Gwent Cross Country League 2003-2004

30 November 2003 : Bath University


               NOVICE  BOYS         45 Starters

           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  SAM JONES            BRIDGEND A C                   04:16   49   142 
      2  GLEN ELSDON          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            04:22   48   148 
      3  JOSH PALIN           PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         04:23   47   140 
      4  WILLIAM MASSEY       WESTBURY HARRIERS              04:24   46   138 
      5  OSCAR TULLY          NORTH DEVON A C                04:24   46    46 
      6  LEWIS THOMAS         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           04:27   44    44 
      7  DAMIEN FISHER        TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL        04:28   43   116 
      8  ROBERT MC GREGOR     BRIDGEND A C                   04:29   42   128 
      9  JACK LEAR            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            04:30   41   120 
     10  GETHIN JONES         SARN HELEN                     04:35   40    80 
     11  GEORGE LEWIS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            04:35   39   114 
     12  JOE BAIO             TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL        04:36   38   107 
     13  OWAIN EVANS          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         04:37   37   104 
     14  FERGUS O DONNELL     NORTH DEVON A C                04:38   36    36 
     15  GEORGE WINTLE        WESTBURY HARRIERS              04:39   35   102 
     16  BEN HETHERINGTON     CITY OF BATH A C               04:41   34    34 
     17  GERWYN MORGAN        BRIDGEND A C                   04:42   33    55 
     18  NICHOLAS BRIMBLE     NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           04:43   32    91 
     19  JAMES HABRAHAN       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               04:44   31   115 
     20  JAMES KING           TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL        04:46   30    55 
     21  CHARLES BLAKE        TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL (B)    04:49   29    82 
     22  EMYR JONES           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            04:50   28    53 
     23  GEORGE HUNGFORD      BRISTOL A C                    04:52   27    27 
     24  ELLIOT MORGAN        ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          04:53   26    86 
     25  ALEX GALLIA          TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL        04:54   25    68 
     26  SEBASTIAN THOMPSON   TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL (B)    04:55   23    46 
     27  ANTHONY RICKARDS     SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           04:56   22    43 
     28  KIERAN BOLGER        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         04:58   21    53 
     29  CHRIS WALDRON        BRIDGEND A C                   05:00   19    57 
     30  DAN JONES            SARN HELEN                     05:09   18    44 
     31  CIARAN OBEIRNE       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    05:10   17    50 
     32  RHYS EVANS           SARN HELEN                     05:31   15    58 
     33  DAVID RICKARDS       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           05:31   15    32 
     34  SAM BEDWELL          BRISTOL A C                    05:32   14    14 
     35  MAT PITMAS           BRISTOL A C                    05:34   13    13 
     36  EDWARD SANDERS       CITY OF BATH A C               05:35   12    12 
     37  FREDDIE SAVAGE       TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL (B)    05:47   11    11 
     38  EDWARD WHITEHAED     SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           05:48   10    26 
     39  JAMES ARTINGSTALL    TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL (B)    06:10    9    19 
     40  CHARLIE BENNETT      WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:13    8     8 
     41  ALEX BULLEN          LES CROUPIERS A C              06:19    6    26 
     42  GEORGE BONNICK       WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:29    5    12 
     43  CALLUM WATTS         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          06:34    4    19