Gwent Cross Country League 2006-2007

12 November 2006 : Bath University


               NOVICE  GIRLS         42 Starters

      1  JESS BENNETT          NORTH DEVON A C                  82 
      2  MEGAN OSBORNE         BRIDGEND A C                     80 
      3  LUCY JONES            AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS            76 
      4  OLIVIA GWYN           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C             71 
      5  SIONED JONES          AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS            71 
      6  HANNAH COCKRAM        BRISTOL & WEST                   71 
      7  POPPY THOMPSON        WESTBURY HARRIERS                69 
      8  CARA THOMASS          BRISTOL & WEST                   66 
      9  REBBECA EVANS         PONTYCLUN A C                    60 
     10  GEORGIA PARK          HEREFORD & COUNTY                56 


           Name                     Team                Time    Pnts Tot
      1  JESS BENNETT         NORTH DEVON A C                06:49   42  82 
      2  MEGAN OSBORNE        BRIDGEND A C                   06:52   41  80 
      3  ANNASLEY PARK        HEREFORD & COUNTY              07:02   40  40 
      4  LUCY JONES           AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          07:05   39  76 
      5  SIONED JONES         AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          07:07   38  71 
      6  POPPY THOMPSON       WESTBURY HARRIERS              07:10   37  69 
      7  HANNAH COCKRAM       BRISTOL & WEST                 07:16   36  71 
      8  ABIGAIL WYATT        BRECON A C                     07:17   35  35 
      9  FENELLA MADLEY       FOREST OF DEAN                 07:18   34  34 
     10  OLIVIA GWYN          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           07:19   33  71 
     11  CARA THOMASS         BRISTOL & WEST                 07:20   32  66 
     12  HANNAH MITTELBERGER  ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          07:21   31  54 
     13  ELIN DAVIES          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           07:28   30  56 
     14  REBBECA EVANS        PONTYCLUN A C                  07:29   29  60 
     15  KARI O'NEILL         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:31   28  53 
     16  LOWRI HECKLERL       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:34   27  49 
     17  RHIAN JONES          SARN HELEN                     07:35   26  50 
     18  KATE ROBERTS         BRIDGEND A C                   07:37   25  53 
     19  JILLY RICHARDS       PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         07:39   24  53 
     20  SIAN CLARKE          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           07:40   23  40 
     21  CELYN EMANUEL        BRIDGEND A C                   07:42   22  42 
     22  KATHERINE MORRIS     SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           07:43   21  51 
     23  GEORGIA PARK         HEREFORD & COUNTY              07:48   20  56 
     24  HOLLY JONES          ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          07:52   19  40 
     25  LOWRI BEVAN          ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          07:53   18  18 
     26  MARRIET WORTHINGTON  BRISTOL & WEST                 07:54   17  17 
     27  JORDAN CARPENTER     BRIDGEND A C                   08:05   16  16 
     28  LOWRI JAMES          BRIDGEND A C                   08:07   15  42 
     29  BRENNA PRICE         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          08:08   14  14 
     30  NAOMI OSBORN         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           08:22   13  13 
     31  IMOGEN JONES         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          08:37   12  12 
     32  OONA TERRILE         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          08:42   11  23 
     33  ISOBEL HUGHES        BRIDGEND A C                   08:55   10  20 
     34  LAUREN BAKER         BRISTOL & WEST                 09:00    9  16 
     35  SOPHIE BANKELL       CITY OF BATH                   09:22    8   8 
     36  ELLIE JONES          BRECON A C                     09:27    7   7 
     37  AITHNE O'BEIRNE      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    09:32    6  11 
     38  DANIELLE WHIRE       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    09:39    5   7 
     39  LARA GORDON          WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:00    4   8 
     40  MILLIE BUCKINGHAM    CITY OF BATH                   10:25    3   3