Gwent Cross Country League 2004-2005

31 October 2004 : Leckwith Stadium, Cardiff


               NOVICE  BOYS         33 Starters

      1  JAMES HANRAHAN        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  73 
      2  JACK LEAR             CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               72 
      3  THOMAS PURNELL        STROUD & DISTRICT A C             70 
      4  GRANT WESCOTT         LLANELLI A A C                    59 
      5  GETHIN JONES          SARN HELEN                        57 
      6  GEORGE WINTLE         WESTBURY HARRIERS                 56 
      7  GEORGE HURFORD        BRISTOL A C                       51 
      8  LLOYD HECKLER         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               48 
      9  SEAN WHITE            SWANSEA HARRIERS A C              46 
     10  STEPHEN REYNOLDS      SWANSEA HARRIERS A C              43 



           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  JACK LEAR            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:08   33    72 
      2  JAMES HANRAHAN       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               06:10   32    73 
      3  ELLIOTT HARDEE       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               06:12   31    31 
      4  THOMAS PURNELL       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          06:14   30    70 
      5  ROSS WARD            CWMBRAN HARRIERS               06:18   29    29 
      6  GEORGE WINTLE        WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:20   28    56 
      7  THOMAS WILLIAMS      ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          06:24   27    27 
      8  GETHIN JONES         SARN HELEN                     06:26   26    57 
      9  LLOYD HECKLER        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:32   25    48 
     10  GRANT WESCOTT        LLANELLI A A C                 06:34   24    59 
     11  GLYN EVANS           SARN HELEN                     06:38   23    23 
     12  THOMAS ADLER         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          06:39   22    41 
     13  GEORGE HURFORD       BRISTOL A C                    06:40   21    51 
     14  SEAN WHITE           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           06:45   20    46 
     15  SAM BEDWELL          BRISTOL A C                    06:48   19    19 
     16  STEPHEN REYNOLDS     SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           06:52   18    43 
     17  JOSHUA SAMSON        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           06:55   17    37 
     18  MAT PITMAN           BRISTOL A C                    06:56   16    29 
     19  JACOB ROSSER         BRIDGEND A C                   07:00   15    39 
     20  ROMONA BENNETT       GUEST                          07:04    0     0 
     21  JAMES CONEY          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:05   14    26 
     22  SCOTT THOMAS         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           07:08   13    13 
     23  ISHTAR WITTS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:09   12    28 
     24  DYLAN DAVIES         SARN HELEN                     07:18   11    28 
     25  BEN KENTISH          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:29   10    25 
     26  NICHOLAS BRIMBLE     NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           07:30    9     9 
     27  KERRAN BLUCK         BRIDGEND A C                   07:46    8     8 
     28  GEORGE BONNICK       WESTBURY HARRIERS              07:53    7    15 
     29  PATRICK HUTCHINSON   TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL        08:03    6    14 
     30  ALEX THOMAS          BRIDGEND A C                   08:04    5     9 
     31  FREDDIE SAVAGE       TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL        08:08    4     4 
     32  ALEX BULLEN          LES CROUPIERS R C              08:10    3     5 
     33  STEPHEN GUEST        BRIDGEND A C                   08:12    2     2