Gwent Cross Country League 2006-2007

Top 100 Senior Men after 4 fixtures

500 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  J. Emery                Clevedon Athletic Club              1059 
   2  M. Johnson              Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club       1040 
   3  J. Mills          (U23) University of Bath                  1037 
   4  R. Bullen          (40) Les Croupiers Running Club          1010 
   5  A. Donald               Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club       1009 
   6  C. Discombe             Les Croupiers Running Club          1002 
   7  A. Abbott               Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.      994 
   8  S. Paterson             San Domenico Road Runners Club       965 
   9  L. Aherne          (40) Club 69 Tredegar                     954 
  10  G. Thomas          (40) Les Croupiers Running Club           946 
  11  C. Thomas         (U23) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.      912 
  12  R. Gardiner             Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        901   (3)
  13  S. Hollier         (50) Clevedon Athletic Club               894 
  14  N. Lane                 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        890   (3)
  15  J. Hogan           (40) Bristol and West Athletic Club       860 
  16  T. Hindle               Brecon Athletic Club                 845 
  17= M. Gurmin               Abertillery Achilles Athletic Club   842 
      G. Price                Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.      842 
  19  M. Green                Thornbury Running Club               841 
  20  M. McGeoch         (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           839 
  21  M. Cook           (U23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff    825   (3)
  22  S. Mears          (U23) University of Bath                   820   (3)
  23  K. Mason          (U23) University of Bath                   806   (3)
  24  M. Tabor           (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           803 
  25= C. Oxley                Newport Harriers Athletic Club       787 
      S. Crees                Les Croupiers Running Club           787   (3)
  27  P. Kellam          (40) Les Croupiers Running Club           781 
  28  J. Baker                Les Croupiers Running Club           775   (3)
  29  S. Richards             Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       774   (3)
  30  P. Grist          (U23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff    760   (3)
  31  P. Jenkins         (40) Bridgend Athletic Club               759 
  32  R. Hunt            (40) Bridgend Athletic Club               757 
  33  E. Takata               Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        754   (3)
  34  P. Dyson           (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       752 
  35  S. Reeves               Les Croupiers Running Club           743   (3)
  36  C. Walsh                Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         717 
  37  G. Ward           (U23) Westbury Harriers                    705 
  38  T. Lewis                Bridgend Athletic Club               694   (3)
  39  M. Harvey         (U23) Chepstow Harriers                    692 
  40  H. Carpenter       (50) Neath Harriers                       664 
  41  B. Stramer              Great Western Runners                659   (3)
  42  R. Jones           (40) Les Croupiers Running Club           656   (3)
  43  S. Osborne         (40) Bridgend Athletic Club               654   (3)
  44  S. Jones                Bridgend Athletic Club               651   (3)
  45  S. Coupe           (50) Sospan Road Runners                  645 
  46  K. Jackson         (40) Dursley & District Athletic Club     643 
  47  T. Pengelly             Les Croupiers Running Club           641   (3)
  48  N. Dukes                Les Croupiers Running Club           636   (3)
  49  C. Osmond          (40) Les Croupiers Running Club           634 
  50  S. Lewis           (40) Club 69 Tredegar                     630   (3)
  51  I. Thomas         (U23) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.      628   (3)
  52= P. George               Les Croupiers Running Club           627   (3)
      P. Meyler          (50) Pontypridd Athletic Club             627 
  54  J. Embling         (50) Bridgend Athletic Club               625 
  55  P. Davies          (50) Bridgend Athletic Club               620   (3)
  56  M. Robinson        (40) Bristol and West Athletic Club       615   (3)
  57  S. Merrick              Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       608 
  58= P. Parry           (40) Bristol and West Athletic Club       605   (2)
      G. Davenport      (U23) Bristol and West Athletic Club       605   (2)
  60  R. Bugden         (U23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff    604   (2)
  61  J. Phillips             Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        600   (2)
  62  J. Wills                Bristol and West Athletic Club       599   (2)
  63= M. Collins              Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        594   (2)
      C. Saville        (U23) University of Bath                   594   (2)
  65  J. Thorpe          (40) Great Western Runners                591   (3)
  66= S. Fereday              City of Bath Athletic Club           588   (3)
      T. Jefferies       (60) Westbury Harriers                    588 
      R. Bowen           (60) Neath Harriers                       588 
  69= A. Young          (U23) University of Bath                   586   (2)
      L. Chapman         (50) Amman Valley Harriers                586 
  71  A. Fritsch        (U23) Les Croupiers Running Club           583   (2)
  72  P. Matthews             Chepstow Harriers                    580   (2)
  73= D. Gurmin         (U23) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       576   (2)
      A. Kerr            (40) Bridgend Athletic Club               576   (3)
  75  A. Pitt            (40) Stroud & District Athletic Club      575   (3)
  76= P. Wilson               Clevedon Athletic Club               573   (2)
      D. Noad                 Bristol and West Athletic Club       573   (2)
  78= Peter Crane        (40) Neath Harriers                       571   (3)
      C. Jones                Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        571   (2)
  80  K. Griffiths       (40) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     567   (3)
  81= S. Barnes               Stroud & District Athletic Club      565   (3)
      R. Tyrell          (50) Thornbury Running Club               565 
  83= A. Wilson         (U23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff    562   (2)
      A. Davies          (40) Brecon Athletic Club                 562   (2)
      A. Woods           (40) Bristol and West Athletic Club       562   (2)
  86  M. O'Doherty       (40) Bristol and West Athletic Club       559   (2)
  87  D. Moore           (40) Bristol and West Athletic Club       557   (2)
  88  Alun Wood               Bridgend Athletic Club               556   (2)
  89= N. Hides           (40) Clevedon Athletic Club               552   (2)
      M. Davies          (40) Lliswerry Runners                    552 
  91  D. Vorres          (40) Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.      549   (3)
  92  M. Parkes         (U23) Bridgend Athletic Club               548   (3)
  93  L. Hayward         (40) Brecon Athletic Club                 546 
  94  N. Page            (40) Clevedon Athletic Club               544   (2)
  95  B. Shepherd             Clevedon Athletic Club               541   (2)
  96  K. Stokes               Clevedon Athletic Club               539   (2)
  97  G. Moore                San Domenico Road Runners Club       538   (3)
  98  D. Humphries            Lliswerry Runners                    537   (2)
  99  P. Coles           (40) Pontypridd Athletic Club             532   (2)
 100  V. Graffagnino          Clevedon Athletic Club               525   (2)