Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

6 December 2008 : Blaise Castle, Bristol


               UNDER 13 BOYS         36 Starters


      1  OLIVER FOX            WELLS & YEOVIL                   136 
      2  KYRAN ROBERTS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              135 
      3  JACK GOOCH            CARDIFF A A C                    127 
      4  RHYS NORRIS           NEWPORT HARRIERS                 124 
      5  CHRISTIAN LOVATT      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              123 
      6  LIAM BRADLEY          NEWPORT HARRIERS                 122 
      7  LEWIS PREECE          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           119 
      8  MATTHEW COLE          WELLS & YEOVIL                   113 
      9  JAMES TODD            WELLS & YEOVIL                    98 
     10  ELLIOT RICHARDS       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C         97 


           Name                     Team                      Points    Total

      1  MILES BURTON         TEAM BATH A C                  11:56    36   36 
      2  KYRAN ROBERTS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:57    35  135 
      3  OLIVER FOX           WELLS & YEOVIL                 12:00    34  136 
      4  MATTHEW COLE         WELLS & YEOVIL                 12:15    33  113 
      5  JACK GOOCH           CARDIFF A A C                  12:25    32  127 
      6  LIAM BRADLEY         NEWPORT HARRIERS               12:28    31  122 
      7  RHYS NORRIS          NEWPORT HARRIERS               12:30    30  124 
      8  CHRISTIAN LOVATT     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:31    29  123 
      9  LEWIS PREECE         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         12:34    28  119 
     10  ELLIOT RICHARDS      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      13:02    27   97 
     11  JAMOS LEUSHKE        BRECON A C                     13:04    26   65 
     12  JAMES TODD           WELLS & YEOVIL                 13:08    25   98 
     13  BEN JONES            CWMBRAN HARRIERS               13:13    23   88 
     14  DANIEL HALL          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         13:29    22   85 
     15  ALEX DEDBRIDGE       TEAM BATH A C                  13:34    20   20 
     16  CHARLIE MARTIN       WELLS & YEOVIL                 13:35    19   42 
     17  FELIX FREESTON       TEAM BATH A C                  13:37    18   18 
     18  JAMES SCARFI         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               13:56    17   53 
     19  MARIO HARH           CARDIFF A A C                  14:00    16   16 
     20  LEWIS LAVELLE        CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS            14:21    15   32 
     21  CIARAN LEWIS         CARDIFF A A C                  14:25    14   14 
     22  JAMES WILLIAMS       GUEST                          14:40     0    0 
     23  GETHIN DANIEL        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            14:46    13   13 
     24  FELIX LINDSAY HALES  CWMBRAN HARRIERS               14:51    12   26 
     25  PHILLIP BRIDGE       WELLS & YEOVIL                 14:53    11   24 
     26  JAKE LEVERSAGE FOX   BRECON A C                     15:04    10   10 
     27  JACOB DAVID          BRIDGEND A C                   15:24     7   28 
     28  DEON GARRISON        CARDIFF A A C                  17:09     6   22 
     29  CALEB HORNCASTLE     HEREFORD & COUNTY A C          17:15     5   14 
     30  MATTHEW TUCKER       BRECON A C                     18:05     4    4 
     31  MICHAEL LYNN         CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS            18:53     3    3 
     32  THOMAS FELLOWES      HEREFORD & COUNTY A C          20:46     2   11