Gwent Cross Country League 2001-2002

02 February 2002 : Almondsbury, Bristol

    1  D. McKerracher       (23) Total Fitness Bath                        37.04    Guest
    2  G. Davies                 Bridgend Athletic Club                    37.07 
    3  M. O'Doherty         (40) Westbury Harriers                         37.22 
    4  S. Tobin                  Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            37.28 
    5  A.N. Unknown              Anonymous Athletic Club                   37.35    Guest
    6  C. Low                    Wells City Harriers                       37.38    Guest
    7  P. Wheeler           (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                37.40 
    8  S. Mosley                 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            37.51 
    9  P. Cook                   Les Croupiers Running Club                38.03 
   10  C. Purt              (23) Pontypridd Roadents Running Club          38.08 
   11  D. Hayes             (23) Total Fitness Bath                        38.43    Guest
   12  C. Frapwell               Stroud & District Athletic Club           38.45 
   13  N. Frost             (40) Pontypridd Roadents Running Club          39.08 
   14  S. Olsen  (ind)           Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             39.12 
   15  N. Janvier                Brackla Harriers                          39.20 
   16  A. Donald            (23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             39.24 
   17  S. Sanders                Abertillery Achilles Athletic Club        39.26 
   18  M. Gilbertson             Great Western Runners                     39.28 
   19  P. Wilson                 Clevedon Athletic Club                    39.33 
   20  R. Atkins            (23) Bridgend Athletic Club                    39.37 
   21  M. Gurmin                 Abertillery Achilles Athletic Club        39.50 
   22  T. Harries           (40) Neath Harriers                            39.51 
   23  J. Shorney           (23) Westbury Harriers                         39.52 
   24  J. Foster            (40) Lliswerry Runners                         40.11 
   25  A. Woods             (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    40.20 
   26  M. McGeoch           (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                40.21 
   27  N. Webb              (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                40.25 
   28  D. Vorres                 Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.           40.30    Guest
   29  M. Humphreys              Stroud & District Athletic Club           40.34 
   30  A.N. Unknown  (ind)       Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             40.41 
   31  P. Osborne           (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            40.47 
   32  J. Palmer                 Exeter Harriers                           40.50 
   33  M. Whitlock               Severn Athletic Club                      40.51    Guest
   34  M. Shaw                   Brecon Athletic Club                      40.55 
   35  M. Page                   Clevedon Athletic Club                    41.02 
   36  R. Jones  (ind)      (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                41.05 
   37  K. Lewis             (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            41.14 
   38  M. Davis             (45) Stroud & District Athletic Club           41.17 
   39  W. Fear                   Bitton Athletic Club                      41.23    Guest
   40  S. Nurse                  Les Croupiers Running Club                41.29 
   41  J. Zaple                  Exeter Harriers                           41.38 
   42  N. Leighton          (23) Total Fitness Bath                        41.39    Guest
   43  A. Kelly                  Great Western Runners                     41.40 
   44  A. Cleves                 Les Croupiers Running Club                41.48 
   45  K. Taylor            (40) Amman Valley Harriers                     41.56 
   46  P. Insall            (40) Great Western Runners                     42.10 
   47  I. Smith             (40) Forest of Dean Athletic Club              42.21 
   48  M. Warlock                Neath Harriers                            42.23 
   49  M. Neale             (40) Stroud & District Athletic Club           42.28 
   50  C. Meyler            (23) Pontypridd Roadents Running Club          42.29 
   51  H. Day               (40) Pontypridd Roadents Running Club          42.38 
   52  J. Bass                   Forest of Dean Athletic Club              42.43 
   53  G. Robinson               Stroud & District Athletic Club           42.48 
   54  J. Pointon           (50) Pontypridd Roadents Running Club          42.51 
   55  P. Chan                   Great Western Runners                     42.54 
   56  S. Brace             (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    42.58 
   57  A. Kerr              (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    43.05 
   58  J. Rees              (45) Neath Harriers                            43.16 
   59  D. Powell            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                43.22 
   60  H. Carpenter         (45) Neath Harriers                            43.27 
   61  J. Goodland          (40) Great Western Runners                     43.27 
   62  G. Lewis                  Forest of Dean Athletic Club              43.30 
   63  J. Cox                    Les Croupiers Running Club                43.34 
   64  C. Palmer            (23) Westbury Harriers                         43.38 
   65  S. O'Donaghue        (40) Great Western Runners                     43.39 
   66  P. Jenkins                Bridgend Athletic Club                    43.42 
   67  M. Hutching               Dursley & District Athletic Club          43.45 
   68  L. Salter            (23) Exeter Harriers                           43.52 
   69  S. Davidson          (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    43.54 
   70  M. Evans             (23) Amman Valley Harriers                     43.58 
   71  A.N. Unknown              Anonymous Athletic Club                   43.59 
   72  D. Carter            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                44.00 
   73  C. Ashworth          (40) Dursley & District Athletic Club          44.01 
   74  D. Davies            (50) Neath Harriers                            44.02 
   75  J. Thomas                 Bridgend Athletic Club                    44.07 
   76  C. Davies            (40) Sospan Road Runners                       44.12 
   77  G. Thomas            (40) Amman Valley Harriers                     44.13 
   78  K. Jackson           (40) Dursley & District Athletic Club          44.14 
   79  K. Wilkinson         (50) San Domenico Road Runners Club            44.18 
   80  S. Hooper                 Pontypridd Roadents Running Club          44.24 
   81  R. Rodgers           (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                44.25 
   82  A. Stobbs                 Exeter Harriers                           44.29 
   83  A. Thomas                 Sospan Road Runners                       44.32 
   84  D. Osborne                Brecon Athletic Club                      44.33 
   85  L. Malarz                 Chepstow Harriers                         44.34 
   86  D. Henley                 Penarth and Dinas Runners                 44.35 
   87  D. Burton            (40) Dursley & District Athletic Club          44.36 
   88  A. Perkins           (50) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              44.43 
   89  T. Lewis             (50) Dursley & District Athletic Club          44.47 
   90  T. Jefferies         (55) Westbury Harriers                         44.51 
   91  M. Davies            (40) Lliswerry Runners                         44.55 
   92  C. Osmond            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                45.00 
   93  P. Hutton            (40) Chepstow Harriers                         45.03 
   94  M. Willis            (45) Thornbury Running Club                    45.04 
   95  R. Marks             (50) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           45.06 
   96  C. Harper                 Forest of Dean Athletic Club              45.07 
   97  K. Sullivan          (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                45.08 
   98  D. Jones             (40) Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       45.13 
   99  P. Meyler            (45) Pontypridd Roadents Running Club          45.19 
  100  K. Mills                  Exeter Harriers                           45.24 
  101  D. Headon            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                45.28 
  102  R. Morris            (50) San Domenico Road Runners Club            45.31 
  103  C. Cheshire               Les Croupiers Running Club                45.32 
  104  S. Davies                 Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              45.33 
  105  A. Lumsdaine              Pembrokeshire Harriers                    45.34 
  106  R. Devonald               Pembrokeshire Harriers                    45.35 
  107  C. Bradley           (40) Lliswerry Runners                         45.37 
  108  C. Fowler                 Pontypridd Roadents Running Club          45.39 
  109  P. Day               (50) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            45.40 
  110  N. Miller            (40) Westbury Harriers                         45.42 
  111  A. Pitt                   Stroud & District Athletic Club           45.50 
  112  S. Type  (ind)            Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             45.56 
  113  K. McGeoch           (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                46.02 
  114  J. Croome                 Thornbury Running Club                    46.06 
  115  T. Caveney           (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                46.07 
  116  R. Underhill              Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          46.17 
  117  C. Pearce            (40) Thornbury Running Club                    46.21 
  118  C. Day                    Pontypridd Roadents Running Club          46.26 
  119  L. Rees              (50) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           46.36 
  120  L. Davies                 Brackla Harriers                          46.43 
  121  J. Sinnett                Pembrokeshire Harriers                    46.45 
  122  P. Manning           (40) Stroud & District Athletic Club           46.47 
  123  H. Evans             (40) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            46.54 
  124  B. Fear                   Les Croupiers Running Club                47.02 
  125  R. Fowler            (55) Amman Valley Harriers                     47.06 
  126  D. Taylor                 Bristol Athletic Club                     47.08 
  127  D. Anthony           (50) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 47.13 
  128  J. Bailey-Gard            Westbury Harriers                         47.15 
  129  M. Willcox           (50) Great Western Runners                     47.16 
  130  M. Dyde                   Pembrokeshire Harriers                    47.17 
  131  G. Veale             (40) Chepstow Harriers                         47.18 
  132  P. Holder            (40) Cardiff Harlequins                        47.22 
  133  B. Atkinson          (55) Clevedon Athletic Club                    47.24 
  134  J. Hargreaves        (40) Great Western Runners                     47.25 
  135  N. Pringle           (40) Lliswerry Runners                         47.27 
  136  J. Aston             (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                47.28 
  137  J.H. Collins         (60) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            47.32 
  138  G. Morgan            (40) Dursley & District Athletic Club          47.40 
  139  M. Pinnell           (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                47.50 
  140  M. Longhurst         (40) Great Western Runners                     47.54 
  141  D. Thomas                 Sospan Road Runners                       47.58 
  142  N. Langridge         (45) Thornbury Running Club                    48.10 
  143  S. Partridge         (45) Neath Harriers                            48.16 
  144  N. Wallace           (40) Clevedon Athletic Club                    48.18 
  145  M. Howells           (55) Sospan Road Runners                       48.21 
  146  D. Hughes                 Brackla Harriers                          48.24 
  147  D. Wood                   Dursley & District Athletic Club          48.26 
  148  B. Mogford           (40) Amman Valley Harriers                     48.27 
  149  R. Wilcox                 Penarth and Dinas Runners                 48.30 
  150  L. Chapman           (50) Amman Valley Harriers                     48.39 
  151  S. Merrick                Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            48.47 
  152  S. Dawson            (40) Forest of Dean Athletic Club              48.56 
  153  G. Lloyd             (40) Pontypridd Roadents Running Club          48.58 
  154  G. Howe              (40) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 48.59 
  155  K. Medcraft          (50) Rhondda Athletic Club                     49.04 
  156  J. Griffiths         (45) Cardiff Harlequins                        49.12 
  157  I. Keagan            (40) Great Western Runners                     49.20 
  158  D. Finch             (50) Chepstow Harriers                         49.33 
  159  S. Edwards                Risca Road Runners                        49.43 
  160  M. Davies            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                49.46 
  161  A. Sinnett                Pembrokeshire Harriers                    49.47 
  162  A. Griffiths         (45) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            49.54 
  163  Mike Clark           (45) Westbury Harriers                         49.59 
  164  P. Williams               Pontypridd Roadents Running Club          50.02 
  165  C. Borge  (ind)           Great Western Runners                     50.03 
  166  S. Jones             (50) Thornbury Running Club                    50.07 
  167  A. Jacobs                 Great Western Runners                     50.09 
  168  M. Townsend               Les Croupiers Running Club                50.10 
  169  M. Williams               Thornbury Running Club                    50.17 
  170  G. Trueman           (50) Stroud & District Athletic Club           50.26 
  171  N. Webber                 Exeter Harriers                           50.29 
  172  R. Briers            (55) Stroud & District Athletic Club           50.30 
  173  R. Hobbs             (50) Dursley & District Athletic Club          50.34 
  174  R. Sherwood          (55) Amman Valley Harriers                     50.36 
  175  N. Thackwell              Pembrokeshire Harriers                    50.42 
  176  A. Bray              (45) Chepstow Harriers                         50.45 
  177  D. Collins                Rhondda Athletic Club                     50.49 
  178  S. Lockwood          (45) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            50.56 
  179  D. Wood              (55) Tiverton Harriers                         51.02 
  180  D. Birt                   Pontypridd Roadents Running Club          51.05 
  181  I. Anderson          (45) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 51.11 
  182  R. Barlow            (50) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           51.15 
  183  P. Norris            (40) Pontypridd Roadents Running Club          51.17 
  184  J. Delaney           (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club            51.18 
  185  J. Lane              (45) Westbury Harriers                         51.21 
  186  J. Canning           (55) Westbury Harriers                         51.25 
  187  P. Ford                   Brackla Harriers                          51.36 
  188  T. Holling           (45) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              51.38 
  189  T. Mills             (40) Sospan Road Runners                       51.42 
  190  N. Welch                  Cardiff Harlequins                        51.45 
  191  C. Young  (ind)      (45) Stroud & District Athletic Club           51.46 
  192  T. Thorne            (40) Thornbury Running Club                    51.49 
  193  M. Davies            (50) Brecon Athletic Club                      52.00 
  194  G. Jones             (50) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            52.09 
  195  D. Oak               (55) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              52.17 
  196  N. Barker            (40) Great Western Runners                     52.19 
  197  G. Hunt              (45) Brackla Harriers                          52.36 
  198  P. Mainstone         (50) Thornbury Running Club                    52.40 
  199  C. Davies            (40) Lliswerry Runners                         52.44 
  200  G. Ashton            (40) Chepstow Harriers                         52.54 
  201  C. Bourne            (40) Stroud & District Athletic Club           53.21 
  202  S. Davison           (50) San Domenico Road Runners Club            53.23 
  203  J. Williams               Les Croupiers Running Club                53.40 
  204  H. Tann              (40) Great Western Runners                     53.43 
  205  M. Bennett           (50) Great Western Runners                     53.50 
  206  R. Morgan            (60) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          53.56 
  207  C. Blackmore              Cardiff Harlequins                        53.58 
  208  C. Bennett           (40) Great Western Runners                     54.00 
  209  M. Davies                 Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              54.05 
  210  M. Bull              (45) Great Western Runners                     54.09 
  211  T. Heffermann        (50) Stroud & District Athletic Club           54.15 
  212  M. Renwick           (50) Penarth and Dinas Runners                 54.35 
  213  B. Morgan            (45) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            54.42 
  214  P. Blenkiron         (45) Thornbury Running Club                    54.43 
  215  R. Millard           (50) Penarth and Dinas Runners                 54.54 
  216  N. Crosby                 Rhondda Athletic Club                     54.59 
  217  A. Phillips          (65) Neath Harriers                            55.01 
  218  D. Green  (ind)           Great Western Runners                     55.22 
  219  W. Bryant                 Brackla Harriers                          55.35 
  220  C. Tanner            (40) Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.           55.50    Guest
  221  J. Davies            (50) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              56.08 
  222  J. Clothier          (50) Westbury Harriers                         56.21 
  223  M. Taylor            (23) Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.            56.29 
  224  J. Watson            (50) Forest of Dean Athletic Club              56.37 
  225  P. Barry                  Les Croupiers Running Club                56.54 
  226  S. Reynolds          (50) Rhondda Athletic Club                     56.59 
  227  D. Davies            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                57.00 
  228  R. Nile              (50) Great Western Runners                     57.02 
  229  C. Weston            (40) Thornbury Running Club                    57.05 
  230  J. Farmer  (ind)          Great Western Runners                     57.16 
  231  T. Thompson          (50) Great Western Runners                     57.20 
  232  G. Elliott                Pembrokeshire Harriers                    57.21 
  233  G. Bishop            (60) Thornbury Running Club                    57.39 
  234  C. Jones             (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                57.43 
  235  A. Dagger            (50) Great Western Runners                     57.46 
  236  M. Campbell          (50) Great Western Runners                     58.10 
  237  J. Brown                  Stroud & District Athletic Club           58.15 
  238  C. Bolt              (60) Tiverton Harriers                         58.30 
  239  C. Wood                   Pembrokeshire Harriers                    58.34 
  240  T. Blacker           (40) Westbury Harriers                         58.39 
  241  A. Knight            (50) Great Western Runners                     58.43 
  242  D. Andrews           (50) Thornbury Running Club                    59.04 
  243  T. Latham            (45) Westbury Harriers                         59.10 
  244  W. Turner            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                59.34 
  245  D. Hale              (40) Risca Road Runners                        60.00 
  246  A. Mann              (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                60.58 
  247  C. Seaman                 Rhondda Athletic Club                     61.16 
  248  M. Gaynor                 Neath Harriers                            61.18 
  249  I. Swanson           (50) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              61.53 
  250  M. Farnham           (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                62.14 
  251  S. Payne             (23) Amman Valley Harriers                     62.20 
  252  M. Harnett           (60) Fairwater Runners                         62.48 
  253  G. Davies                 Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  62.59 
  254  R. Green                  Bridgend Athletic Club                    63.05 
  255  K. Goodger           (50) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            63.08 
  256  J. Spicer                 Dursley & District Athletic Club          63.11 
  257  J. Osman             (45) Lliswerry Runners                         63.48 
  258  C. Lloyd             (65) Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.           64.54    Guest
  259  R. Harris            (65) Lliswerry Runners                         66.10 

Leading Senior Men after 4 fixtures