Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

12 October 2008 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend


               UNDER 17 BOYS         34 Starters


      1  ROBERT GALT           BRISTOL & WEST A C                34 
      2  ALEX EDWARDS          CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  33 
      3  NICKY MORRELL         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               32 
      4  DANIEL HISCOX         ABERDARE A A C                    31 
      5  BRETT HALLIWELL       WESTBURY HARRIERS                 30 
      6  OWEN HASWELL          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C         29 
      7  CHRIS CARPANINI       NEWPORT HARRIERS                  27 
      8  TOM WILLS             TEAM BATH A C                     26 
      9  NATHAN YOUNG          BRISTOL & WEST A C                25 
     10  JORDAN FRAPWELL       STROUD & DISTRICT A C             24 



           Name                     Team                      Time   Pnts Total
      1  ROBERT GALT          BRISTOL & WEST A C             22:05    34   34 
      2  ALEX EDWARDS         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               22:22    33   33 
      3  NICKY MORRELL        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            22:29    32   32 
      4  DANIEL HISCOX        ABERDARE A A C                 22:56    31   31 
      5  BRETT HALLIWELL      WESTBURY HARRIERS              23:04    30   30 
      6  OWEN HASWELL         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      23:10    29   29 
      7  CHRIS CARPANINI      NEWPORT HARRIERS               23:35    27   27 
      8  TOM WILLS            TEAM BATH A C                  23:37    26   26 
      9  NATHAN YOUNG         BRISTOL & WEST A C             23:49    25   25 
     10  JORDAN FRAPWELL      STROUD & DISTRICT A C          23:59    24   24 
     11  JACK HUTCHENS        NORTH DEVON A C                24:03    23   23 
     12  EMRYS PENNY          NEWPORT HARRIERS               24:10    22   22 
     13  DAN STUDLEY          WESTBURY HARRIERS              24:35    21   21 
     14  MATTHEW RICHARDS     PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         24:45    20   20 
     15  ALEX WILTSHIRE       WELLS & YEOVIL                 24:49    19   19 
     16  FREDDY NASERIYAN     CWMBRAN HARRIERS               24:50    18   18 
     17  CERI LEWIS           SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         24:56    17   17 
     18  DARREN JONES         CARDIFF A A C                  25:06    16   16 
     19  DAVID BANWELL CLODE  CWMBRAN HARRIERS               25:22    15   15 
     20  OLI CAYLESS          BRECON A C                     25:26    14   14 
     21  STEFANO FALSINI      CARDIFF A A C                  25:37    13   13 
     22  ALEX MATCHETT        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         25:45    12   12 
     23  JON BARNES           HEREFORD & COUNTY A C          25:48    11   11 
     24  TOM THICK            WELLS & YEOVIL                 25:53    10   10 
     25  KURT PLAMAS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            26:05     9    9 
     26  J WHITMARSH KNIGHT   CARDIFF A A C                  26:34     8    8 
     27  JAMES GOULD          WESTBURY HARRIERS              27:09     7    7 
     28  JAMES HAZEL          TEAM BATH A C                  27:55     6    6 
     29  RABBIE OVEMEY        NORTH DEVON A C                28:58     5    5 
     30  JOEL REDMAN          CARDIFF A A C                  30:09     4    4 
     31  KYLE GARRISON        CARDIFF A A C                  35:07     3    3