Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

9 November 2008 : University of Bath


               UNDER 17 BOYS         34 Starters



      1  ROBERT GALT           BRISTOL & WEST A C                66 
      2  ALEX EDWARDS          CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  63 
      3  BRETT HALLIWELL       WESTBURY HARRIERS                 59 
      4  DANIEL HISCOX         ABERDARE A A C                    59 
      5  NATHAN YOUNG          BRISTOL & WEST A C                58 
      6  OWEN HASWELL          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C         56 
      7  CHRIS CARPANINI       NEWPORT HARRIERS                  50 
      8  MATTHEW RICHARDS      PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS            45 
      9  JORDAN FRAPWELL       STROUD & DISTRICT A C             44 
     10  EMRYS PENNY           NEWPORT HARRIERS                  43 



           Name                     Team                      Time   Pnts Total
      1  TOM CURR             STROUD & DISTRICT A C          17:54    34   34 
      2  NATHAN YOUNG         BRISTOL & WEST A C             18:14    33   58 
      3  ROBERT GALT          BRISTOL & WEST A C             18:30    32   66 
      4  GREGG HALLIWELL      WESTBURY HARRIERS              18:35    31   31 
      5  ALEX EDWARDS         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               18:41    30   63 
      6  BRETT HALLIWELL      WESTBURY HARRIERS              18:46    29   59 
      7  DANIEL HISCOX        ABERDARE A A C                 18:56    28   59 
      8  JAKE WATSON          TROTS                          19:30    27   27 
      9  OWEN HASWELL         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      19:33    27   56 
     10  WILL MASSEY          WESTBURY HARRIERS              19:35    26   26 
     11  MATTHEW RICHARDS     PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         19:45    25   45 
     12  SAM BARNSTONE        TEAM BATH A C                  19:53    24   24 
     13  CHRIS CARPANINI      NEWPORT HARRIERS               19:55    23   50 
     14  ALEX WILTSHIRE       WELLS & YEOVIL                 19:58    22   41 
     15  EMRYS PENNY          NEWPORT HARRIERS               20:05    21   43 
     16  JORDAN FRAPWELL      STROUD & DISTRICT A C          20:17    20   44 
     17  DAN STUDLEY          WESTBURY HARRIERS              20:23    19   40 
     18  JACK HUTCHENS        NORTH DEVON A C                20:28    18   41 
     19  DARREN JONES         CARDIFF A A C                  20:32    17   33 
     20  JOSH RIDLEY          GUEST                          20:43     0    0 
     21  JON BARNES           HEREFORD & COUNTY A C          21:06    16   27 
     22  OLLY CAYLESS         BRECON A C                     21:07    15   29 
     23  JOSH BAGNALL         BRISTOL & WEST A C             21:09    14   14 
     24  STEFANO FALSINI      CARDIFF A A C                  21:24    13   26 
     25  DAVID BANWELL CLODE  CWMBRAN HARRIERS               21:28    12   27 
     26  J WHITMARSH KNIGHT   CARDIFF A A C                  21:30    11   19 
     27  MATT BARTLETT        TEAM BATH A C                  21:35    10   10 
     28  SASHA HERMAN         FOREST OF DEAN                 22:16     9    9 
     29  JAMES HAZEL          TEAM BATH A C                  22:39     8   14 
     30  KYLE GARRISON        CARDIFF A A C                  28:04     7   10