Gwent Cross Country League 2011-2012

3 March 2012 : Blaise Castle, Bristol


               NOVICE  GIRLS         82 Starters


      1  LUCY DENNIS           CARDIFF AAC                     352 
      2  SOPHIA VELLA          CARDIFF AAC                     336 
      3  AMY GONCALVES         BLAENAU GWENT                   323 
      4  REBECCA HORTON        ABERDARE VALLEY AAC             321 
      5  FFION HIGGINSON       BRIDGEND AC                     320 
      6  ANNE JONES            WESTBURY HARRIERS               314 
      7  LISA SCAEFI           NEWPORT HARRIERS                313 
      8  J LYNNE GRAHAM        CARDIFF AAC                     294 
      9  ISSY BREEDON          BLAENAU GWENT                   277 
     10  GRACE PAGE            SARN HELEN                      265 


           Name                     Team                Time    Pnts Tot
      1  LUCY DENNIS          CARDIFF AAC                    06:13   82 352 
      2  HARRIET EMERY        NORTH SOMERSET AC              06:17   81 154 
      3  BETHAN SAMUEL        FOREST OF DEAN                 06:21   80 138 
      4  ABIGAIL FISHER       BLAENAU GWENT                  06:26   79 210 
      5  ELISE THORNER        WELLS CITY HARRIERS            06:29   78 176 
      6  SOPHIA VELLA         CARDIFF AAC                    06:32   77 336 
      7  REBECCA HORTON       ABERDARE VALLEY AAC            06:34   76 321 
      8  OLIVA RITSON WALTON  BRECON A C                     06:35   74 140 
      9  ELLIE HOBBS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:36   75  75 
     10  AMY GONCALVES        BLAENAU GWENT                  06:39   73 323 
     11  ANNE JONES           WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:40   72 314 
     12  J LYNNE GRAHAM       CARDIFF AAC                    06:41   71 294 
     13  FFION HIGGINSON      BRIDGEND AC                    06:42   70 320 
     14  LISA SCAEFI          NEWPORT HARRIERS               06:46   69 313 
     15  PHOEBE CURYER        NORTH SOMERSET AC              06:52   68  68 
     16  ALISHA HAYES         CARDIFF AAC                    06:53   67 192 
     17  SOPHIE PARKER        NORTH SOMERSET AC              06:55   66 127 
     18  CAROLINE WALDER      NORTH SOMERSET AC              06:56   65  65 
     19  KATIE JONES          BRISTOL & WEST                 06:57   64  64 
     20  ELUNED KING          SWANSEA HARRIERS               06:59   63 107 
     21  NELL BUTLER          BLAENAU GWENT                  07:03   62 129 
     22  GRACE PAGE           SARN HELEN                     07:08   61 265 
     23  CERYS CLARK          BRIDGEND AC                    07:09   60 159 
     24  ISSY BREEDON         BLAENAU GWENT                  07:10   59 277 
     25  CERYS WILLIAMS       BLAENAU GWENT "B"              07:11   58 259 
     26  STORM WILKINS        BLAENAU GWENT "B"              07:13   57 201 
     27  BETHAN POWELL        BLAENAU GWENT "B"              07:15   56 206 
     28  TALIA STILLWOOD      NORTH SOMERSET AC "B"          07:16   55  55 
     29  MERIEL CLODE         BRIDGEND AC                    07:16   54 211 
     30  FFION POWELL         BRIDGEND AC                    07:17   53 221 
     31  RACHEL PACKARD       WELLS CITY HARRIERS            07:20   52 195 
     32  JESSICA BULL         WESTBURY HARRIERS              07:21   51  51 
     33  BRONWEN MAINE        SWANSEA HARRIERS               07:23   50 133 
     34  O POULTNEY MADDY     NEATH HARRIERS                 07:25   49  69 
     35  EMELIA FLOWER        NORTH SOMERSET AC "B"          07:26   48  48 
     36  OLIVCA HOPE          CARDIFF AAC "B"                07:27   47  98 
     37  ABIGAIL PASSEY       SWANSEA HARRIERS               07:31   46 205 
     38  MEGAN THOMAS         NEWPORT HARRIERS               07:32   45 203 
     39  LYDIA GILL           CARDIFF AAC "B"                07:32   44  44 
     40  ROSA HUMPHREYS       SWANSEA HARRIERS               07:34   43 201 
     41  SOPHIE PUTHAM        STROUD & DISTRICT              07:36   42  42 
     42  BETH THOMAS          SWANSEA HARRIERS "B"           07:37   41  83 
     43  JOCELYN LUMBY        NORTH SOMERSET AC "B"          07:38   40  40 
     44  ELLIE SHAW           ABERDARE VALLEY AAC            07:40   39  69 
     45  LUCY MAINE           WSM JAC                        07:46   38  38 
     46  MOLLY PALIN          BLAENAU GWENT "B"              07:47   37 106 
     47  SHEENA WILLIAMS      BLAENAU GWENT "C"              07:48   36 227 
     48  MOLLY SMITH          ABERDARE VALLEY AAC            07:49   35 149 
     49  DORI DOBBS           BLAENAU GWENT "C"              07:53   34  37 
     50  MENNA ALEMAN         SWANSEA HARRIERS "B"           07:53   33 182 
     51  JESSIE WHITE         BRISTOL & WEST                 07:58   32  32 
     52  ABBIE WHITE          BRISTOL & WEST                 07:58   31  31 
     53  MADDIE WALLIS        SWANSEA HARRIERS "B"           07:58   30 100 
     54  NIA CLATWORTHY       BRIDGEND AC "B"                07:58   29  96 
     55  PHOEBE MARSHALL      WESTBURY HARRIERS              07:59   28  28 
     56  SARA THROP           CARDIFF AAC "B"                07:59   27  41 
     57  ANNA DAVIS           WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          07:59   26  26 
     58  B STRATTON-THOMAS    SWANSEA HARRIERS "B"           07:59   25  60 
     59  ELISE TURNER         BLAENAU GWENT "C"              08:00   24 130 
     60  HEIDI JEHU           ABERDARE VALLEY AAC            08:00   23  71 
     61  MOLLY WOODING        BRIDGEND AC "B"                08:00   22 114 
     62  SOPHIE BOWEN         NORTH SOMERSET AC "B"          08:00   21  21 
     63  IMOGEN THOMAS        CARDIFF AAC "B"                08:01   20  35 
     64  ERIN MCLOUGHAN       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       08:03   19  41 
     65  ANNABELLA WADE       NORTH SOMERSET AC "C"          08:03   18  18 
     66  OLIVIA HISCOCKS      NEWPORT HARRIERS               08:14   17  17 
     67  GRACE THOMAS         SWANSEA HARRIERS "C"           08:16   16  58 
     68  ELLIE D'AURIA        SWANSEA HARRIERS "C"           08:18   15  57 
     69  EMILY THOMAS         WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          08:20   13  13 
     70  LILLY WOODING        BRIDGEND AC "B"                08:22   12  24 
     71  REBECCA GOOCH        NORTH SOMERSET AC "C"          08:24   11  11 
     72  JESSICA VIVIAN       SWANSEA HARRIERS "C"           08:28   14  14 
     73  PHOEBE GOULD         WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          08:32   10  53 
     74  ISABELL PARRY        WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          08:40    9   9 
     75  KAYLEIGH SALMON      WSM JAC                        08:42    8  25 
     76  AHIGAIL YOUNG        THORNBURY RC                   08:47    7   7 
     77  CHARLOTTE LEWIS      WSM JAC                        08:51    6   6 
     78  NIA HARDING          CARDIFF AAC "C"                08:56    5  16 
     79  MOLLIE ASHLEY        WESTBURY HARRIERS "C"          09:09    4  31 
     80  S BLETCHLEY-TELLEM   BRIDGEND AC "B"                09:32    3  14 
     81  MOLLY BOSE           WESTBURY HARRIERS "C"          10:26    2   2 
     82  KATHERINE DRAPER     THORNBURY RC                   12:16    1   1