Gwent Cross Country League 2010-2011

10 October 2010 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend


               UNDER 17  GIRLS         30 Starters

       Top Ten Junior Women

      1  FFION PRICE           BRECON A C                        30 
      2  OLIVIA SADLER         BRISTOL & WEST                    29 
      3  JEMIMA OSBORN         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C              28 
      4  ZOE BARBER            WESTBURY HARRIERS                 27 
      5  RHIANWEDD PRICE       BRECON A C                        26 
      6  HARRIET ROGERS        TAUNTON A C                       25 
      7  IMOGEN BRISCOE        STROUD & DISTRICT A C             24 
      8  BETHAN DAW            CARDIFF A A C                     23 
      9  ELYSIA PEARSON        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C              22 
     10  FIONA BRAY            BRIDGEND A A C                    21 



           Name                     Team                      Time    Pnts Tot
      1  FFION PRICE          BRECON A C                     20:20    30   30 
      2  OLIVIA SADLER        BRISTOL & WEST                 20:55    29   29 
      3  JEMIMA OSBORN        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           22:03    28   28 
      4  ZOE BARBER           WESTBURY HARRIERS              22:10    27   27 
      5  RHIANWEDD PRICE      BRECON A C                     22:20    26   26 
      6  HARRIET ROGERS       TAUNTON A C                    22:29    25   25 
      7  IMOGEN BRISCOE       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          22:34    24   24 
      8  BETHAN DAW           CARDIFF A A C                  23:06    23   23 
      9  ELYSIA PEARSON       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           23:07    22   22 
     10  FIONA BRAY           BRIDGEND A A C                 23:23    21   21 
     11  MEGAN TURNER         ABERYSTWYTH A C                23:26    20   20 
     12  CAITLIN BRYANT       BRIDGEND A A C                 23:34    19   19 
     13  LAUREN ELLIS         WESTBURY HARRIERS              23:41    18   18 
     14  JOSIE LEWIS          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         23:47    17   17 
     15  KELLY LEAT           WESTBURY HARRIERS              23:54    16   16 
     16  HELYDD HYDE          CARDIFF A A C                  24:04    15   15 
     17  RACHEL LANGBEIN      TAUNTON A C                    24:22    14   14 
     18  KATHERINE GODFRY     WESTBURY HARRIERS              24:37    13   13 
     19  KATIE REYNOLDS       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           24:51    12   12 
     20  ABI JOHNSTON         WESTBURY HARRIERS              25:04    11   11 
     21  IRIS MC NEILL        WESTBURY HARRIERS              25:24    10   10 
     22  MEGAN GOOD           PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         25:44     9    9 
     23  CLARE HARWOOD        CARDIFF A A C                  25:59     8    8 
     24  BECY HENDY           WESTBURY HARRIERS              26:58     7    7 
     25  EMILY FROW           NEATH HARRIERS                 28:13     6    6 
     26  HANNAH GRIFFITHS     NEWPORT HARRIERS               28:13     5    5 
     27  ELIN THOMAS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            29:06     4    4 
     28  CATRIN GRIFFITHS     CARDIFF A A C                  29:41     3    3