Gwent Cross Country League 2011-2012

3 March 2012 : Blaise Castle, Bristol


               UNDER 15 BOYS         28 Starters

 
      1  JOHN COVE             CARDIFF A A C                    143 
      2  CIARAN LEWIS          CARDIFF A A C                    136 
      3  SAM SOMMERVILLE       WELLS CITY HARRIERS              133 
      4  NIKITA NEARY          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              124 
      5  ALEX MC DOWELL        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 113
      6  LIAM BRADLEY          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           112 
      7  LUKE PRIOR            WELLS CITY HARRIERS              105 
      8  NICHOLAS JONES        CARDIFF A A C                     86 
      9  LEWIS BRUNT           CARDIFF A A C                     80 
     10  ALEX PRICE            ABERDARE A A C                    63 



           Name                     Team                      TIME  Pnt Total

      1  JOHN COVE            CARDIFF A A C                  10:34    28  143 
      2  SAM SOMMERVILLE      WELLS CITY HARRIERS            10:53    27  133 
      3  NIKITA NEARY         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:57    26  124 
      4  CIARAN LEWIS         CARDIFF A A C                  11:00    25  136 
      5  LIAM BRADLEY         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         11:09    24  112 
      6  LUKE PRIOR           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            11:10    23  105 
      7  ALEX MC DOWELL       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               11:13    22  112 
      8  GEORGE CHAPMAN       TEAM BATH A C                  11:14    21   46 
      9  RHYS GOOCH           CARDIFF A A C                  11:25    20   55 
     10  LEWIS BRUNT          CARDIFF A A C                  11:36    19   80 
     11  ISCCA MCKAY          BLAENAU GWENT                  11:39    18   32 
     12  BYRON MARRIOTT       NORTH SOMERSET                 11:40    17   17 
     13  GABRIEL KAY          BRECON A C                     11:43    16   52 
     14  NICHOLAS JONES       CARDIFF A A C                  11:45    15   86 
     15  COREY HAYNES         BRISTOL & WEST A C             11:46    14   30 
     16  OLLIE HINES          BRISTOL & WEST A C             11:55    13   13 
     17  JOSH KERRY           WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:11    12   12 
     18  ALEX LOVE            CARDIFF A A C                  12:15    11   36 
     19  WICKENS SIMBA        WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:18    10   10 
     20  MORGAN GOOTH         SAN DOMENUCO RRC               12:25     9    9 
     21  JOHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      12:26     8   44 
     22  TOM BALL             WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:32     7    7 
     23  SAM CURWEN           CARDIFF A A C                  12:38     6   48 
     24  WILLIAM BINNINGTON   NORTH SOMERSET                 12:50     5    5 
     25  TOM BURNS            CARDIFF A A C                  13:12     4   26 
     26  DANNY LANGDON        WESTBURY HARRIERS              13:56     3    3 
     27  CAMERON JAMES        BRECON A C                     14:20     2    8 
     28  SCOT ANDREWS         BRECON A C                     15:16     1    2