504 
  4  Pontypridd Roadents Running Club             1380 
  5  Neath Harriers                               1376 
  6  Lliswerry Runners                            1315 
  7  Great Western Runners                        1297 
  8  Stroud & District Athletic Club              1194 
  9  Westbury Harriers                            1116 
 10  Amman Valley Harriers                        1098 
 11  Abertillery Achilles Athletic Club            961 
 12  Forest of Dean Athletic Club                  925 
 
 

Senior Men Division 2

 
Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  Exeter Harriers                              1272 
  2  Taf Running & Orienteering Teams             1122 
  3  Dursley & District Athletic Club             1017 
  4  University of Wales - Cardiff                 903 
  5  San Domenico Road Runners Club                865 
  6  Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.                  838 
  7  Brackla Harriers                              832 
  8  3M Gorseinon Road Runners                     722 
  9  Pegasus Running Club Cardiff                  687 
 10  Chepstow Harriers                             626 
 11  Pembrokeshire Harriers                        506 
 12  Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.               282 
 
 

Senior Men Division 3

 
Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club                1249 
  2  Sospan Road Runners                          1051 
  3  Fairwater Runners                             875 
  4  Thornbury Running Club                        696 
  5  Brecon Athletic Club                          693 
  6  Penarth and Dinas Runners                     667 
  7  Rhondda Athletic Club                         531 
  8  Cardiff Harlequins                            460 
  9  Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club                389 
 10  North Devon Athletic Club                     240 
 11  Bristol Athletic Club                         148 
 
 

Senior Men Division 4

 
Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  University of Bath                           1250 
  2  Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.              1195 
  3  University of Wales Inst. Cardiff             869 
  4  Club 69 Tredegar                              729 
  5  Newport Harriers Athletic Club                374 
  6  Erme Valley Harriers                          234 
  7  Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.           223 
  8  Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.                170 
  9  Tiverton Harriers                             132 
 10  Risca Road Runners                             93 
 
 

Senior Men 'B' Team Division

 
Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  Les Croupiers Running Club                   1236 
  2  Pontypridd Roadents Running Club              967 
  3  Great Western Runners                         772 
  4  Neath Harriers                                598 
  5  Swansea Harriers Athletic Club                520 
  6  Lliswerry Runners                             430 
  7  Stroud & District Athletic Club               376 
  8  Westbury Harriers                             292 
  9  Bridgend Athletic Club                        259 
 10  Amman Valley Harriers                         248 
 11  Brackla Harriers                              242 
 12  Thornbury Running Club                        131 
 
 

Senior Men Reserve Division

 
Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  Les Croupiers Running Club 'C'               1028 
  2  Les Croupiers Running Club 'D'                650 
  3  Great Western Runners 'C'                     271 
  4  Pontypridd Roadents Running Club 'C'          123