Gwent Cross Country League 2004-2005

Top 60 Male Veterans Over 40 after 5 fixtures

300 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  G. Davies               Bridgend Athletic Club               831 
   2  R. Bullen               Les Croupiers Running Club           821 
   3  K. Lewis                Neath Harriers                       791 
   4  J.G. Collins       (50) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       776 
   5  P. Marland              Amman Valley Harriers                763 
   6  P. Jenkins              Bridgend Athletic Club               761 
   7  D. Vorres               Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.      755 
   8  P. Insall               Great Western Runners                746 
   9  R. Morris          (50) San Domenico Road Runners Club       708 
  10  K. Wilkinson       (50) San Domenico Road Runners Club       706 
  11  D. Scarborough          Bridgend Athletic Club               701 
  12  D. Moore                Bristol and West Athletic Club       683   (4)
  13  R. Marks           (50) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.      682 
  14  R. Wallis               Westbury Harriers                    675   (4)
  15  R. Jones                Les Croupiers Running Club           657   (4)
  16  M. McGeoch              Les Croupiers Running Club           657   (4)
  17  T. Jefferies       (60) Westbury Harriers                    650 
  18  L. Chapman         (50) Amman Valley Harriers                649 
  19  K. Jackson              Dursley & District Athletic Club     636 
  20  D. Headon               Les Croupiers Running Club           618   (4)
  21  D. Osborne              Brecon Athletic Club                 603 
  22  S. Williams             Neath Harriers                       601   (4)
  23  P. Meyler               Pontypridd Athletic Club             596 
  24  K. Sullivan        (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           578 
  25  J. Diffey               Les Croupiers Running Club           578 
  26  M. Davies               Lliswerry Runners                    577 
  27  K. Taylor               Amman Valley Harriers                576 
  28  M. Willis          (50) Thornbury Running Club               575 
  29  H. Carpenter       (50) Neath Harriers                       561   (4)
  30  S. Osborne              Bridgend Athletic Club               560   (4)
  31  A. Doel                 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       530   (3)
  32  R. Hooper               Westbury Harriers                    529   (4)
  33  N. Frost                Pontypridd Athletic Club             523   (3)
  34  D. McAtee               Newport Harriers Athletic Club       521 
  35  C. Osmond               Les Croupiers Running Club           508 
  36  R. Bowen           (50) Neath Harriers                       503   (4)
  37  A. Eynon                Bridgend Athletic Club               496   (3)
  38  J. Sinnett              Pembrokeshire Harriers               492   (4)
  39  C. Ashworth        (50) Dursley & District Athletic Club     492   (4)
  40  J. Hargreaves      (50) Great Western Runners                477   (4)
  41  Jeff Davies             Pontypridd Athletic Club             476   (3)
  42  P. Holder               Cardiff Harlequins                   476 
  43  M. Wilcox          (50) Great Western Runners                474 
  44  N. Chipper              Lliswerry Runners                    471 
  45  N. Clement              Penarth and Dinas Runners            470   (3)
  46  M. Tabor           (50) San Domenico Road Runners Club       467   (3)
  47  H. Roberts              Bridgend Athletic Club               461   (3)
  48  S. Coupe           (50) Sospan Road Runners                  452   (4)
  49  W. James                Bridgend Athletic Club               450   (4)
  50  I. Morris               Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     450 
  51  A. Pitt                 Stroud & District Athletic Club      445   (3)
  52  N. Pringle              Lliswerry Runners                    442 
  53  M. Evans                Neath Harriers                       430   (3)
  54  N. Langridge       (50) Thornbury Running Club               430   (4)
  55  S. Brace                Bridgend Athletic Club               426   (4)
  56  M. Dunscombe            Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.      425   (4)
  57  S. Davidson        (50) Bridgend Athletic Club               423   (3)
  58  J. Aston           (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           421 
  59  M. Adams                Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     415   (4)
  60  Mike Clark              Westbury Harriers                    411 
  61  P. Davies          (50) Brackla Harriers                     411   (3)