Gwent Cross Country League 2004-2005

13 February 2005 : Singleton Park, Swansea


               NOVICE  BOYS         30 Starters

      1  THOMAS PURNELL        STROUD & DISTRICT A C            134 
      2  JAMES HANRAHAN        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 131 
      3  JACK LEAR             CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              108 
      4  GETHIN JONES          SARN HELEN                       102 
      5  GRANT WESCOTT         LLANELLI A A C                   101 
      6  LLOYD HECKLER         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              100 
      7  BEN JENKINS           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C              91 
      8  ELLIOTT HARDEE        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  90 
      9  GEORGE HURFORD        BRISTOL A C                       86 
     10  STEPHEN REYNOLDS      SWANSEA HARRIERS A C              86 


           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  THOMAS PURNELL       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          05:19   29   134 
      2  THOMAS DAVIES        BRIDGEND A C                   05:21   28    57 
      3  ELLIOTT HARDEE       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               05:24   27    90 
      4  BEN JENKINS          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           05:24   26    91 
      5  JAMES HANRAHAN       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               05:31   25   131 
      6  LLOYD HECKLER        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:33   24   100 
      7  STEPHEN REYNOLDS     SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           05:34   23    86 
      8  ROSS WARD            CWMBRAN HARRIERS               05:36   22    80 
      9  JACK LEAR            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:38   21   108 
     10  THOMAS WILLIAMS      ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          05:40   20    73 
     11  GRANT WESCOTT        LLANELLI A A C                 05:45   19   101 
     12  THOMAS ADLER         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          05:50   18    78 
     13  SAM BEDWELL          BRISTOL A C                    05:52   17    61 
     14  JOSHUA SAMSON        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           05:54   16    66 
     15  GETHIN JONES         SARN HELEN                     05:54   15   102 
     16  JACOB ROSSER         BRIDGEND A C                   05:56   14    53 
     17  GEORGE HURFORD       BRISTOL A C                    05:58   13    86 
     18  BEN KENTISH          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:02   12    55 
     19  SCOTT THOMAS         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           06:03   11    35 
     20  DAN PRITCHARD        CWMBRAN HARRIERS               06:05   10    10 
     21  GLYN EVANS           SARN HELEN                     06:06    9    48 
     22  RONAN LLYR           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:08    8    22 
     23  ISHTAR WITTS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:16    7    47 
     24  JAMES CONEY          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:24    6    39 
     25  MAT PITMAN           BRISTOL A C                    06:34    5    48 
     26  KERRAN BLUCK         BRIDGEND A C                   06:55    4    12 
     27  HEULYN EVANS         SARN HELEN                     07:02    3     4 
     28  MALCOLM SMITH        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           07:13    2     4 
     29  ALEX THOMAS          BRIDGEND A C                   07:29    1    13