Gwent Cross Country League 2004-2005

12 March 2005 : Tredegar House, Newport


               UNDER 13 BOYS         31 Starters

      1  JACK HUTCHENS         NORTH DEVON A C                  202 
      2  AARON BROWN           NORTH DEVON A C                  183 
      3  XIEN WILT             CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              177 
      4  DAVID GUEST           BRIDGEND A C                     175 
      5  CLARKE DAVIDGE        WESTBURY HARRIERS                170 
      6  JACK THOMPSON         BRISTOL A C                      169 
      7  JAMES THOMAS          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           164 
      8  DANIEL STUDLEY        WESTBURY HARRIERS                163 
      9  BEN GRANT             NORTH DEVON A C                  146 
     10  GLEN ELSDON           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              144 


           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  SAM PETTY            NORTH DEVON A C                10:26    31  113 
      2  JACK HUTCHENS        NORTH DEVON A C                10:28    30  202 
      3  CLARKE DAVIDGE       WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:45    29  170 
      4  XIEN WILT            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:55    28  177 
      5  GLEN ELSDON          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:58    27  144 
      6  JACK THOMPSON        BRISTOL A C                    11:00    26  169 
      7  DANIEL MACKENZIE     NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           11:01    25   88 
      8  JAMES THOMAS         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         11:03    24  164 
      9  ALEX MATCHETT        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         11:09    23   87 
     10  BEN GRANT            NORTH DEVON A C                11:24    22  146 
     11  MARTIN MC NEILL      WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:24    21  116 
     12  CALUM NEWMAN         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    11:24    20  106 
     13  WILLIAM MASSEY       WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:27    19  139 
     14  JOSHUA PALIN         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         11:35    18  132 
     15  DARREN BROWN         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:53    17   64 
     16  MATTHEW RICHARDS     PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         12:00    16   28 
     17  JIMMY WONG           TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL        12:03    15   15 
     18  GEORGE LEWIS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:09    14   14 
     19  ALEX JOHNSTONE       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           12:10    13   39 
     20  OWEN EVANS           PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         12:14    12  105 
     21  OLIVER LEWIS         BRIDGEND A C                   12:31    11   78 
     22  ARON WILLIAMS        LLANELLI A A C                 12:39    10   21 
     23  JORDEN BROCK         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           12:57     9   28 
     24  JORDEN JOHNSTONE     SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           13:02     8   10 
     25  MATTHEW WALFORD      ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          13:05     7   46 
     26  CIARAN O'BEIRNE      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    13:27     6   59 
     27  AARAN BLUCK          BRIDGEND A C                   13:33     5   24 
     28  MATTHEW YIN          TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL        13:45     4    4 
     29  CAMERON BROWN        TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL        13:57     3    3 
     30  SION THORNE          TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL        14:18     2    2 
     31  ANDY CHAN            TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL        15:08     1    1