Gwent Cross Country League 2006-2007

12 November 2006 : Bath University


               UNDER 13 BOYS         45 Starters

      1  ELLIOTT HARDEE        NEWPORT HARRIERS A C             101 
      2  RHYS PARK             HEREFORD & COUNTY                 99 
      3  JAMES HANARAHAN       CWMCARN SCHOOL                    94 
      4  DANIEL CHESWORTH      NEWPORT HARRIERS A C              91 
      5  SAMUEL BEDWELL        BRISTOL & WEST                    91 
      6  MARCUS PRICE          CWMCARN SCHOOL                    85 
      7  JOSEPH FISHER         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               83 
      8  RONAN LLYER           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               78 
      9  DAVY LEWIS            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               75 
     10  JACK LEAR             CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               75 


           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  THOMAS PURNELL       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          09:04    45   45 
      2  ELLIOTT HARDEE       NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           09:20    44  101 
      3  RHYS PARK            HEREFORD & COUNTY              09:23    43   99 
      4  JAMES HANARAHAN      CWMCARN SCHOOL                 09:31    42   94 
      5  JON BARLOW           WESTBURY HARRIERS              09:38    41   41 
      6  HARRISON GOLDRAY     GUEST                          09:40     0    0 
      7  SAMUEL BEDWELL       BRISTOL & WEST                 09:42    40   91 
      8  SEAN WHITE           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           09:49    39   39 
      9  JOSEPH FISHER        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            09:58    38   83 
     10  MARCUS PRICE         CWMCARN SCHOOL                 10:02    37   85 
     11  DANIEL CHESWORTH     NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           10:05    36   91 
     12  RONAN LLYER          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:10    35   78 
     13  JACK MILUK           CITY OF BATH                   10:13    34   34 
     14  JACK LEAR            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:18    33   75 
     15  CURTIS GOODGER       NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           10:20    32   68 
     16  DAVY LEWIS           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:25    31   75 
     17  GEORGE HURFORD       BRISTOL & WEST                 10:27    30   69 
     18  ROBERT MORGAN        CWMCARN SCHOOL                 10:29    29   69 
     19  LLOYD HECKLER        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:33    28   69 
     20  ALEX MASSEY          WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:34    27   27 
     21  MAX ROBIERRE         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:59    26   56 
     22  GARETH JONES         CARDIFF A A C                  10:42    25   62 
     23  GEORGE WINTLE        WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:48    24   24 
     24  JOE MADDY            HEREFORD & COUNTY              10:51    23   43 
     25  TOM HOWLES           CARDIFF A A C                  11:05    22   22 
     26  JAMES HUNT           CARDIFF A A C                  11:08    21   21 
     27  JOSEPH ROBERTS       ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          11:15    20   51 
     28  DOMINIC JONES        ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          11:21    19   48 
     29  DAVID GOLDSMITH      SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           11:24    18   18 
     30  TOM PONTIN           GUEST                          11:30     0    0 
     31  TOMOS ADLER          ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          11:33    17   30 
     32  FREEK VAN ARKEL      FOREST OF DEAN A C             11:35    16   16 
     33  DYLAN DAVIES         SARN HELEN                     11:36    15   40 
     34  ISHTAR WITT          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        12:01    14   24 
     35  BOBBY BAKER          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           12:02    13   13 
     36  DOUGLAS HOPKINS      WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:16    12   18 
     37  JONATHAN SMITH       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           12:19    11   11 
     38  GLYN EVANS           SARN HELEN                     12:21    10   21 
     39  MAX ALDERSON         WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:32     9   17 
     40  ALED JAMES           BRIDGEND A C                   12:48     8   22 
     41  ALEX BULLEN          LES CROUPIERS R C              13:05     7    8 
     42  LEWIS EDWARDS        ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          13:25     6   13 
     43  ROSS O'NELL          CITY OF BATH                   14:!2     5    5 
     44  SAM CROKER           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           14:22     4    4 
     45  MATTHEW KIEFT        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "B"       12:50     3    3