Gwent Cross Country League 2011-2012

3 March 2012 : Blaise Castle, Bristol


               NOVICE  BOYS         61 Starters




      1  LUKE DAVIES           BRECON A C                       279 
      2  LUKE BAKER            WELLS CITY HARRIERS              271 
      3  IESTYN WILLIAMS       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              270 
      4  CHRIS ELLIS           WELLS CITY HARRIERS              238 
      5  GARETH THOMPSON       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              228 
      6  JACK LEE              ABERDARE A A C                   221 
      7  DANIEL MAYNE          BRIDGEND A C                     221 
      8  NATHAN JONES          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           220 
      9  ADAM GREY             CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 211 
     10  NATHANIEL DAVIES      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              196 


           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  RORY HOWORTH         TEAM BATH A C                  05:42   60    60 
      2  LUKE DAVIES          BRECON A C                     05:47   59   279 
      3  JOE LEATHER          WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:55   58    58 
      4  IESTYN WILLIAMS      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:58   57   270 
      5  LUKE BAKER           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            06:00   56   271 
      6  OLLIE THORNER        WELLS CITY HARRIERS            06:00   55   102 
      7  CHRIS ELLIS          WELLS CITY HARRIERS            06:05   54   238 
      8  SAM GENTRY           NORTH SOMERSET                 06:09   53    53 
      9  ALARIC JONES         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         06:10   52    95 
     10  NATHAN JONES         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         06:10   51   220 
     11  BEN THOMAS           LLANELLI AAC                   06:11   50   155 
     12  GARETH THOMPSON      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:18   49   228 
     13  IWAN GLYNN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:22   48    48 
     14  JACK LEE             ABERDARE A A C                 06:23   47   221 
     15  ARCHI MORGAN         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:24   46   196 
     16  DANIEL MAYNE         BRIDGEND A C                   06:25   45   221 
     17  ADAM GREY            CWMBRAN HARRIERS               06:27   44   211 
     18  JOSH GREENSLADE      CWMBRAN HARRIERS               06:27   43   191 
     19  OLLIE LOCK           NORTH SOMERSET                 06:27   42    42 
     20  JOSEPH GOUGH         ABERDARE A A C                 06:28   41   175 
     21  HARRY POWER          NORTH SOMERSET                 06:30   40    40 
     22  TOMOS REES           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        06:31   39   120 
     23  DANIEL AUSTIN        CARDIFF A A C                  06:36   38   125 
     24  ADAM BROWN           ABERDARE A A C                 06:37   37   165 
     25  CONNOR FRY           BLAENAU GWENT                  06:38   36   116 
     26  L WILLIAM CLEMENT    ABERDARE A A C                 06:40   35   146 
     27  PATRICK NICHOLS      WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:44   34    80 
     28  ORRAN STEPHANS       ABERDARE A A C "B"             06:45   33    91 
     29  HARRY FEEHILY        BRISTOL & WEST                 06:46   32   100 
     30  STEFAN JONES         ABERDARE A A C "B"             06:46   31   167 
     31  JACOB JONES          CARDIFF A A C                  06:49   30    75 
     32  DANIEL PEMBERTON     CARDIFF A A C                  06:50   29    51 
     33  SHOJI LEACH          NORTH SOMERSET                 06:51   28    66 
     34  ANGUS BLACK          NORTH SOMERSET "B"             06:52   27    27 
     35  BEN SMITH            ABERDARE A A C "B"             06:54   26   155 
     36  WILLIAM FULLER       WSM JAC                        06:54   25    25 
     37  DYLAN KEY            BLAENAU GWENT                  06:57   24   113 
     38  DOMINIC MORRIS       BLAENAU GWENT                  07:02   23    50 
     39  MAX SEWELL           CARDIFF A A C                  07:03   22    51 
     40  JACK BANNISTER       WESTBURY HARRIERS              07:03   21    21 
     41  GREG HAYWARD         GUEST                          07:04    0       
     42  IEUAN PRIDAY         CARDIFF A A C "B"              07:05   20    46 
     43  ROBERT KILGOUR       WESTBURY HARRIERS              07:07   19    35 
     44  MATTHEW SAUNDERS     CARDIFF A A C "B"              07:11   18    39 
     45  TOM ATKINSON         CARDIFF A A C "B"              07:11   18    46 
     46  JENSON COPPEN        NEWPORT HARRIERS               07:15   16    45 
     47  BENDI HALL           WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          07:16   15    15 
     48  MEICAL HARDING       CARDIFF A A C "B"              07:18   14    29 
     49  ADAM KILGOUR         WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          07:18   13    30 
     50  DANIEL REED          WSM JAC                        07:23   12    32 
     51  BEN DAVIES           NEWPORT HARRIERS               07:26   11    99 
     52  JACK GREEN           WSM JAC                        07:40   10    10 
     53  HARRY WORTH          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         08:07    9     9 
     54  JACK HUGHES          BRIDGEND A C                   08:07    8    14 
     55  CHANDLER HALL        WSM JAC                        08:07    7    61 
     56  PHIL SIMBA           WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          08:08    6     6 
     57  STAMI LAMVARDS       WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          08:09    5     5 
     58  NATHAN TAYLOR        SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         08:25    4    16 
     59  TOM MARNOCK          WSM JAC "B"                    08:39    4    29 
     60  OLIVER JON PROVIS    ABERDARE A A C "B"             08:39    2    27